Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 751 - 1000 of 4582 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CEE 895 06 53513 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 53514 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 53515 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 55418 Ind/Integratd Water Supply Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 11 53516 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 13 55426 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 53517 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 18 53518 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 54629 Spec Top/Data Analysis in CEE 3.0
W 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
12 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 54643 Sp Top/Infra Syst & Resilien 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N133
9 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 03 56023 Spc Top/Snow Hydrology 3.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
3 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 04 56144 Spc Top/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N310
4 Amin Rafiei
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 05 55300 Top/Water Watersheds & Soc 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
5 Alison Watts
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 06 57230 SpcTop/Air Pollution & Control 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N114
W 4:40pm - 6:00pm PARS NB22
3 Stacey Hughes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 1SY 53519 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
15 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 53495 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 02 53917 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 53496 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 55338 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 936 01 56008 Advanced Asphalt Materials 3.0
TR 11:30am - 12:30pm KING N133
10 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CEE 923
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 951 01 56285 Statistical Hydrology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
15 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 951
CEE 997 1SY 53520 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
20 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 53521 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CEP 508 01 51411 Applied Community Development 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB TH1
30 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CD 508
CEP 777 01 53181 Topics in Community Planning WRIT 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm HORT 304
25 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEP 794 1ON 51412 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Mary Friedman
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CD 794
CEP 795 02 52751 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CD 795, CD 795W, CEP 795W
CHE 410 1SY 50068 Energy and Environment PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
250 Christopher McLarnon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHE 410H
CHE 502 1SY 52348 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
35 Jeffrey Halpern
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 502 2SY 57069 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
35 Jeffrey Halpern
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 602 01 50913 Heat Transfer&Unit Operations 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
40 Nivedita Gupta
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 604 01 51996 Chem Engnrng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
50 Linqing Li
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 612 01 50337 Chem Engineering Laboratory I WRIT 3.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING S145
R 2:10pm - 5:30pm KING S311
12 Christopher McLarnon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 612 02 50338 Chem Engineering Laboratory I WRIT 3.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING S145
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm KING S311
12 Christopher McLarnon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 614 01 53165 Separation Processes 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING S145
50 Kyung Jae Jeong
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 651 01 51446 Biomanufacturing 4.0
WF 12:10pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP PEASE
5 Deborah Audino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
CHE 651 M1 57121 Biomanufacturing 4.0
W 12:01pm - 4:00pm TBA
F 12:01pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
2 Deborah Audino
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
CHE 695 01 50158 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 02 52745 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 03 52746 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kang Wu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 04 52747 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 05 52748 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Xiaowei Teng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 06 52999 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 07 53050 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 08 53171 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 09 53172 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 10 53173 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 11 53609 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 PT Vasu Vasudevan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 01 50164 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 706 01 56002 Electrochemical Methods 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
30 Xiaowei Teng
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CHE 708 01 51315 Chemical Engineering Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
30 PT Vasu Vasudevan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHE 608, CHE 608E, ENE 608, ENE 708
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 752 01 55999 Process Dynamics and Control 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N343
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING S319
30 Nan Yi
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 761 01 52879 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
25 Young Jo Kim
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 761 02 54662 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
15 Young Jo Kim
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 806 01 56003 Electrochemical Methods 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
10 Xiaowei Teng
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 852 01 56013 Process Dynamics and Control 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N343
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING S319
10 Nan Yi
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 861 01 52880 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
5 Young Jo Kim
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 898 01 52217 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 898 02 57418 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50281 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 51728 Seminar 0.0 or 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm KING N101
56 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 53610 Seminar 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm KING N101
30 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 999 01 50282 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 PT Vasu Vasudevan
CHE 999 02 52426 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 52725 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 53038 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 53067 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 53068 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 53069 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 08 53070 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Russell Carr
CHE 999 09 53174 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 53175 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 404 1SY 50849 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
200 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 2SY 50850 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
200 Stacey Hughes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 3SY 50851 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
200 Christopher Bauer
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 L01 50852 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L02 50853 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L03 50854 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L04 50855 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L05 51176 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L06 50856 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L07 50857 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L08 50858 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L09 50859 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L10 50860 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L11 50861 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L12 50862 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L14 51172 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L15 51173 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L16 52141 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
20 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 404 L17 52142 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L18 52143 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L20 53612 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L21 54098 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L22 56434 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L23 56435 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L24 56436 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM1 51043 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
28 Gordon Hunter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 LM2 51044 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
10 John Welsh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 LM3 56636 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
10 John Welsh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 M1 51042 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
48 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 NL1 51085 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
10 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL2 50950 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
10 Stacey Hughes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL3 50873 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
10 Christopher Bauer
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404H 1SY 56438 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
8 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 2SY 56439 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
8 Stacey Hughes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 3SY 56440 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
8 Christopher Bauer
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H L01 50372 Honor/General Chemistry II Lab PS, HONR, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
4 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H L02 50868 Honor/General Chemistry II Lab PS, HONR, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 405 1SY 50915 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
192 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L01 50916 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L02 50917 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS N104
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L03 50918 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L04 50919 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L05 51243 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L06 51110 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L07 51131 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL1 51088 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
10 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 409 1SY 51280 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
35 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 502 01 50914 Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem 1.0
M 5:40pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
30 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 501
CHEM 502 02 53860 Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS W106
4 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 501
CHEM 545 1SY 50329 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
100 Erik Berda
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 50948 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
5 Erik Berda
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 1SY 50330 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 2SY 50331 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 3SY 50363 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 4SY 55030 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 5SY 55364 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 548 01 50223 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
40 Richard Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and CHEM 547
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 548 NL 51246 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
5 Richard Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and CHEM 547
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 01 50224 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N108
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
12 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 02 50225 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N108
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
12 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 03 54099 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N108
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
12 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
CHEM 574 01 50307 Chem Across Periodic Table INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N116
W 10:10am - 11:00am PARS W131
18 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 576 01 53981 Experimental Inorganic Chem 2.0
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S221
T 5:40pm - 6:30pm PARS W131
18 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 574 May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 652 1SY 50161 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
180 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 M1 52146 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am ONLINE
40 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 652 NL 50949 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
20 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 1SY 50479 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
50 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR, ENVENGR:INDUST
CHEM 654 1SY 50166 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 2SY 50168 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 3SY 50169 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 4SY 50309 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 5SY 50351 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 6SY 50828 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 7SY 51032 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 8SY 51033 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 9SY 51111 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 LM1 52147 Organic Chem II Lab 2.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
16 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 654 LM2 52148 Organic Chem II Lab 2.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
16 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 654 LM3 53247 Organic Chem II Lab 2.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
8 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 684 1SY 50154 Physical Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
65 Margaret Greenslade
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 683 and (MATH 426 or MATH 426H)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 686
CHEM 686 1SY 50156 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 12:40pm - 1:30pm ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S245
18 Gonghu Li
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 683 and CHEM 685 and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 686 2SY 55269 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 12:40pm - 1:30pm ONLINE
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S245
18 Gonghu Li
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 683 and CHEM 685 and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHEM 686 3SY 51909 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 12:40pm - 1:30pm ONLINE
R 1:40pm - 5:30pm PARS S245
18 Gonghu Li
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 683 and CHEM 685 and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
CHEM 696 01 50163 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 02 51247 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Arthur Greenberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 03 51248 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 04 51249 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 05 51250 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 07 51251 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 08 51252 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 10 53613 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 13 51729 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 14 51730 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 17 52940 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 18 52941 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 19 52942 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 762 01 50177 Instrmntl Method Chem Analysis 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
9 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 517 and CHEM 518 and CHEM 684 May be taken concurrently
Co-Requisite: CHEM 763
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 763 01 50173 Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 2.0
T 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S147
10 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 762
Equivalent(s): CHEM 763W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 763 02 50886 Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 2.0
W 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S147
10 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 762
Equivalent(s): CHEM 763W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 795 02 53017 Top/Synthetic Organic Chem 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
3 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
CHEM 798 01 53714 Senior Seminar WRIT 1.0
R 1:10pm - 2:30pm PARS W131
18 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 548 or CHEM 652) and CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 698
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 01 54255 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 02 54256 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 03 54257 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 04 54258 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 07 54260 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 08 54261 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 09 54262 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 10 54263 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 11 54264 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 13 54265 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 14 54266 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 16 54268 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 802 01 57340 Critical and Creative Thinking 1.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS W131
15 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 862 01 50311 Instrumental Methd Chem Analy 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
2 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 899 01 50283 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 902 01 56127 Theoretical Organic Chem II 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am TBA
15 Arthur Greenberg
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 935 01 56125 Advanced Analytical Chemistry 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
15 Rudi Seitz
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 991 01 51751 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 992 01 51916 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 998 01 51242 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 999 01 50284 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Margaret Greenslade
CHIN 402 2SY 54649 Elementary Chinese II 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
TR 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G02
20 Wenjin Cui
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHIN 504 1SY 50976 Intermediate Chinese II WC 4.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
MW 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 203
20 Bei Yang
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHIN 521 01 54926 What does it Mean to be Modern WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 203
10 Wenjin Cui
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHIN 632 1SY 51435 Advanced Chinese II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G04
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
13 Ling Zhu
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHIN 795 01 51287 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ling Zhu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CLAS 401 1SY 50589 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
229 Paul Robertson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H, CLAS 501, CLAS 501H
CLAS 406 01 52496 Intro to Roman Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB 221
45 Gregory McMahon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 406 01R 56888 Intro to Roman Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
8 Gregory McMahon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 444D H01 55044 Hon/Athens Rome & Birth of USA WRIT, INQ, HP, HONR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 102
20 Mariah Smith
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 520B 01 55806 Ancient Views of the Good Life HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G01
25 Paul Robertson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 525 1SY 53932 Greek&Latin Origins Med Terms 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
35 Richard Clairmont
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 530A 1SY 53934 War/Adventure in Ancient Epic WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
21 Richard Clairmont
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 444B
CLAS 530B 01 56289 Tragedy/Comedy: Ancient Stage HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G02
30 Mariah Smith
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 530
CLAS 540A 1SY 55807 Sustaining Ancient Rome ETS 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
35 Susan Curry
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 515
CLAS 540C 01R 56889 Hon/Engineer in Ancient World HONR, ETS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
5 Gregory McMahon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 540C H01 55045 Hon/Engineer in Ancient World HONR, ETS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G02
15 Gregory McMahon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 550A 01 54658 Greek and Roman Women WRIT, HP 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 202
24 Anna Newman
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 550
CLAS 550A 01R 56890 Greek and Roman Women WRIT, HP 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
5 Anna Newman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 550
CLAS 551 01R 56891 Race/Ethnicty/Class & Classics WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Harriet Fertik
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CLAS 551 1SY 56290 Race/Ethnicty/Class & Classics WC 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm NESM 125
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
24 Harriet Fertik
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CLAS 694 01 52157 Supervised Practicum 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 R. Scott Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CLASSICS, GREEK, LATIN
CMN 455 01 51345 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HORT 304
25 Joseph Terry
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 02 51346 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HORT 304
15 Joseph Terry
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 03 53533 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 204
25 Kate Zambon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 04 53534 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 204
15 Kate Zambon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 5SY 53535 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
15 Michael Soha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 6SY 53536 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
25 Michael Soha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 M1 51041 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
M 10:01am - 12:50pm ONLINE
30 Cindy Vincent
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 05 53238 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 115
25 Michelle Michaud
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 06 53239 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 115
15 Michelle Michaud
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 1SY 50041 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
25 Michelle Michaud
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 2SY 50042 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
15 Michelle Michaud
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 3SY 53926 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
25 Jennifer Borda
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 4SY 53927 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
15 Jennifer Borda
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 M1 51040 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
30 Gary Bouchard
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 457 03 51550 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
25 Renee Heath
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 04 51551 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
15 Renee Heath
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 1SY 50450 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
25 Edward Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 2SY 50451 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Edward Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 5SY 53925 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
25 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 6SY 53537 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
15 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 M1 51039 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Barbara Jago
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 500 03 52769 Public Speaking 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G34
25 Robert Jackson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 500 1SY 51554 Public Speaking 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
25 Per Fjelstad
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 500 2SY 52233 Public Speaking 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
25 Per Fjelstad
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 01 53158 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
30 Robert Jackson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 02 53159 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
5 Robert Jackson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 519 01 54170 Advertisng as Social Communctn 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
30 Josh Lauer
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 519 02 54171 Advertisng as Social Communctn 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
5 Josh Lauer
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 535 1SY 54801 Digital Democracies 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
30 Kevin Healey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 535 2SY 54802 Digital Democracies 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Kevin Healey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 1SY 53538 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
R 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 210
30 Renee Heath
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 2SY 53539 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
R 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 210
5 Renee Heath
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 01 52319 Gender, Race & Class in Media 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 307
30 Joseph Terry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 02 52320 Gender, Race & Class in Media 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 307
5 Joseph Terry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 575 01 52383 Research Practicum 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.