Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 501 - 750 of 4581 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMCB 799H 01 51571 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMS 407 1SY 51552 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 407 2SY 51553 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 503 1SY 53578 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
160 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 M1 53656 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Kaeley Chesney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 503 NL 53579 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
10 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 504 01 53580 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 02 53581 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 03 53582 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 04 53583 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 05 53586 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 06 53584 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 07 53585 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 08 54383 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Amy Michaud
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 504 LM1 53657 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P560
9 Joshua Linnane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 504 LM2 56633 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P560
9 Joshua Linnane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 1HY 53627 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 1SY 51497 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
260 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 2SY 51496 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
260 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 L01 51498 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 57167 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L03 51499 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L04 57168 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L05 51500 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L06 57169 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L07 51501 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L08 57170 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L09 51502 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L10 57171 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L11 51503 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L12 57172 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L13 51504 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L14 57173 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L15 51505 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L16 57174 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L17 51506 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L18 57175 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L19 51507 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L20 57176 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L21 52307 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L22 57177 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L23 52308 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L24 57178 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L25 51508 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L26 57179 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L27 51509 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L28 57180 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L29 52125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L30 57181 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L31 52126 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L32 57182 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L33 51512 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L34 57183 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L35 51513 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L36 57184 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L37 51516 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L38 57185 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L39 51517 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L40 57186 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L41 54180 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
24 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 51634 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 LM2 56626 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sydney Rollins
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
BMS 508 M1 51633 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 M2 56625 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
BMS 508 NL1 54178 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
10 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL2 54179 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 560 01 51474 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Adele Marone
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 52252 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Adele Marone
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51475 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51476 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 600 01 54394 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 602 1SY 51555 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
50 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 2SY 52549 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
50 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 602 M1 55086 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
WF 11:01am - 12:30pm PANDRA P503
7 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 602 M2 56620 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
WF 11:01am - 12:30pm ONLINE
2 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 603 01 52544 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 52545 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 03 52546 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 04 52547 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 LM1 55087 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 8:31am - 10:20am PANDRA P560
9 Keith Legro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 610 1SY 54957 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
35 Michelle Labbe
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 635 01 53011 Prehospital Preceptorial 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Mary Katherine Lockwood
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 640 1SY 51469 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
24 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 640 2SY 51827 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
24 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 642 1SY 51471 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
32 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 2SY 52253 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
12 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
BMS 643 01 51472 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
24 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 643 02 51473 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 699 01 53444 Ind Study Biomedical Science 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 696, BMS 696W, BMS 699W
BMS 702 M1 56623 Endocrinology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 703 1SY 57222 Infectious Disease and Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
25 Vicki Jeffers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 702
BMS 706 1SY 52507 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
60 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
BMS 711 1SY 51883 Toxicology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Inga Sidor
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 712 01 52520 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm NESM 125
10 Colleen Monahan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 718 01 51826 Mammalian Physiology WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
23 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 718
BMS 720 01 51477 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
45 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 720 02 53340 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
15 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 721 01 51478 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
18 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 721 02 51479 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
18 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 725 01 54958 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
11 Sarah Walker
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 620
BMS 730 01 51464 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
15 Sherine Elsawa
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 730 02 53204 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
8 Sherine Elsawa
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BMS 751 01 51480 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 751 02 51481 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 01 51483 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 02 51484 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephanie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 753 01 51487 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 753W, MEDT 753, MLS 753, MLS 753W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 01 51489 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 02 51490 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 761 01 51492 Clin Microbiology Internship 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 761, MLS 754W, MLS 761
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 763 01 51494 Clin Immunohematology Intrnshp 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 763, MLS 763
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 790 01 51556 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): MICR 790
BMS 795 01 51557 Investigations Biomedical Sci 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795W, MICR 795, MICR 795W
BMS 795W 01 51698 Investigations Biomedical Sci WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795, MICR 795W
BMS 796 01 51495 Biomedical Research Internship 4.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): MLS 796
BMS 799 01 51463 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799H
BMS 799 13 55609 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799H
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EXT:MED LAB SCI, MED LAB SCI, MLS:CHEMISTRY, MLS:CHEMISTRY X, MLS:HEMATOLOGY, MLS:HEMATOLOGYX, MLS:IMMUNOHEMA, MLS:IMMUNOHEMAX, MLS:MICROBIO, MLS:MICROBIO X
BMS 799H 01 51630 Senior Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799
BSCI 401 M1 56621 The Secret Lives of Whales BS 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BSCI 450 LM1 56640 The Small Microbial World Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P560
2 Sydney Rollins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BSCI 450 M1 54168 The Small Microbial World DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P302
2 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BSCI 599 LM1 57158 SpcTop/Phage Discovery Lab 2.0
WF 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P560
1 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
BSCI 695 M1 55210 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M2 55211 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M3 55212 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M4 55213 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 701 M1 51428 Senior Seminar I 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M1 52998 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M2 53664 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M3 53665 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M4 53666 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M6 55255 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M1 51449 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M2 52673 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M3 52997 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M4 53007 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M6 55260 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M7 56648 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 795 M1 56649 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 795 M2 56650 IndStdy/BSCI 792-Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 795 M3 56651 IndStdy/Senior Capstone 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 795 M4 56652 IndStdy/Demography&Disease 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 795 M6 56654 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 795 M7 56655 IndStdy/Biomaterials 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 795 M8 57657 IndStdy/STEM Outreach K-2 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M9 57692 IndStdy/Noninvasive Dentistry 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 797 M1 56627 Top/Antibiotic Discov Research WRIT 4.0
TR 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P302
7 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 797 M4 56661 Top/Num & Statistical Analysis 4.0
MW 2:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BUS 400 M1 52982 Introduction to Business 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
25 Sinehan Kerman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 405 M1 55082 Intro to Bus. Applications 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lynne Ober
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMP 411
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 430 M1 53298 Intro to Business Statistics QR 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
25 Marc Lemenager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 453 M1 54169 Leadership for Managers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marisa Forti
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BUS 492 M1 56442 American Business History HP 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
25 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 530 M1 54236 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
14 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 532 M1 52575 Intro to Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 533 M1 53300 Intro to Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 503
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 601 M1 53299 Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 610 M1 53691 Marketing Principles & Appl 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 615 M1 52576 Intermed Financial Account II 4.0
W 1:01pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BUS 620 M1 52574 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
15 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575, MGT 580
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 662 M1 56443 Digital Marketing Applications 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Sinehan Kerman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 663 M1 52572 Services Mktg and Ops. Mgt 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 690 M1 53261 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 695 M1 57305 IndStdy/Econ&Mktg Concepts 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Thomas Birch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ADM 695
BUS 705 M1 52980 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
12 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BUS 720 M1 56441 Auditing 4.0
T 4:15pm - 5:30pm ONLINE
12 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 750 M1 52573 BUS SR SEM - Internship 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 760
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 760 M1 57681 BUS SR SEM - Research Project 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
2 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): BUS 750
CA 450 M1 57204 Intro to Public Speaking 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Hank Osborne
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 403, CMN 500
CA 501 M1 53256 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barbara Jago
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 53727 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Klenotic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 51060 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ian Halter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CA 508 M1 56578 Conflict Relational Communictn 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Aron DiBacco
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 515 M1 51059 Advanced Video Production 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
14 Ian Halter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 519 M1 56579 Advanced Screenwriting 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
14 Cornelius Murphy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 522 M1 56580 Graphic Design I 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
14 Beverly Hodsdon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 527 M1 56581 History of Film 4.0
R 1:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P456
9 Jeffrey Klenotic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 527 M2 56582 History of Film 4.0
R 1:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
11 Jeffrey Klenotic
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 540 M1 51628 Public Relations 4.0
M 3:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
20 Matthew Cookson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 550 M1 56583 Top/CommCultDrugs&Addiction 4.0
F 12:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
20 Carol Gay
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
CA 610 M1 56584 Communication Tech & Culture WRIT 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
8 Jeffrey Klenotic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 610 M2 56585 Communication Tech & Culture WRIT 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
7 Jeffrey Klenotic
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 612 M1 52972 Narrative WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Barbara Jago
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 402 1SY 54631 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
15 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 2HY 54632 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
15 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 3SY 54633 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
15 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 4HY 54634 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
15 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 403 1SY 54635 GIS for Civil & Enviro Engnrng 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
35 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 500 01 53477 Statics for Civil Engineers 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 11:10am - 1:00pm KING N113
24 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 525, CIE 528, ME 525
CEE 501 01 53478 Strength of Materials 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
45 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CEE 502 01 53479 Project Engineering 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N108
61 Ken Flesher
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 533, CIE 633, CIE 733
CEE 520 1SY 53470 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn WRIT, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
84 Weiwei Mo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
CEE 620 1SY 53466 Fund Aspect Environmental Eng WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
120 James Malley
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 645, ENE 645
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 01 53480 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 02 53481 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
9 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 03 56901 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 04 53483 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
9 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 05 53484 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 06 56909 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 07 56910 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 08 56911 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 700 01 53485 Building Information Modeling 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N110
28 Milad Mehrkash
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 780
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 706 01 56004 Environmental Life CycleAssess 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PARS N116
25 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 719 01 53486 Green Building Design 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm GREGG 110
45 Ken Flesher
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 781
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 724 01 53468 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
9 Paula Mouser
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 02 53469 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 03 54048 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 731 01 53467 Adv Water Treatment Processes 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
30 M. Robin Collins
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 744, ENE 744
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 735 01 56006 Properties/Production Concrete 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
23 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 722
CEE 748 01 56359 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CEE 749
CEE 749 1ON 56358 Pavement Design and Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 721
CEE 755 01 56009 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
55 Tom Ballestero
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 755
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 765 01 56944 Engineering Behavior of Soils 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
12 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 767
CEE 768 01 56912 Geo-Environmental Engineering 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am DEM 240
25 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 766
CEE 781 01 53488 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
10 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 787
CEE 789 01 53487 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
31 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 782
CEE 793 01 53490 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
39 Erin Bell
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 793
CEE 794 01 56145 Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
16 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 792
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
CEE 795 01 54468 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 03 53491 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 04 55501 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Kyle Kwiatkowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 05 53732 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 06 53737 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 09 53758 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 10 57112 Ind Stdy/Geoenv Design Studio 1.0
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm ONLINE
27 Jean Benoit
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 795 12 54438 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 02 54642 Sp Top/Infra Sys & Resilien 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N133
17 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 03 56022 Spc Top/Snow Hydrology 3.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
18 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 04 56913 Spc Top/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N310
26 Amin Rafiei
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 05 55299 Top/Water Watersheds & Soc 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
30 Alison Watts
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 06 57106 SpcTop/Air Pollution & Control 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N114
W 4:40pm - 6:00pm PARS NB22
17 Stacey Hughes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 798 01 53489 Project Planning and Design WRIT 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm DEM 112
146 Anthony Puntin
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 682, CIE 788
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:CIVILE, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 799H 01 55470 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 06 57561 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kyle Kwiatkowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 806 01 56005 Environmental Life Cycle Asses 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PARS N116
6 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 824 01 53492 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
3 Paula Mouser
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 831 01 54630 Adv Water Treatment Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
3 M. Robin Collins
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 835 01 56007 Properties/Production Concrete 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
8 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 822
CEE 849 1ON 56357 Pavement Design Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CEE 855 01 56011 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
5 Tom Ballestero
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 855
CEE 865 01 57238 Engineering Behavior of Soils 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
3 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 867
CEE 868 01 57229 Geo-Environmental Engineering 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am DEM 240
5 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 866
CEE 881 01 53494 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
5 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 887
CEE 889 01 53493 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
5 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 893 01 53497 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
8 Erin Bell
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 894 01 57199 LRFD Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
5 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 892
CEE 895 01 55303 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 02 54371 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 53498 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 53512 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895