Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 251 - 500 of 4582 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 500 01R 56783 Peoples & Cultures of World WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Alexandra Martin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 A01 53954 Peoples & Cultures/N. America WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
30 Alexandra Martin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 D01 54674 Peoples&Cultures/Sub-Saharan WC 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
R 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
35 Casey Golomski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 E01 53955 Peoples & Cultures/SE Asia WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
35 Smita Lahiri
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 B01 53956 World Arch Cultures/Native NA WC 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
35 Ashley Schubert
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
ANTH 510 01 54981 Animals, Identity, and Culture 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MUB 338/340
25 Robin Sheriff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 511 1SY 55843 Core Concepts in Anthropology WRIT 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M223
31 Smita Lahiri
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 514 1SY 52466 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G16
20 Meghan Howey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 550 1SY 53195 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am KING N343
R 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
36 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 550 2SY 55844 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
R 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
33 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 612 1SY 52562 Applied Anthropology 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 625 01 54675 Sexuality in Cross-Cultural 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm MUB 338/340
25 Robin Sheriff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 655 1SY 56695 Bioarchaeology 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G16
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
16 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 695 1SY 55848 Global Population & Health WRIT 4.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A218
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
25 Casey Golomski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 797 01 55846 Adv Top/Arch of Power&Identity WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HUDD G16
20 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 402 1SY 51895 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
25 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 425 1SY 57338 Intro to Arabic Culture WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
30 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARBC 504 1SY 51888 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARBC 595 01 53380 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARBC 632 1SY 55852 Advanced Arabic II 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
15 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARBC 795 01 55352 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
ARTH 400 1ON 55870 Top in Art History/Portraiture WRIT, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
ARTH 400 2SY 55869 Top in Art History/Art Writers WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
30 Patricia Emison
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
ARTH 444B H01 55868 Honors/Art and Money WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
R Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Susan Wager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 444B
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTH 474 1ON 55867 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Ivo Van der Graaff
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 574
ARTH 480 1ON 55866 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
ARTH 480 M1 56598 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 583 1SY 55865 Baroque Art WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
30 Patricia Emison
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTH 683
ARTH 674 1HY 55864 Greek Art and Architecture WRIT 4.0
M Hours Arranged TBA
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
16 Ivo Van der Graaff
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 674
ARTH 686 1SY 55863 Sex & Sensuality in 18th-C Art WRIT 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
R Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Wager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 686
ARTH 796 01 57656 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 799 1SY 55862 Seminar in Art History WRIT 4.0
M 11:10am - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 799
ARTS 455 01 52866 Architectural Design Studio 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A104
14 Timothy Giguere
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 501 01 51208 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
11 Emily Wernig
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 501 02 51548 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
11 Emily Wernig
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 525 01 50500 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
13 John Cameron
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 532 1SY 50133 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
W 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 2SY 50134 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 3SY 50137 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
27 Jamie Bowman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 4SY 50138 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 Anna Berlin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 5SY 53945 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
27 Anna Berlin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 536 1SY 50141 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
13 Brian Chu
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 546 01 50128 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
16 Richard Fox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 551 01 50130 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A105
17 Julee Holcombe
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 1SY 51549 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
T 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 2SY 52231 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
T 2:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 3SY 52341 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
F 8:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 567 01 50135 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Sachiko Akiyama
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 598 1ON 53112 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Benjamin Cariens
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 600 A01 51209 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 B01 52305 Internship/Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 D01 51211 Internship/Museum Work 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 50703 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
11 Meghan Samson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 610 01 55068 Principles of Typography 4.0
WF 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 611 01 55861 Animation and Motion Design 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 632 01 50147 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
9 Jamie Bowman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 633 01 54225 Life Drawing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
5 Jamie Bowman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 636 1SY 56407 Printmaking Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
4 Brian Chu
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 646 1SY 50157 Painting Design II 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
11 Brian Chu
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 651 01 50160 PhotoWorkshp/Alternative 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ARTS 667 01 54064 Sculpture Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV TBA
12 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 700H 01 51210 Honors Seminar in Studio Art HONR 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 732 01 50172 Advanced Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
12 Jennifer Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 746 1SY 54226 Painting Design III 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
3 Brian Chu
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 792 01 57065 Art Education (Secondary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A104
12 Jessica Dickey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 796 A01 50195 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 A02 52669 Independent Study/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 50196 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B02 53082 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 50197 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 50198 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 50199 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 50201 Ind Stdy/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 G01 55025 Independent Study/Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 J01 50207 Ind Stdy/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 50211 Ind Stdy/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
13 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 L01 50966 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 L02 51768 Ind Study/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 L03 53170 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 L04 51769 Ind Study/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 798 01 53689 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
10 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ASL 436 LM1 51431 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
M 3:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
12 Eric Dearborn
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM2 51432 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
M 4:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
12 Linda O'Connell
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 LM3 51430 American Sign Language II Lab 0.0
T 5:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
12 Lori McLaren
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M1 51433 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
12 Dan Hoffman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M2 51434 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
12 Dan Hoffman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M3 51429 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
12 Dan Hoffman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 532 LM1 52566 American Sign Language IV Lab 0.0
T 6:01pm - 6:50pm ONLINE
15 Lori McLaren
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 531
ASL 532 M1 51076 American Sign Language IV 4.0
TR 4:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
15 Connie Clanton
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 531
ASL 622 LM1 52565 Advanced ASL Discourse II Lab 0.0
R 6:01pm - 6:50pm ONLINE
10 Deborah McKinney
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 621
ASL 622 M1 51263 Advanced ASL Discourse II 4.0
R 3:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
10 Deborah McKinney
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 621
AT 406 01 56278 Intro to Athletic Training 1.0
T 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH G37
20 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 406
AT 659 01 54513 Eval & Care of AT Injury II WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G44
25 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: AT 659L
Equivalent(s): KIN 659
AT 659L 01 54514 Eval &Care of AT Injury II Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 6:30pm NHH G36
12 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: AT 659
Equivalent(s): KIN 659L
AT 659L 02 56399 Eval &Care of AT Injury II Lab 1.0
M 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G36
12 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: AT 659
Equivalent(s): KIN 659L
AT 660 01 54515 Theraptc Exercise Ath Trng 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
25 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: AT 661
Equivalent(s): KIN 660
AT 661 01 54516 Theraptc Exercise Ath Trng Lab 1.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G36
12 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: AT 660
Equivalent(s): KIN 660
AT 661 02 56400 Theraptc Exercise Ath Trng Lab 1.0
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm NHH G36
12 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: AT 660
Equivalent(s): KIN 660
AT 665 A01 54517 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 John Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 B01 54518 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Trish Kelshaw
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 C01 54519 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Trish Kelshaw
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 D01 54520 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 E01 54521 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 670 01 54522 Gen Med Conditions Athletics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G07
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G36
15 Benjamin Towne
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 670
AT 693 01 54530 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AT 696W 01 54536 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 699H 01 54547 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AT 715 01 54546 Seminar in Athletic Training 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G07
15 Trish Kelshaw
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 715
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BCHM 825 01 55040 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
2 Sarah Walker
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 850 01 53308 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
10 Krisztina Varga
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 852 01 51441 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
5 Feixia Chu
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 860 01 57284 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G89
1 Xuanmao Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BENG 725 01 54659 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
7 Sarah Walker
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
BENG 764 01 53167 Bioengineering Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 1:00pm PARS S131
35 Kyung Jae Jeong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BIOL 409 1SY 53448 Intro to Botanical Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G31
24 Subhash Minocha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 411 1SY 51465 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
264 Megan Enos-Fournier
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L01 51587 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 57050 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 51578 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L04 57051 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L05 51579 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L06 57052 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L07 51580 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L08 57053 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L09 51581 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L10 57054 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L11 51588 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L12 57055 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L13 51582 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L14 57056 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L15 51583 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L16 57057 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L17 51584 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L18 57058 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L19 51585 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L20 57059 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L21 51586 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L22 57060 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Kristen Fuda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL 52119 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
4 Megan Enos-Fournier
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 412 1SY 50075 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
164 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 2SY 50076 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
164 Subhash Minocha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L01 50637 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:40pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L02 50638 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L03 50639 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L04 50640 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L05 50642 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L06 50643 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L07 50644 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 12:40pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 50645 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 50646 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 50641 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 50647 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 51745 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 53054 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 53375 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 52117 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
8 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 52118 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
8 Subhash Minocha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 1SY 50361 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm SLS G70
12 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 2SY 51874 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm SLS G70
12 Subhash Minocha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 414 LM1 51036 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Keith Legro
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 414 LM2 51038 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
WF 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P560
8 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 414 LM3 56788 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Vanessa Harnois
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 414 LM4 56789 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Vanessa Harnois
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 414 M1 51035 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
R 11:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
32 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 414 M2 51423 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
32 Christine Andrews
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 420 1SY 52251 Forensic Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
140 Bonnie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L01 53435 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L02 53436 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L03 53437 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L04 53438 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L05 53439 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L06 53440 Intro Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L07 57332 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 430 01 53356 Biology of the City DLAB, BS 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am SLS G70
F 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS G70
24 Patricia Jarema
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 444B H01 52506 Honors/Current Issues in Biol INQ, HONR, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54
20 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 528 1HY 51222 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm HS 210
Hours Arranged ONLINE
147 Patricia Jarema
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FOREST TECH, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 1SY 50350 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 2SY 50143 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 3SY 50788 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 4SY 50144 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 566 1SY 53447 Systematic Botany 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 160
20 Erin Sigel
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 566 2SY 56430 Systematic Botany 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 160
20 Erin Sigel
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 600 01 50581 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BIOL 695 01 51577 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 704 01 53449 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
14 Anissa Poleatewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) and (GEN 604 or (BMS 503 and BMS 504) )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 704 01R 56656 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
6 Anissa Poleatewich
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) and (GEN 604 or (BMS 503 and BMS 504) )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 709 01 54701 Plant Stress Physiology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
10 Marta Lima
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): PBIO 709
BIOL 711 1SY 54703 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
8 Christopher Neefus
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 714 1SY 55871 Model Organism Research WRIT 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
6 Jessica Bolker
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 720 01 53395 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G70
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS G70
15 Melissa Aikens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 770 01 57202 Senior Capstone in Biology 2.0
W 11:10am - 1:00pm NESM 144
24 Leslie Curren
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 795 01 52505 Independent Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 53357 Independent Investigations WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799 01 50577 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BIOL 804 01 53450 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
9 Anissa Poleatewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 804 01R 56659 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
0 Anissa Poleatewich
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 805 01 53363 Neurbiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 160
6 Arturo Andrade
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 809 01 54702 Plant Stress Physiology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
10 Marta Lima
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): PBIO 809
BIOL 811 1SY 54704 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
29 Christopher Neefus
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 814 1SY 55872 Model Organism Research 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
10 Jessica Bolker
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 820 01 53396 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G70
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS G70
5 Melissa Aikens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 873 1SY 56433 Physiology of Fishes 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
5 David Berlinsky
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 873
BIOL 895 1SY 52531 Adv Stdy/Experi Design Seminar 2.0
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
15 Christopher Neefus
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 899 01 53055 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 03 53349 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Berlinsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 09 53818 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 1SY 53332 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
16 Jessica Bolker
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 53056 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOT 501 M1 56622 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
12 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 501
BIOT 515 M1 56618 MYS Second Yr Seminar 2.0
W 3:31pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P365
8 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 515 M2 56619 MYS Second Yr Seminar 2.0
W 3:31pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
8 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 766 LM1 56677 Protein& Immuno Techniques Lab 0.0
MW 10:31am - 12:30pm PANDRA P574
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 766
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 766 M1 56657 Protein & Immuno Techniques 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P502
7 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 766
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 766 M2 56676 Protein & Immuno Techniques 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am ONLINE
3 Won Hyuk Suh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 766
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 777 LM1 56641 Molecular Biology &Biotech Lab 0.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P574
15 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 777 M1 56629 Molecular Biology & Biotech 5.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P101
15 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 799 M1 56617 Biotechnology Seminar 2.0
W 5:01pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 866 LM1 56679 Protein Techniques Lab 0.0
MW 10:31am - 12:30pm PANDRA P574
8 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 866 M1 56658 Protein Techniques 3.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P502
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 866 M2 56678 Protein Techniques 3.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am ONLINE
2 Won Hyuk Suh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 LM1 56642 Molecular Biology &Biotech Lab 0.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P574
5 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 M1 56631 Molecular Biology and Biotech 3.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P101
5 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 896 M1 56616 Graduate Seminar in Biotech 1.0
W 5:01pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
10 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M2 56663 Top/Num & Statistical Analysis 3.0
MW 2:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
8 Won Hyuk Suh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BMCB 501 1SY 51825 Biological Chemistry 5.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
120 Megan Enos-Fournier
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 658, BMCB 751, BMCB 752
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA
BMCB 605 01 53576 Principles of Cell Biology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH 208
60 Brian Barth
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 605 02 53577 Principles of Cell Biology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 205
55 Brian Barth
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 658 1SY 51558 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
144 Megan Enos-Fournier
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 658 M1 51632 General Biochemistry 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Gordon Hunter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMCB 658 NL 54078 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
50 Megan Enos-Fournier
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), NUTR:DIETETICS
BMCB 659 1SY 51559 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 2SY 51560 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 3SY 51561 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 4SY 52161 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 5SY 51562 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
R 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 6SY 51563 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 7SY 51564 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 LM1 53004 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P574
12 Gordon Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMCB 659 LM2 56916 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
F 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P574
13 Gordon Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMCB 659W LM1 56917 General Biochemistry Lab WRIT 2.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P574
2 Gordon Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMCB 659W LM2 56918 General Biochemistry Lab WRIT 2.0
F 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P574
5 Gordon Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMCB 750 01 53307 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
10 Krisztina Varga
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 750
BMCB 752 01 51565 Principles of Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
45 Feixia Chu
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 752
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 755 01 51566 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol WRIT 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS G70
18 Rick Cote
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOT 765
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 760 01 53277 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
30 Xuanmao Chen
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BSCI 680
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMCB 790 01 51568 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMCB 795 01 51567 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795W
BMCB 795W 01 51569 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795
BMCB 799 01 51570 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 799 08 55307 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H