Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 501 - 600 of 4581 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMCB 799H 01 51571 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMS 407 1SY 51552 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 407 2SY 51553 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 503 1SY 53578 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
160 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 M1 53656 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Kaeley Chesney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 503 NL 53579 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
10 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 504 01 53580 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 02 53581 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 03 53582 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 04 53583 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 05 53586 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 06 53584 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 07 53585 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 08 54383 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Amy Michaud
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 504 LM1 53657 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P560
9 Joshua Linnane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 504 LM2 56633 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P560
9 Joshua Linnane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 1HY 53627 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 1SY 51497 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
260 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 2SY 51496 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
260 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 L01 51498 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 57167 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L03 51499 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L04 57168 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L05 51500 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L06 57169 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L07 51501 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L08 57170 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L09 51502 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L10 57171 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L11 51503 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L12 57172 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L13 51504 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L14 57173 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L15 51505 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L16 57174 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L17 51506 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L18 57175 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L19 51507 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L20 57176 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L21 52307 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L22 57177 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L23 52308 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L24 57178 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L25 51508 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L26 57179 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L27 51509 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L28 57180 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L29 52125 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L30 57181 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L31 52126 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L32 57182 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L33 51512 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L34 57183 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L35 51513 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L36 57184 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L37 51516 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L38 57185 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L39 51517 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L40 57186 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L41 54180 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
24 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 51634 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 LM2 56626 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sydney Rollins
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
BMS 508 M1 51633 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 M2 56625 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
BMS 508 NL1 54178 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
10 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL2 54179 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 560 01 51474 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Adele Marone
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 52252 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Adele Marone
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51475 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51476 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 600 01 54394 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 602 1SY 51555 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
50 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 2SY 52549 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
50 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 602 M1 55086 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
WF 11:01am - 12:30pm PANDRA P503
7 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 602 M2 56620 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
WF 11:01am - 12:30pm ONLINE
2 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 603 01 52544 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 52545 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 03 52546 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 04 52547 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 LM1 55087 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 8:31am - 10:20am PANDRA P560
9 Keith Legro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 610 1SY 54957 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
35 Michelle Labbe
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 635 01 53011 Prehospital Preceptorial 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Mary Katherine Lockwood
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 640 1SY 51469 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
24 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 640 2SY 51827 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
24 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 642 1SY 51471 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
32 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 2SY 52253 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
12 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
BMS 643 01 51472 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
24 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 643 02 51473 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 699 01 53444 Ind Study Biomedical Science 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 696, BMS 696W, BMS 699W
BMS 702 M1 56623 Endocrinology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 703 1SY 57222 Infectious Disease and Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
25 Vicki Jeffers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 702
BMS 706 1SY 52507 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
60 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
BMS 711 1SY 51883 Toxicology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Inga Sidor
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 712 01 52520 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm NESM 125
10 Colleen Monahan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 718 01 51826 Mammalian Physiology WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
23 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 718
BMS 720 01 51477 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
45 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 720 02 53340 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
15 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 721 01 51478 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
18 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 721 02 51479 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
18 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 725 01 54958 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
11 Sarah Walker
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 620