Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 201 - 300 of 4581 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANSC 512 1SY 50597 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
114 Liz Brock
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50598 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50599 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 50600 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L04 50601 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50602 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 50823 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 01 55011 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART B205
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 548 01 54922 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50559 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 52525 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 55250 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B205
R 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 609 01 55804 Principles of Animal Nutrition 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am COLE C219
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C219
50 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 615 01 50848 Dairy Farm Internship 14.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 630, ANSC 698, ANSC 699, ANSC 727
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: DAIRY MGMT
ANSC 620 01 52262 Equine Health Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES, VET TECH
ANSC 620 L01 51320 Equine Diseases Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B205
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES, VET TECH
ANSC 622 1ON 55009 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 641 01 55803 Principles Dressage Instructn 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C219
20 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 642 01 55802 Principles Jumping Instruction 2.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
20 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 643 01 55801 Princ Therapeutic Riding Instr 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B128
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm BART B128
12 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 665 01 53108 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART B202
10 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 670 01 55800 Exotics Health & Mgmt 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm NESM 125
WF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N104
25 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 695 01 51518 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 54672 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51640 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B134
30 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 708 01 56403 Ruminant Nutr Physiology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G54
14 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 710 01 50151 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS G54
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS G54
10 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 724 01 55799 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 205
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm SLS 150
35 Liz Brock
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51212 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 750 01 54100 Collaborative Farm Design &Dev WRIT 4.0
M 4:40pm - 6:30pm JAMS G46
F 11:10am - 1:00pm MCC 340
21 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750W, NUTR 750, NUTR 750W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 01 51213 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Sophomore, Freshman
ANSC 795 04 54251 Spc Top/Small Rum Mgt 2.0
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 50869 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 797 01 52012 Equine Capstone Experience 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm BART B128
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
25 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 799 01 50403 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 808 01 56406 Ruminant Nutr Physiology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G54
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 810 01 53589 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS G54
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS G54
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 828 01 53590 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
4 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 899 01 52273 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50751 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50273 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANTH 411 1SY 50073 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
150 Ashley Schubert
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 2SY 50318 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
150 Ashley Schubert
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 3SY 51202 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
150 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 4SY 54673 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
150 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411W M1 53058 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P341
10 Kurt Springs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 53059 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
5 Kurt Springs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M3 56614 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
21 Kurt Springs
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M4 56615 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
25 Kurt Springs
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 1ON 53134 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 500 01R 56783 Peoples & Cultures of World WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Alexandra Martin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 A01 53954 Peoples & Cultures/N. America WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
30 Alexandra Martin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 D01 54674 Peoples&Cultures/Sub-Saharan WC 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
R 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
35 Casey Golomski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 E01 53955 Peoples & Cultures/SE Asia WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
35 Smita Lahiri
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 B01 53956 World Arch Cultures/Native NA WC 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
35 Ashley Schubert
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
ANTH 510 01 54981 Animals, Identity, and Culture 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MUB 338/340
25 Robin Sheriff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 511 1SY 55843 Core Concepts in Anthropology WRIT 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M223
31 Smita Lahiri
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 514 1SY 52466 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G16
20 Meghan Howey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 550 1SY 53195 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am KING N343
R 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
36 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 550 2SY 55844 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
R 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
33 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 612 1SY 52562 Applied Anthropology 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 625 01 54675 Sexuality in Cross-Cultural 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm MUB 338/340
25 Robin Sheriff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 655 1SY 56695 Bioarchaeology 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G16
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
16 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 695 1SY 55848 Global Population & Health WRIT 4.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A218
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
25 Casey Golomski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 797 01 55846 Adv Top/Arch of Power&Identity WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HUDD G16
20 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 402 1SY 51895 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
25 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 425 1SY 57338 Intro to Arabic Culture WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
30 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARBC 504 1SY 51888 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARBC 595 01 53380 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARBC 632 1SY 55852 Advanced Arabic II 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
15 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARBC 795 01 55352 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
ARTH 400 1ON 55870 Top in Art History/Portraiture WRIT, FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
ARTH 400 2SY 55869 Top in Art History/Art Writers WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
30 Patricia Emison
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
ARTH 444B H01 55868 Honors/Art and Money WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
R Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Susan Wager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 444B
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTH 474 1ON 55867 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Ivo Van der Graaff
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 574
ARTH 480 1ON 55866 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
ARTH 480 M1 56598 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 583 1SY 55865 Baroque Art WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
30 Patricia Emison
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTH 683
ARTH 674 1HY 55864 Greek Art and Architecture WRIT 4.0
M Hours Arranged TBA
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
16 Ivo Van der Graaff
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 674
ARTH 686 1SY 55863 Sex & Sensuality in 18th-C Art WRIT 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
R Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Susan Wager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 686
ARTH 796 01 57656 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 799 1SY 55862 Seminar in Art History WRIT 4.0
M 11:10am - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 799
ARTS 455 01 52866 Architectural Design Studio 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A104
14 Timothy Giguere
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 501 01 51208 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
11 Emily Wernig
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 501 02 51548 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
11 Emily Wernig
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 525 01 50500 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
13 John Cameron
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 532 1SY 50133 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
W 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 2SY 50134 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 3SY 50137 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
27 Jamie Bowman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 4SY 50138 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 Anna Berlin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 5SY 53945 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
27 Anna Berlin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 536 1SY 50141 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
13 Brian Chu
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 546 01 50128 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
16 Richard Fox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 551 01 50130 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A105
17 Julee Holcombe
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 1SY 51549 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
T 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 2SY 52231 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
T 2:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 3SY 52341 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
F 8:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 567 01 50135 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Sachiko Akiyama
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 598 1ON 53112 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Benjamin Cariens
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 600 A01 51209 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.