Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 501 - 525 of 1175 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
KIN 841 01 52850 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 842 01 51462 PE Prac for Students w/Dis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm NHH G44
5 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 864 01 55874 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
5 Zachary Scola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 881 01 51589 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
2 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 895 01 50463 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 896 01 50464 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
KIN 897 01 51626 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 950 A01 50466 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 A02 50768 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LBS 906 01 57131 Bankruptcy 2.0
T 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 201
25 Gregory Moffett
LBS 907 01 52590 Business Associations I 3.0
MW 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 103
50 William Murphy
LBS 939 01 52592 Mergers and Acquisitions 3.0
TR 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 205
25 John Orcutt
LBS 942 01 52578 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 205
50 Michael Wood
LBS 943 01 52591 Sec Reg:Pub&Priv Secur Markets 3.0
MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 201
25 John Orcutt
LBS 946 01 52593 In-House Counsel 2.0
T 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 274
30 Danette Wineberg
LCL 908 01 52606 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 917 01 52597 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Melissa Davis
LCL 918 01 52598 Criminal Practice Class 2.0
F 2:00pm - 4:00pm UNHL 274
F 4:05pm - 5:05pm TBA
8 Melissa Davis
LCL 924 01 52604 Adv Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Melissa Davis
LCL 935 01 52601 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
T 12:18pm - 1:57pm UNHL 103
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 01 52602 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 906 01 52607 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
TF 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 229
50 Albert Scherr
LCR 906 09 55409 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Valena Beety
LCR 922 1ON 53700 Internatnl White Collar Crime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Robert McDaniel
LCR 923 1ON 52611 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sue Zago