Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 501 - 750 of 1176 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
KIN 841 01 52850 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 842 01 51462 PE Prac for Students w/Dis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm NHH G44
5 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 864 01 55874 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
5 Zachary Scola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 881 01 51589 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
2 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 885 01 54134 Program Models & Eval in OE 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G07
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 895 01 50463 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 896 01 50464 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
KIN 897 01 51626 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 950 A01 50466 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 A02 50768 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LBS 906 01 57131 Bankruptcy 2.0
T 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 201
25 Gregory Moffett
LBS 907 01 52590 Business Associations I 3.0
MW 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 103
50 William Murphy
LBS 939 01 52592 Mergers and Acquisitions 3.0
TR 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 205
25 John Orcutt
LBS 942 01 52578 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 205
50 Michael Wood
LBS 943 01 52591 Sec Reg:Pub&Priv Secur Markets 3.0
MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 201
25 John Orcutt
LBS 946 01 52593 In-House Counsel 2.0
T 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 274
30 Danette Wineberg
LCL 908 01 52606 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 917 01 52597 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Melissa Davis
LCL 918 01 52598 Criminal Practice Class 2.0
F 2:00pm - 4:00pm UNHL 274
F 4:05pm - 5:05pm TBA
8 Melissa Davis
LCL 924 01 52604 Adv Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Melissa Davis
LCL 935 01 52601 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
T 12:18pm - 1:57pm UNHL 103
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 01 52602 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 906 01 52607 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
TF 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 229
50 Albert Scherr
LCR 906 09 55409 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Valena Beety
LCR 922 1ON 53700 Internatnl White Collar Crime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Robert McDaniel
LCR 923 1ON 52611 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sue Zago
LCR 926 1ON 52653 Intrn'l Crim Court &Spec Trib 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Grant Niemann
LCR 929 1ON 52652 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Albert Scherr
LDWS 901 01 52643 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
12 Pamela Phelan
LDWS 901 02 52644 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
11 Julian Jefferson
LDWS 903 01 52645 Miniseries 2.0
M 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 205
25 Courtney Brooks
LDWS 904 01 52642 Negotiations & ADR 3.0
TF 8:00am - 9:15am UNHL 274
25 Courtney Brooks
LDWS 905 01 52646 Capstone 2.0
F 10:00am - 11:50am TBA
24 Courtney Brooks
LGP 900 01 57141 The Legal Profession 1.0
R 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 204
110 Hanna Royce
LGP 903 01 52588 Administrative Process 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 205
55 Stephen Judge
LGP 903 09 55431 Administrative Process 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roxana Bell
LGP 914 01 53036 Secured Transactions-UCC Art 9 1.0
TR 3:30pm - 4:30pm UNHL 201
25 William Murphy
LGP 916 01 52584 Constitutional Law 4.0
TF 9:15am - 11:30am UNHL 204
110 John Greabe
LGP 920 09 55231 Contracts 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Michael Lewis
LGP 922 01 52583 Employment Law 3.0
MW 5:45pm - 7:00pm UNHL 201
15 Lauren Irwin
LGP 924 01 52587 Evidence 3.0
TR 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 204
50 Melissa Davis
LGP 926 01 52594 Family Law 3.0
TR 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 103
25 Amy Connolly
LGP 930 01 52967 Health Law & Industry Reg 3.0
MW 9:15am - 10:30am UNHL 201
20 Lucy Hodder
Only listed colleges in section: Law
LGP 934 01 57337 Inclusion@Work 1.0
MTWRF 10:00am - 1:00pm UNHL 200
25 Mason Donovan
LGP 951 01 52586 Professional Responsibility 3.0
TR 9:30am - 10:45am UNHL 229
50 Sophie Sparrow
LGP 952 01 52585 Property 4.0
TF 12:30pm - 2:20pm UNHL 204
115 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 963 01 54198 Law and Mental Health 2.0
M 5:30pm - 9:00pm UNHL 227
15 Eric Drogin
LGP 969 09 57237 Article II Sales 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jack Graves
LGP 970 01 52739 Preliminary Bar Exam 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Danette Wineberg
LGP 971 01 53771 BioInnovation Resch Collaborat 2.0
R 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 201
20 Bruce Leicher
Only listed colleges in section: Law
LGP 973 1ON 55235 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Marta Young
LGP 979 01 54223 Animal Law 3.0
TR 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 201
25 Patricia Morris
LIP 801 01 55104 Grad Legal Rsrch&Info Literacy 1.0
M 3:30pm - 4:30pm UNHL 201
15 Jon Cavicchi
LIP 802 01 57140 IP, Tech Transfer&Global Devlp 2.0
M 9:30am - 11:20am UNHL 102
15 Stanley Kowalski
LIP 895 01 52670 Amer Legal Proc & Analysis II 2.0
T 2:00pm - 3:50pm UNHL 227
15 Jennifer Davis
LIP 912 01 57125 Copyright Law 3.0
TR 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 200
35 Ann Bartow
LIP 912 1ON 55230 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Doris Long
LIP 913 1ON 52656 Intl & Comparative IP 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christopher Frerking
LIP 914 01 57129 Amateur Sports Law 2.0
R 1:30pm - 3:20pm UNHL 227
25 Michael McCann
LIP 915 01 57128 Entertainment Law 2.0
F 11:00am - 12:50pm UNHL 201
25 Alexandra J. Roberts
LIP 917 01 52618 Fed Trademrk&Copyrt Reg Pract 2.0
W 12:20pm - 2:00pm UNHL 228
18 Ashlyn Lembree
LIP 918 01 55103 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
R 1:30pm - 3:20pm UNHL 205
25 Ryan Vacca
LIP 928 01 52620 Intellectual Property Mgmt 2.0
F 9:30am - 11:20am UNHL 205
35 Kevin Carroll
LIP 928 1ON 53319 Intellectual Property Mgmt 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Paul Juhasz
LIP 944 01 52615 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
MW 9:30am - 10:45am UNHL 229
65 Ann Bartow
LIP 944 1ON 55221 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jiarui Liu
LIP 954 09 52650 Patent Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Micky Minhas
LIP 962 01 52616 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
T 5:15pm - 7:15pm UNHL 229
S Hours Arranged TBA
35 Michael Mathaisel
LIP 962 1ON 52639 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jessica Harrison
LIP 977 09 57117 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
90 Alexandra J. Roberts
LIP 997 1ON 52651 Mining Patent Info Digital Age 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ronald Kaminecki
LPI 912 01 52647 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 227
18 Jordan Budd
LPI 912 02 52648 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
MW 11:30am - 12:45pm UNHL 200
18 Risa Evans
LPI 912 04 54367 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 229
18 Richard Samdperil
LPI 928 01 57133 Lobbying & Legislative Process 2.0
M 3:30pm - 5:20pm UNHL 103
15 Richard Sigel
LRS 902 01 52665 G S Rich, Patent Law Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 905 01 54272 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Peter Wright
LRS 905 02 54273 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Michael McCann
LRS 905 03 54275 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 John Orcutt
LRS 905 04 54337 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Roger Allan Ford
LRS 905 05 54348 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Richard Samdperil
LRS 905 06 54349 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Lucy Hodder
LRS 905 07 54350 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Melissa Davis
LRS 905 08 54374 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Jon Cavicchi
LRS 905 09 54425 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Risa Evans
LRS 905 10 54433 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 11 55391 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sophie Sparrow
LRS 905 12 55392 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Ashlyn Lembree
LRS 905 13 55393 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 John Greabe
LRS 905 14 55434 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Amy Vorenberg
LRS 909 01 52663 S Lefkowitz Trademarks Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LRS 910 01 57458 Constitutional Law Mt Ct Comp 1.0 or 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 911 01 57459 Wechsler CrimLaw Moot Ct Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LS 896 01 50502 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 896 02 54227 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Willem deVries
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 50562 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LIBERAL STUDIES
LS 899 01 50560 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 05 53429 Master's Thesis 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Catherine Peebles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 07 54437 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Kirkpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSK 901 09 57420 Advanced Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Amy Sloan
LSK 903 01 53772 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
Hours Arranged UNHL 240
4 Kimberly Myers
LSK 903 02 57294 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
MW 5:30pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
8 David Ruoff
LSK 907 01 52623 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Marcia Levy
LSK 920 01 52580 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 274
18 Brendan O'Donnell
LSK 920 02 52579 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 229
18 Amy Vorenberg
LSK 920 03 52581 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 200
18 Anna Elbroch
LSK 920 04 52582 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 274
18 Risa Evans
LSK 920 05 54197 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 274
18 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 920 06 55100 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 274
18 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 920 08 55334 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
W 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Jessica Brown
LSK 920 09 55232 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
M 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Anna Elbroch
LSK 920 10 57126 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Natalie Laflamme
LSK 920 11 57127 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
W 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Natalie Laflamme
LSK 928 01 52655 Trial Advocacy 3.0
R 5:30pm - 8:15pm UNHL 240
14 Jacki Smith
LSK 929 01 57359 Intensive Deposition Adv Prog 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 205
20 Marcia Levy
LSK 934 01 52624 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Marcia Levy
LSK 940 01 52692 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 945 01 54232 Judicial Opinion Drafting 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
14 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 948 01 52625 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 01 52626 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
19 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 02 55415 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 949 03 55416 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 Anna Elbroch
LSK 949 04 55417 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
17 Marrielle Van Rossum
LSK 949 05 57500 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Marcia Levy
LSK 953 01 53320 Writing for Practice 3.0
MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 103
15 Sophie Sparrow
LSW 905 1ON 55178 Intro US Sports Betting Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Michael McCann
MARI 805 01 55461 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
14 Lindsey Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MARI 805 01R 56446 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
4 Lindsey Williams
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 801 01 53647 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N343
3 Sheree Sharpe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, ED TEACHER LDR
MATH 836 01 57195 Adv Stat Methods for Research 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
9 JC Poythress
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 835 with minimum grade of B- or MATH 839 with minimum grade of B- )
MATH 836 1SY 57452 Adv Stat Methods for Research 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
16 JC Poythress
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 835 with minimum grade of B- or MATH 839 with minimum grade of B- )
MATH 838 01 56054 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
5 Philip Ramsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 838 1SY 53130 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 840 1ON 52008 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 843 01 56055 Time Series Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
5 Linyuan Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 835 with minimum grade of B- or MATH 839 with minimum grade of B- )
MATH 843 1SY 56056 Time Series Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 835 with minimum grade of B- or MATH 839 with minimum grade of B- )
MATH 846 01 56057 Foundations of Applied Math 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S320
5 Kevin Short
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 847 1SY 54623 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
10 John Gibson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 856 01 56058 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N129
5 Linyuan Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 855 with minimum grade of B-
MATH 856 1SY 50649 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
10 Linyuan Li
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 855 with minimum grade of B-
MATH 857 01 56396 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
8 Marek Petrik
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 857
MATH 857 01R 56992 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
2 Marek Petrik
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 857
MATH 859 1ON 53744 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 861 1SY 50737 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 David Feldman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 863 1SY 53405 Abstract Algebra II 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Edward Hinson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 861 with minimum grade of B-
MATH 868 01 56044 Real Analysis II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
5 Junhao Shen
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 872 01 52939 Combinatorics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N328
10 Dmitri Nikshych
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 888 01 50370 Complex Analysis 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
5 Rita Hibschweiler
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 867 with minimum grade of B-
MATH 898 01 52685 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 898 04 57422 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Philip Ramsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 899 01 53402 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 952 01 50292 Algebra II 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
10 Dmitri Nikshych
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 951 with minimum grade of B-
MATH 953 1SY 50472 Analysis I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
15 Donald Hadwin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 867 with minimum grade of B-
MATH 955 01 54103 Topology I 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PARS NB24
15 Maria Basterra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 884 with minimum grade of B-
MATH 966 01 56319 Topics in Algebraic Topology I 3.0
MW 1:40pm - 3:00pm KING W389
7 Maria Basterra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 956 with minimum grade of B-
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MATH 973 01 53131 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N113
10 Liming Ge
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):MATH 863 with minimum grade of B-
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MATH 978 01 56394 Topics in Math Education II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Orly Buchbinder
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MATH 997 01 52853 Statistics Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Ernst Linder
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 998 01 55072 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 999 01 50293 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 895 01 54332 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 895 04 57293 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Davis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 899 01 54014 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 910 1ON 55407 Cell Signaling Networks 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Don Wojchowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 913 01 52018 Applied Bioinformatics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 220
15 Anthony Westbrook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MCBS 997 1SY 51409 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm ONLINE
40 Don Wojchowski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
MCBS 999 01 54015 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 806 1SY 55060 Renewable Energy 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
10 Martin Wosnik
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 817 1SY 57301 Marine Robotics 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
25 May-Win Thein
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): OE 817
ME 843 1SY 52641 Satellite Sys, Dynamics & Ctrl 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
5 May-Win Thein
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 872 01 50289 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
6 Se Young Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 872 02 51094 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
6 Se Young Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 885 01 57224 Solid Mechanics Manufacturing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N108
4 Brad Kinsey
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 899 01 50290 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 899 02 51955 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
ME 899 03 51956 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
ME 899 04 51957 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 05 51958 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 899 06 51959 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 899 07 51960 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 899 08 51961 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 899 10 51962 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
ME 899 11 52113 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 899 13 52114 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 899 14 52313 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 899 15 52314 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 899 16 52315 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
ME 899 17 53260 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 899 18 54964 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ME 909 1SY 56016 Viscous Flow 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
15 Gregory Chini
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 922 01 56267 Continuum Mechanics 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N310
15 Marko Knezevic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 927 01 56266 Theory of Plasticity 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N343
30 Jinjin Ha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 992 01 51237 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 992 02 52407 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 992 03 52408 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 995 01 51919 Spec Top/Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N133
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 03 53259 Graduate Special Topics 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 05 53831 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 06 53832 Graduate Special Topics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marko Knezevic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 7SY 55062 Spc Top/Theor Found Finite Ele 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Nikhil Padhye
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 8ON 57617 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Gregory Chini
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 999 01 50291 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
ME 999 02 51963 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marko Knezevic
ME 999 03 51964 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 999 04 51965 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 999 05 51966 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 999 06 51967 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 07 51968 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 999 09 52115 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 999 10 52116 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 999 11 52316 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 999 12 52317 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 999 13 52318 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 999 15 52359 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 999 16 52375 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher White
ME 999 17 52378 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 999 18 52379 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Krzanowski
ME 999 19 52380 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
MEFB 872 1SY 56431 Fisheries Biology 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Nathaniel Furey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 872
MS 862 1SY 57289 Electronic Materials Science 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
12 Jiadong Zang
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ME 862
MS 895 01 50690 Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MS 899 01 50681 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MS 900 01 51230 Seminar 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
15 James Krzanowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
MS 995 01 51097 Graduate Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MS 995 04 57119 Spc Top/Adv Matrls Characteriz 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 James Krzanowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MS 999 01 50689 Doctoral Research 0.0
10 STAFF
MUED 847 01 50847 Tech& Methd/Woodwind Instrumnt 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
5 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 849 1SY 50632 Tech & Methd/Brass Instruments 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Mark Zielinski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 851 01 50252 Tech& Methd/Percussion Instrum 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M226
5 Nancy Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 851 01R 56700 Tech& Methd/Percussion Instrum 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
5 Nancy Smith
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 865 01 52027 Instrumental Music Methods 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC M226
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 865 01R 56701 Instrumental Music Methods 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
5 Mark Zielinski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 895 01 50253 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 895 02 53389 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 983 01 50772 Instrumental Lit & Performance 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 983 02 53370 Instrumental Lit & Performance 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 807 1SY 57114 Music of the Classical Period 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Robert Eshbach
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 831 01 50674 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 831 02 53023 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 841 01 53142 Piano 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mathilde Handelsman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 845 02 53040 Voice 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Deborah Rentz-Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MUSI 845 04 50505 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Deborah Rentz-Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 845 1ON 50255 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 David Ripley
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 845 3ON 55474 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 David Ripley
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MUSI 848 01 50443 Cello 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jacques Wood
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 850 01 52614 Classical Guitar 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 David Newsam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 852 01 50444 Clarinet 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 853 01 57345 Saxophone 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Jorgensen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MUSI 855 01 50445 Bassoon 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janet Polk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 856 1ON 50446 French Horn 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Angela DiBartolomeo
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY