Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 501 - 750 of 4063 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 508 L33 51512 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L34 57183 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L35 51513 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L36 57184 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L37 51516 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L38 57185 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L39 51517 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L40 57186 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L41 54180 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
24 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL1 54178 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
10 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL2 54179 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 560 01 51474 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Adele Marone
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 52252 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Adele Marone
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51475 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51476 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 600 01 54394 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 602 1SY 51555 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
50 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 2SY 52549 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
50 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 01 52544 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 52545 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 03 52546 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 04 52547 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 610 1SY 54957 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
35 Michelle Labbe
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 635 01 53011 Prehospital Preceptorial 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Mary Katherine Lockwood
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 640 1SY 51469 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
24 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 640 2SY 51827 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
24 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 642 1SY 51471 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
32 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 2SY 52253 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
12 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
BMS 643 01 51472 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
24 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 643 02 51473 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 699 01 53444 Ind Study Biomedical Science 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 696, BMS 696W, BMS 699W
BMS 703 1SY 57222 Infectious Disease and Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
25 Vicki Jeffers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 702
BMS 706 1SY 52507 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
60 Timothy Montminy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
BMS 711 1SY 51883 Toxicology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Inga Sidor
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 712 01 52520 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm NESM 125
10 Colleen Monahan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 718 01 51826 Mammalian Physiology WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
23 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 718
BMS 720 01 51477 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
45 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 720 02 53340 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
15 Juan Rojo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 721 01 51478 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
18 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 721 02 51479 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
18 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 725 01 54958 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
11 Sarah Walker
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 620
BMS 730 01 51464 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
15 Sherine Elsawa
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 730 02 53204 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
8 Sherine Elsawa
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BMS 751 01 51480 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 751 02 51481 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 01 51483 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 02 51484 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephanie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 753 01 51487 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 753W, MEDT 753, MLS 753, MLS 753W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 01 51489 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 02 51490 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 761 01 51492 Clin Microbiology Internship 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 761, MLS 754W, MLS 761
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 763 01 51494 Clin Immunohematology Intrnshp 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 763, MLS 763
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 790 01 51556 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): MICR 790
BMS 795 01 51557 Investigations Biomedical Sci 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795W, MICR 795, MICR 795W
BMS 795W 01 51698 Investigations Biomedical Sci WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795, MICR 795W
BMS 796 01 51495 Biomedical Research Internship 4.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Adele Marone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): MLS 796
BMS 799 01 51463 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799H
BMS 799 13 55609 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799H
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EXT:MED LAB SCI, MED LAB SCI, MLS:CHEMISTRY, MLS:CHEMISTRY X, MLS:HEMATOLOGY, MLS:HEMATOLOGYX, MLS:IMMUNOHEMA, MLS:IMMUNOHEMAX, MLS:MICROBIO, MLS:MICROBIO X
BMS 799H 01 51630 Senior Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799
CEE 402 1SY 54631 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
15 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 2HY 54632 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
15 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 3SY 54633 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
15 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 4HY 54634 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
15 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 403 1SY 54635 GIS for Civil & Enviro Engnrng 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
35 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 500 01 53477 Statics for Civil Engineers 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 11:10am - 1:00pm KING N113
24 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 525, CIE 528, ME 525
CEE 501 01 53478 Strength of Materials 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 210
45 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CEE 502 01 53479 Project Engineering 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N108
61 Ken Flesher
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 533, CIE 633, CIE 733
CEE 520 1SY 53470 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn WRIT, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
84 Weiwei Mo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
CEE 620 1SY 53466 Fund Aspect Environmental Eng WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
120 James Malley
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 645, ENE 645
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 01 53480 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 02 53481 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
9 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 03 56901 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 04 53483 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
9 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 05 53484 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 06 56909 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 07 56910 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 08 56911 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 120
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 120
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 700 01 53485 Building Information Modeling 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N110
28 Milad Mehrkash
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 780
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 706 01 56004 Environmental Life CycleAssess 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PARS N116
25 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 719 01 53486 Green Building Design 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm GREGG 110
45 Ken Flesher
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 781
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 724 01 53468 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
9 Paula Mouser
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 02 53469 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 03 54048 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 731 01 53467 Adv Water Treatment Processes 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
30 M. Robin Collins
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENCV 744, ENE 744
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 735 01 56006 Properties/Production Concrete 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
23 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 722
CEE 748 01 56359 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CEE 749
CEE 749 1ON 56358 Pavement Design and Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 721
CEE 755 01 56009 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
55 Tom Ballestero
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 755
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 765 01 56944 Engineering Behavior of Soils 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
12 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 767
CEE 768 01 56912 Geo-Environmental Engineering 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am DEM 240
25 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 766
CEE 781 01 53488 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
10 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 787
CEE 789 01 53487 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
31 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 782
CEE 793 01 53490 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
39 Erin Bell
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 793
CEE 794 01 56145 Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
16 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 792
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
CEE 795 01 54468 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 03 53491 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 04 55501 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Kyle Kwiatkowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 05 53732 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 06 53737 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 09 53758 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 10 57112 Ind Stdy/Geoenv Design Studio 1.0
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm ONLINE
27 Jean Benoit
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 795 12 54438 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 02 54642 Sp Top/Infra Sys & Resilien 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N133
17 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 03 56022 Spc Top/Snow Hydrology 3.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
18 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 04 56913 Spc Top/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N310
26 Amin Rafiei
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 05 55299 Top/Water Watersheds & Soc 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
30 Alison Watts
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 06 57106 SpcTop/Air Pollution & Control 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N114
W 4:40pm - 6:00pm PARS NB22
17 Stacey Hughes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 798 01 53489 Project Planning and Design WRIT 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm DEM 112
146 Anthony Puntin
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 682, CIE 788
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:CIVILE, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 799H 01 55470 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 06 57561 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kyle Kwiatkowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 806 01 56005 Environmental Life Cycle Asses 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PARS N116
6 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 824 01 53492 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
3 Paula Mouser
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 831 01 54630 Adv Water Treatment Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
3 M. Robin Collins
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 835 01 56007 Properties/Production Concrete 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
8 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 822
CEE 849 1ON 56357 Pavement Design Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CEE 855 01 56011 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
5 Tom Ballestero
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 855
CEE 865 01 57238 Engineering Behavior of Soils 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
3 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 867
CEE 868 01 57229 Geo-Environmental Engineering 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am DEM 240
5 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 866
CEE 881 01 53494 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
5 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 887
CEE 889 01 53493 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
5 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 893 01 53497 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
8 Erin Bell
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 894 01 57199 LRFD Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
5 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 892
CEE 895 01 55303 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 02 54371 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 53498 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 53512 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 06 53513 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 53514 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 53515 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 55418 Ind/Integratd Water Supply Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 11 53516 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 13 55426 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 53517 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 18 53518 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 54629 Spec Top/Data Analysis in CEE 3.0
W 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
12 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 54643 Sp Top/Infra Syst & Resilien 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N133
9 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 03 56023 Spc Top/Snow Hydrology 3.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
3 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 04 56144 Spc Top/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N310
4 Amin Rafiei
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 05 55300 Top/Water Watersheds & Soc 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
5 Alison Watts
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 06 57230 SpcTop/Air Pollution & Control 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N114
W 4:40pm - 6:00pm PARS NB22
3 Stacey Hughes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 1SY 53519 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
15 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 53495 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 02 53917 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 53496 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 55338 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 936 01 56008 Advanced Asphalt Materials 3.0
TR 11:30am - 12:30pm KING N133
10 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CEE 923
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 951 01 56285 Statistical Hydrology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
15 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 951
CEE 997 1SY 53520 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
20 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 53521 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CEP 508 01 51411 Applied Community Development 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB TH1
30 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CD 508
CEP 777 01 53181 Topics in Community Planning WRIT 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm HORT 304
25 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEP 794 1ON 51412 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Mary Friedman
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CD 794
CEP 795 02 52751 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CD 795, CD 795W, CEP 795W
CHE 410 1SY 50068 Energy and Environment PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
250 Christopher McLarnon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHE 410H
CHE 502 1SY 52348 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
35 Jeffrey Halpern
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 502 2SY 57069 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
35 Jeffrey Halpern
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 602 01 50913 Heat Transfer&Unit Operations 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
40 Nivedita Gupta
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 604 01 51996 Chem Engnrng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
50 Linqing Li
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 612 01 50337 Chem Engineering Laboratory I WRIT 3.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING S145
R 2:10pm - 5:30pm KING S311
12 Christopher McLarnon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 612 02 50338 Chem Engineering Laboratory I WRIT 3.0
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING S145
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm KING S311
12 Christopher McLarnon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 614 01 53165 Separation Processes 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING S145
50 Kyung Jae Jeong
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 651 01 51446 Biomanufacturing 4.0
WF 12:10pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP PEASE
5 Deborah Audino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
CHE 695 01 50158 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 02 52745 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 03 52746 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kang Wu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 04 52747 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 05 52748 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Xiaowei Teng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 06 52999 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 07 53050 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 08 53171 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 09 53172 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 10 53173 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 11 53609 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 PT Vasu Vasudevan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 01 50164 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 706 01 56002 Electrochemical Methods 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
30 Xiaowei Teng
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CHE 708 01 51315 Chemical Engineering Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
30 PT Vasu Vasudevan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHE 608, CHE 608E, ENE 608, ENE 708
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 752 01 55999 Process Dynamics and Control 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N343
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING S319
30 Nan Yi
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 761 01 52879 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
25 Young Jo Kim
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 761 02 54662 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
15 Young Jo Kim
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 806 01 56003 Electrochemical Methods 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N328
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
10 Xiaowei Teng
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 852 01 56013 Process Dynamics and Control 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N343
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING S319
10 Nan Yi
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 861 01 52880 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
5 Young Jo Kim
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 898 01 52217 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 898 02 57418 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50281 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 51728 Seminar 0.0 or 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm KING N101
56 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 53610 Seminar 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm KING N101
30 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 999 01 50282 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 PT Vasu Vasudevan
CHE 999 02 52426 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 52725 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 53038 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 53067 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 53068 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 53069 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 08 53070 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Russell Carr
CHE 999 09 53174 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 53175 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 404 1SY 50849 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
200 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 2SY 50850 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
200 Stacey Hughes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 3SY 50851 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
200 Christopher Bauer
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 L01 50852 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L02 50853 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L03 50854 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L04 50855 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L05 51176 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L06 50856 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L07 50857 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L08 50858 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L09 50859 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L10 50860 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L11 50861 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L12 50862 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L14 51172 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L15 51173 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L16 52141 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
20 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 404 L17 52142 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L18 52143 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L20 53612 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L21 54098 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L22 56434 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L23 56435 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L24 56436 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL1 51085 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
10 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL2 50950 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
10 Stacey Hughes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL3 50873 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
10 Christopher Bauer
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404H 1SY 56438 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
8 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 2SY 56439 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
8 Stacey Hughes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 3SY 56440 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
8 Christopher Bauer
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H L01 50372 Honor/General Chemistry II Lab PS, HONR, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
4 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H L02 50868 Honor/General Chemistry II Lab PS, HONR, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 405 1SY 50915 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
192 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L01 50916 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L02 50917 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS N104
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L03 50918 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L04 50919 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L05 51243 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L06 51110 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L07 51131 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL1 51088 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
10 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 409 1SY 51280 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
35 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 502 01 50914 Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem 1.0
M 5:40pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
30 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 501
CHEM 502 02 53860 Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS W106
4 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 501
CHEM 545 1SY 50329 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
100 Erik Berda
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 50948 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
5 Erik Berda
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 1SY 50330 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 2SY 50331 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 3SY 50363 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 4SY 55030 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 5SY 55364 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marc Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 548 01 50223 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
40 Richard Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and CHEM 547
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)