Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 201 - 225 of 3982 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANSC 548 01 54922 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50559 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 52525 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 55250 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B205
R 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
ANSC 609 01 55804 Principles of Animal Nutrition 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am COLE C219
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C219
50 Andre Brito
ANSC 615 01 50848 Dairy Farm Internship 14.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 630, ANSC 698, ANSC 699, ANSC 727
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: DAIRY MGMT
ANSC 620 01 52262 Equine Health Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Prerequisite(s):
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES, VET TECH
ANSC 620 L01 51320 Equine Diseases Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B205
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Prerequisite(s):
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES, VET TECH
ANSC 622 1ON 55009 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 641 01 55803 Principles Dressage Instructn 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C219
20 Sarah Rigg
Prerequisite(s):
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 642 01 55802 Principles Jumping Instruction 2.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
20 Christina Keim
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 643 01 55801 Princ Therapeutic Riding Instr 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B128
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm BART B128
12 Cindy Burke
Prerequisite(s):
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 665 01 53108 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART B202
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 670 01 55800 Exotics Health & Mgmt 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm NESM 125
WF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N104
25 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
ANSC 695 01 51518 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 54672 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51640 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC TBA
30 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 708 01 56403 Ruminant Nutr Physiology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G54
14 Andre Brito
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 710 01 50151 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 226
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm NESM 226
20 Peter Erickson
ANSC 724 01 55799 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 205
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm SLS 150
35 Liz Brock
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51212 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 750 01 54100 Collaborative Farm Design &Dev WRIT 4.0
M 4:40pm - 6:30pm JAMS G46
F 11:10am - 1:00pm MCC 340
21 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750W, NUTR 750, NUTR 750W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 01 51213 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 04 54251 Spc Top/Small Rum Mgt 2.0
5 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 09 56397 Inv/PAWS Vet Clinical Experien 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore