Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 1 - 250 of 3982 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 423 01 51763 Dairy Selection 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART B128
T 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B128
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 223
AAS 434 01 53632 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
T 8:10am - 9:00am BART B205
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
AAS 434 02 54175 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
T 8:10am - 9:00am BART B205
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
AAS 439 01 54608 Fundamentals of Animal Health 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C219
40 Sarah Proctor
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Equivalent(s): AAS 239, VTEC 439
AAS 574 01 51770 Dairy Cattle Disease Seminar 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART B134
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 274
AAS 591 03 55349 Studies 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Proctor
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 597 01 52778 Work Experience/Dairy 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACC 501 01 56207 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G75
50 Marianne James
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 501 02 56208 Survey of Accounting 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm PCBE 185
43 Scarlett Song
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 720 01 56261 Top/Advanced Auditing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
8 Jonathan Nash
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 720 02 56262 Top/Forensic Acctg & Fraud 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
15 Scott Berube
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 720 04 56263 Top/Adv. Topics in Taxation 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
10 John Hasseldine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 720 1ON 56324 Top/Accounting Analytics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jonathan Nash
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 721 01 56196 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
24 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 722 01 56175 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
25 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 722 01R 57030 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
10 Catherine Plante
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
ACC 722 02 56191 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
30 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 722 03 56256 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
29 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 723 01 56177 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
25 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 723 01R 57071 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
5 Yunshil Cha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 723 02 56245 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
30 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 01 56186 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
25 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 01R 57072 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
5 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 02 56197 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
20 Jonathan Nash
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 01 56176 Intro Tax 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 140
25 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 01R 57073 Intro Tax 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
5 William Knowles
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 02 56217 Intro Tax 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
30 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 01 56173 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 02 56200 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 02R 57107 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
10 Md Safayat Hossain
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 799 05 57406 Honors Thesis in Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 William Knowles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 802 03 55240 Investments 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
5 Michael Hanlon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 804 1SY 56259 Derivative Securities 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Viktoriya Staneva
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 805 01 56260 Financial Institutions 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
3 Zhaozhao He
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 806 01 57277 Financial Modeling & Analytics 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
3 Mihail Miletkov
ACFI 807 1ON 55241 Equity Analysis and Valuation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 809 01 55242 Mortgages and Fixed Income 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
5 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 810 1SY 56965 Big Data in Finance 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
20 Svetlana Petrova
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51313 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
25 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 52854 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 51795 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
24 Le Emily Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ACFI 874 01 56264 Finance Experience 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PBLANE 216
24 Yixin Liu
ACFI 890 01 54681 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PBLANE 216
24 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 52734 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PBLANE 216
24 John Colliander
ACFI 896 02 52855 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
15 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 52856 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 304
25 STAFF
ACFI 896 04 54712 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
24 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 896 1SY 57278 Topics/Internat Financial Mgmt 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Kevin McLaughlin
ADMN 400 01 56153 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 165
42 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 01R 57025 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
17 Lauren Haley
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 02 50761 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 50762 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 04 57085 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 130
42 Scott Lemos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 05 50767 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 210
52 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 06 50825 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
40 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 06R 57029 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Scott Lemos
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 403 1ON 50684 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
400 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 50669 Management Information Systems 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G75
50 Jared Talbot
ADMN 410 04 50676 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
43 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 50677 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
43 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 06 54688 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
43 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 08 50679 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
43 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 09 54961 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
57 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 10 55262 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
43 Inchan Kim
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 1SY 50675 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
45 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 2SY 50670 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
45 Noele Lee
ADMN 444 H01 56334 Hon/Bus for People, Plan& Prof WRIT, SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
20 Fiona Wilson
Only the following students: Honors Program
ADMN 502 01 50738 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
50 Kelly Root
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 02 50739 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 115
40 Kelly Root
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 1SY 50740 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
50 Kelly Root
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 01 50741 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
100 William Knowles
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 02 50742 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
100 William Knowles
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 03 50827 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
100 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 4SY 50922 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
90 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 5SY 50923 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
100 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 510 03 56182 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
43 Eleanne Solorzano
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 04 56183 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
43 Eleanne Solorzano
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 05 56184 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 210
43 Jared Talbot
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 06 56215 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 115
43 Peter Zaimes
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 1SY 56181 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
45 John Franklin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 01 51809 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
43 Huimin Li
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 02 51810 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
43 Mihail Miletkov
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 03 57319 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 240
40 Alexander Talcott
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 06 53564 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
43 Huimin Li
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 07 53565 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 210
43 Alexander Talcott
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 1ON 52240 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
43 Viktoriya Staneva
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 2SY 52679 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
43 Kevin McLaughlin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 575 02 51813 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
35 Jonathan Lee
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 04 51815 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
35 Michael Kukenberger
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 05 51816 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
35 Vanessa Druskat
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 06 52078 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
35 Vanessa Druskat
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 09 52292 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
35 Michael Kukenberger
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 1ON 51814 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Pascal Orliac
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 1SY 51885 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
35 Paul Harvey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 2SY 51886 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
35 Paul Harvey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 3SY 56154 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
35 Jennifer Griffith
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 580 02 51818 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
25 Alison Chen
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 02R 57092 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
15 Alison Chen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 03 51796 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
40 Peter Zaimes
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 04 51819 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
40 Peter Zaimes
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 05 51907 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 150
40 Jared Talbot
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 07 52857 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
35 Russell Miles
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 1SY 51817 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
35 Russell Miles
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 2SY 57306 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
40 Russell Miles
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 585 03 51822 Marketing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
55 Danielle Brick
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 51823 Marketing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
55 Danielle Brick
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 51824 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
55 Diane Devine
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 06 53566 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
55 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
Prerequisite(s):
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 1ON 51821 Marketing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 1SY 51820 Marketing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 700 1ON 53160 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
500 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 775 01 56326 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 02 56327 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 03 56328 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 04 56332 Strategic Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 05 56333 Strategic Management 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 06 56329 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 07 56330 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 08 56331 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 1ON 56209 Strategic Management 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
35 Peter Hughes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 801 3ON 57424 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bradley Herring
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HDS 801
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 829 4ON 53628 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 3ON 52358 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Michael Hanlon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 4SY 55204 Investments 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 David Batchelder
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 834 4SY 56155 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Lisa Keslar
ADMN 840 03 51413 International Business 3.0
M 8:00am - 12:30pm ALUMNI B03
38 Jun Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 3ON 53000 International Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Peter Lane
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 847 4ON 54689 Human Resource Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Valentini Kalargyrou
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 852 4ON 53567 Marketing Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 858 3ON 54690 Revenue Management and Pricing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Innis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 860 4ON 54691 International Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Billur Akdeniz Talay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 863 3SY 56152 Marketing Analytics 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Moein Khanlari
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 864 3ON 53568 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ludwig Bstieler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 872 P04 54692 Predictive Analytics 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 225
30 Phani Kidambi
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 873 P03 54693 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
24 Roger Grinde
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 875 3ON 54694 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ali Hojjat
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 882 3SY 54695 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
S 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
30 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4HY 54968 Topics/Negotiations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FSU 9:10am - 5:00pm PCBE G85
30 Rachel Campagna
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4ON 54142 Top/Applied Financial Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Mihail Miletkov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 898 P03 56323 Topics/Consumer Behavior 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 225
30 Bruce Pfeiffer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
ADMN 901 1ON 56983 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Billur Akdeniz Talay
ADMN 902 01 56923 MBA Internship I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 William Hassey
ADMN 902 1ON 56320 MBA Internship I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Daniel Silverman
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 905 1SY 53272 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am ONLINE
38 Peter Lane
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 3ON 53620 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tuck Pescosolido
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 4ON 57417 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tuck Pescosolido
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 919 3ON 54093 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 4ON 54289 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 5ON 57431 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 4ON 52127 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 P03 51414 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
29 Ahmad Etebari
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 03 51415 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:00am - 12:30pm ALUMNI B03
38 Russell Miles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 3ON 55074 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 P04 54246 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
20 Christine Christian
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 4ON 54143 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51416 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm ALUMNI B03
38 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 52293 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS AD OFI, BUSINESS AD OGB, BUSINESS AD OGI, BUSINESS AD OHM, BUSINESS AD OIB, BUSINESS AD OMK, BUSINESS ADM OL
ADMN 982 P04 51417 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 175
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 3ON 51418 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 4ON 51419 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 51938 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 53419 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
AERO 301 01 50170 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm MUB 221
130 Andrew Johnson
AERO 301 02 50352 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Andrew Johnson
AERO 416 01 50476 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
T 9:40am - 10:30am ZAIS 101
12 Allen Phelps
AERO 416 02 50477 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 125
27 Allen Phelps
AERO 416 03 51722 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 542 01 53595 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
T 8:40am - 9:30am ZAIS 101
12 Allen Phelps
AERO 542 02 50356 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm HORT 210
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 542 03 55002 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 672 01 50371 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ZAIS 101
12 Allen Phelps
AERO 672 02 53342 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 101
50 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 682 01 50377 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM G13
18 Allen Phelps
AERO 682 02 51716 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 796 01 53711 AFROTC Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
AMST 444D H01 57115 Hon/Behind Everyday Life WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 20 credits.
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANFS 895 01 53626 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Davis
ANFS 895 07 54252 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
8 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 895 08 54292 Special Topics: Thesis Writing 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANFS 899 01 54318 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 55134 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 231
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N134
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 1SY 53643 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm ONLINE
60 David Mortensen
ANSC 402 L01 55014 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Emily Stearns
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 55015 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 55016 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 55017 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 55018 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L06 55019 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 55020 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 55021 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 405 1ON 52946 Theory of Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
ANSC 406 1SY 55013 Careers in Animal Science 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
72 Andrew Conroy
ANSC 426 01 54921 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 426
ANSC 512 1SY 50597 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
114 Liz Brock
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50598 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50599 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 50600 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L04 50601 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50602 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 50823 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 01 55011 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm BART B205
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 548 01 54922 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50559 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 52525 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 55250 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B205
R 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
ANSC 609 01 55804 Principles of Animal Nutrition 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am COLE C219
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C219
50 Andre Brito
ANSC 615 01 50848 Dairy Farm Internship 14.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 630, ANSC 698, ANSC 699, ANSC 727
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: DAIRY MGMT
ANSC 620 01 52262 Equine Health Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Prerequisite(s):
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES, VET TECH
ANSC 620 L01 51320 Equine Diseases Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B205
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Prerequisite(s):
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES, VET TECH
ANSC 622 1ON 55009 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 641 01 55803 Principles Dressage Instructn 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C219
20 Sarah Rigg
Prerequisite(s):
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 642 01 55802 Principles Jumping Instruction 2.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
20 Christina Keim
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 643 01 55801 Princ Therapeutic Riding Instr 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B128
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm BART B128
12 Cindy Burke
Prerequisite(s):
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 665 01 53108 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART B202
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 670 01 55800 Exotics Health & Mgmt 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm NESM 125
WF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N104
25 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
ANSC 695 01 51518 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 54672 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51640 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC TBA
30 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 708 01 56403 Ruminant Nutr Physiology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G54
14 Andre Brito
Prerequisite(s):
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 710 01 50151 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 226
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm NESM 226
20 Peter Erickson
ANSC 724 01 55799 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 205
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm SLS 150
35 Liz Brock
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51212 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 750 01 54100 Collaborative Farm Design &Dev WRIT 4.0
M 4:40pm - 6:30pm JAMS G46
F 11:10am - 1:00pm MCC 340
21 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Prerequisite(s):
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750W, NUTR 750, NUTR 750W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 01 51213 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 04 54251 Spc Top/Small Rum Mgt 2.0
5 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 09 56397 Inv/PAWS Vet Clinical Experien 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 10 56398 Inv/PAWS Vet Clinical Experien 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 50869 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 797 01 52012 Equine Capstone Experience 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm BART B128
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
25 Christina Keim
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 799 01 50403 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 808 01 56406 Ruminant Nutr Physiology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G54
5 Andre Brito
ANSC 810 01 53589 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 226
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm NESM 226
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 828 01 53590 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
4 Peter Erickson
ANSC 899 01 52273 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50751 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50273 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANTH 411 1SY 50073 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
150 Ashley Schubert
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 2SY 50318 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
150 Ashley Schubert
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 3SY 51202 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
150 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 4SY 54673 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
150 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 412 1ON 53134 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 500 01R 56783 Peoples & Cultures of World WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
5 Alexandra Martin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 A01 53954 Peoples & Cultures/N. America WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
30 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 D01 54674 Peoples&Cultures/Sub-Saharan WC 4.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
T 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
35 Casey Golomski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 E01 53955 Peoples & Cultures/SE Asia WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
35 Smita Lahiri
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 B01 53956 World Arch Cultures/Native NA WC 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
35 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 510 1SY 54981 Animals, Identity, and Culture 4.0
W 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
M 12:40pm - 2:00pm MUB 338/340
25 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 511 1SY 55843 Core Concepts in Anthropology WRIT 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M223
30 Smita Lahiri
ANTH 514 1SY 52466 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G16
20 Meghan Howey
ANTH 550 1SY 53195 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
R 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
T 8:10am - 9:30am KING N343
36 Amy Michael