Timeroom: January 2021

Displaying 1 - 50 of 70 Results for: Attributes = EUNH
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 411 1ON 30003 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 415 1ON 30062 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ARTS 532 1SY 30177 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
25 Jamie Bowman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 596 1ON 30136 Spc Top/Marketing Strategies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Timothy Bourgeois
BIOL 520 M1 30166 Our Changing Planet ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BMS 405 1ON 30061 In Sickness and in Health BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Stephanie Brown
BUS 400 M1 30174 Introduction to Business 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 William Troy
CA 502 M1 30112 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
W 3:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
15 Anthony Tenczar
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CHEM 403 NL 30001 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
24 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 651 NL1 30033 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
25 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CLAS 401 1ON 30065 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Susan Curry
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H, CLAS 501, CLAS 501H
CMN 455 1ON 30004 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Soha
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 1ON 30024 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Robert Jackson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
COMM 804 1SY 30082 Counseling w/ Comm Disorders 2.0
TR 9:00am - 4:00pm ONLINE
W 9:00am - 4:00pm ONLINE
25 Joan Glutting
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): COMM 915
COMM 823 1SY 30083 Voice Disorders 3.0
MWF 10:00am - 1:30pm ONLINE
T 10:00am - 1:30pm ONLINE
25 Donald Robin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): COMM 906
DPP 962 1ON 30154 Public Safety 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Denise Viera
EDUC 605 1ON 30152 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Barbara Peterson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ENGL 504 1ON 30039 Resume Writing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine O'Keefe
ENGL 520 1ON 30048 Dystopian Lit HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stephanie Harzewski
ESCI 405 1ON 30027 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John Slater
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 409 1ON 30176 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Talkington
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
ESCI 896 02 30044 Top/Applied Oce Hydro Surveyor 2.0
MTWRF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
MTWRF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
MTWRF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
MTWRF 3:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
12 John Hughes Clarke
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GEOG 574 1ON 30040 Global Geomorphology PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Alvin Maingi Solomon
GRAD 970 1ON 30036 Top/Teach & Learn w Multimedia 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
GRAD 970 2ON 30049 Spec Top/Course Design 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GSS 800 1ON 30011 Elements of GSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Michael Routhier
HIST 406 1ON 30148 History of Modern US HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Kurk Dorsey
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HIST 404, HIST 406H, HIST 406W, HIST 504, HIST 510
HIST 425 1ON 30149 Foreign Cultures/Beer History WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 David Bachrach
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 425 2ON 30202 Foreign Cultures/Beer History WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 David Bachrach
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 595 1ON 30163 Expl/WWII: D-Day to V-E Day 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Henry Saglio
HLS 505 M1 30165 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Andrew Macpherson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 650 M1 30164 Intelligence Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Andrew Macpherson
HMP 401 1ON 30002 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ann-Marie Matteucci
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HUMA 401 1ON 30032 Introduction to Humanities HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Paul Robertson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
ITAL 401 1ON 30161 Elementary Italian I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Anna Marra
ITAL 525 1ON 30084 Italian Cinema FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
26 Piero Garofalo
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): WLCE 525I
JUST 520 1ON 30178 Girls Gone Bad 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Donna Perkins
MATH 759 1ON 30059 Introduction to the R Software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 859 1ON 30060 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ernst Linder
ME 709 1ON 30051 Computational Fluid Dynamics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
7 Ivo Nedyalkov
ME 809 1ON 30052 Computational Fluid Dynamics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
7 Ivo Nedyalkov
MKTG 620 1ON 30144 Top/Digital Mktg Comm 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Peter Masucci
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 760 1ON 30170 International Marketing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 760
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MKT
MUSI 401 1ON 30005 Introduction to Music FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mark Zielinski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MUSI 401H
MUSI 405 1ON 30085 Survey of Music in America FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rob Haskins
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MUSI 511
NAIS 400 1ON 30141 Introduction to NAIS WC 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Alexandra Martin
OT 889 1ON 30028 Using iPads/Child Disabilities 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Therese Willkomm
OUT 515 1ON 30167 Hist of Outdoor Pursuits in NA HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Nathan Fitch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 515, RMP 515
PA 804 1ON 30156 Policy and Program Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Carolyn Arcand
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): POLT 804
PAUL 670 1ON 30143 BiP:A/DOMO 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Blake Woodward
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior