Timeroom: Fall 2020

Displaying 1 - 250 of 3145 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 421 01 12234 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 02 16294 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 425 01 12236 Intro to Dairy Herd Management 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm BART B128
25 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 244, ANSC 409, ANSC 410
AAS 428 01 13210 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B202
20 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 428 02 16595 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am JAMS G46
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B202
13 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 428 NL1 17405 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am JAMS G46
3 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
AAS 432 01 12168 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B128
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 102
20 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 232
AAS 527 01 12952 Companion Animal Diseases 2.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
25 Carrie Finke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 227
AAS 591 03 13555 Stdy/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 597 01 13213 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 13214 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACC 501 01 17093 Survey of Accounting 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 210
47 Michael Anthony
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 721 01 17121 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
30 Le Emily Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 721 02 17122 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
30 Le Emily Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 721 03 17123 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
30 Linda Ragland
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 722 02 17125 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
29 Catherine Plante
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 723 01 17126 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
30 Yunshil Cha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 723 02 17127 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
20 Yunshil Cha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 01 17128 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 215
29 Scott Berube
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 02 17129 Auditing WRIT 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
20 Daniel Stolworthy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 02 17133 Intro Tax 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
29 William Knowles
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 01 17134 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
20 John Franson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 02 17135 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
20 Md Safayat Hossain
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACC 799 01 17137 Honors Thesis in Accounting 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ADMN 400 01 15204 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
65 Lauren Haley
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 02 16789 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
15 Lauren Haley
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 03 15205 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
71 Lauren Haley
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 04 16790 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
9 Lauren Haley
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 05 15206 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 140
65 Lauren Haley
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 06 16791 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 140
5 Lauren Haley
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 07 15207 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
76 Scott Lemos
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 08 16793 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
4 Scott Lemos
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 09 15208 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
63 Scott Lemos
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 10 16794 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
17 Scott Lemos
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 400 11 15211 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
69 Scott Lemos
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 12 16795 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
11 Scott Lemos
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 403 1ON 10915 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
450 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 403 2ON 13713 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
450 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 410 01 11023 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
45 Maryann Clark
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 02 16796 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
5 Maryann Clark
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 410 03 11024 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
43 Maryann Clark
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 4SY 12610 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
40 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 5SY 16799 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 410 6SY 12608 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
50 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 7SY 12609 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
45 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 8SY 16801 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
5 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 502 1SY 10950 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
105 Kelly Root
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 2SY 10951 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
110 Kelly Root
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 3SY 10952 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
110 Kelly Root
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 4SY 10953 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
110 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 5SY 11190 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
110 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 6SY 11191 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
110 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 01 11060 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
50 William Knowles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 503 03 16802 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
50 William Knowles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 503 2SY 10954 Managerial Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
29 Krista Selinka
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 510 01 17036 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
50 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 510 02 17037 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
50 James Kibler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 510 05 17040 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Eleanne Solorzano
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 510 07 17042 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
50 Jared Talbot
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 510 08 17043 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
50 Peter Zaimes
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 10 17045 Business Statistics QR 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 130
50 Jared Talbot
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 11 17046 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
50 Peter Zaimes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 510 4SY 17039 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
45 Cynthia Kalina-Kaminsky
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 6ON 17041 Business Statistics QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 510 7ON 17382 Business Statistics QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 570 03 16910 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
42 Alexander Talcott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 05 12827 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
60 Huimin Li
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 1ON 12179 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 2ON 12180 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 4ON 12611 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Viktoriya Staneva
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 03 12194 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
35 Vanessa Druskat
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 06 12197 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 307
35 Vanessa Druskat
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 07 12828 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
35 Pascal Orliac
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 08 12829 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
35 Pascal Orliac
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 09 13322 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
35 Paul Harvey
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 10 13323 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
35 Paul Harvey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 1ON 17359 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Pascal Orliac
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 1SY 12192 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
35 Jennifer Griffith
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 2SY 12193 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
35 Jennifer Griffith
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 4SY 12195 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
35 Rachel Campagna
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 5SY 12196 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
35 Rachel Campagna
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 580 01 12182 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
40 Russell Miles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 02 12183 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Peter Zaimes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 03 12184 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
40 Russell Miles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 04 12185 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
33 Alison Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 05 12186 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Alison Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 07 12612 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 8SY 13624 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
40 Russell Miles
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 01 12187 Marketing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 02 12188 Marketing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
55 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 12189 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
43 Diane Devine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 12190 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
43 Shuili Du
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 5ON 12191 Marketing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 700 1ON 13923 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 775 02 16986 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Honggi Lee
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 03 16987 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
40 Lee Mizusawa
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 04 16988 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
40 Andrew Earle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 05 16989 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
40 Jianhong Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 06 16990 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
29 Jianhong Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 07 16991 Strategic Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
33 Robert Gough
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 08 16992 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
23 Robert Gough
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 1ON 17365 Strategic Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 799 H01 13132 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 415 01 10602 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
T 9:40am - 10:30am ZAIS 101
12 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 415 02 10603 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G89
25 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 415 03 11998 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 541 01 10614 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
T 8:40am - 9:30am ZAIS 101
12 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 541 02 10643 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm NESM G13
18 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 541 03 11999 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 671 01 10466 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MORR 204
14 Michael Petrin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 671 02 11990 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 681 01 10481 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
25 Allen Phelps
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 681 02 12558 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AMST 444C H01 16760 Honors/Picturing America WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANSC 401 01 10629 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 220
23 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 401 02 10630 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm SLS 220
23 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 401 03 11218 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
W 2:40pm - 4:00pm SLS 220
22 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 402 L01 10169 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Emily Stearns
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 10165 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 10171 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 10172 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 10168 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L06 10173 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 10170 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm LAC TBA
6 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 10167 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L09 12835 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 411 1SY 11504 Intro to Equine Science 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 421 01 12433 Intro Animal Science 4.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm HORT B04
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 120
54 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 422 01 15846 Intro Horsemanship Theory 3.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm BART B128
25 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
ANSC 437 01 15782 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B205
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 437 02 15783 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B205
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 437 03 15784 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 500 01 11148 Equine Assisted Activities 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm BART B134
30 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 504 01 11780 Equine Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PTNM 103
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B134
20 Emily Stearns
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 511 1SY 10764 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
114 Liz Brock
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L01 10793 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L02 10794 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L03 10795 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L04 10796 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L05 10797 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L06 11071 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 522 1HY 15844 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PTNM 103
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm COLE C219
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 538 01 15785 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B205
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 538 02 15786 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B205
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 543 01 10710 Tech Writing Animal Sciences WRIT 2.0
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm KEND 325
18 Peter Erickson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 743
ANSC 546 1SY 15787 Animal Business Applications 4.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
WF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 546
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:IND&MGMG, VET TECH
ANSC 547 01 15788 Equine Stable Management 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 547
ANSC 600 01 10674 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 04 14973 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 W01 14961 Field Experience 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 605 01 14831 Poultry Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
18 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 609 01 10491 Principles of Animal Nutrition 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 150
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm DEM 112
50 Andre Brito
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 612 01 11207 Genetics of Domestic Animals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
60 Janet Anderson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 622 01 15847 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 625 01 13680 Animal Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 205
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 205
23 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 635 01 16596 Nonprofit Mgmnt Ag Bus 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
25 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 548, CSL 402, CSL 508
ANSC 640 1SY 16295 Principles Riding Instruction WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
Hours Arranged LHC TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 665 01 13747 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 101
10 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 695 01 10174 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 02 14353 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 03 15880 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 10709 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm BART B205
24 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 701 1SY 14330 Physiology of Reproduction 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
25 David Berlinsky
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 715 01 10452 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
18 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 725 01 11740 Equine Sports Medicine 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B128
W Hours Arranged LHC TBA
25 Emily Stearns
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 727 01 10711 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
7 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 615
ANSC 795 01 11042 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
ANSC 795 03 14352 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 05 14374 Investigations 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 06 14379 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 07 14804 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 08 14828 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 11129 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
ANSC 795W 03 14333 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 04 14972 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 796 01 12313 Equine Senior Seminar 2.0
T 4:10pm - 5:00pm BART B205
23 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 697, ANSC 796W
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 799 01 10502 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 02 14803 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANTH 411 1SY 10148 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
150 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 2SY 10149 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
150 Ashley Schubert
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 3SY 11479 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
150 Ashley Schubert
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411W M1 14773 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P201
30 Kurt Springs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 13734 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
30 Kurt Springs
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 1SY 14513 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
80 Alexandra Martin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 415 1SY 13625 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
80 Ashley Schubert
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 440A H01 16761 Honors/Medicine & Culture HONR, ETS 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am HS G34
R 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
20 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 500 B01 14023 Peoples & Cultures/Mid East WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 307
35 Svetlana Peshkova
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 513 01 12832 Ethnographic Methods INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
20 Svetlana Peshkova
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 525 1SY 16357 The Body: Fat, Fitness & Form SS 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm MUB 338/340
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
25 Casey Golomski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 550 1SY 14024 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 114
R 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 550 2SY 16358 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
R 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
34 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 611 1SY 12041 History Anthropological Theory 4.0
M 12:40pm - 2:00pm MUB 338/340
M 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
W 12:40pm - 2:00pm MUB 338/340
20 Robin Sheriff
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 650 1SY 15852 Anthropology of Migration WRIT 4.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 126
R 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
12 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 685 1SY 16360 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara Afr WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N101
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
20 Casey Golomski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANTH 697 1SY 15068 Spc Top/Bioarcheology WRIT 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 114
R 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
20 Amy Michael
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 785 1SY 14516 Dreams and Dreaming WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm MUB 338/340
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Robin Sheriff
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 401 1SY 12344 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
25 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): LLC 401
ARBC 503 1SY 12346 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARBC 595 01 12456 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARBC 631 1SY 17255 Advanced Arabic I 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
15 Islam Karkour
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTH 400 1SY 16381 Top/Portraiture WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
17 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
ARTH 444C H01 16382 Honors/Seeing Gender INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 444C
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTH 480 1SY 16383 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
50 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 2SY 16384 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
50 Susan Wager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 3SY 16385 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
50 Patricia Emison
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 4SY 17297 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
21 Susan Wager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 M1 16829 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
29 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 600 01 17069 Internship in Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 600
ARTH 695 01 16591 Top/Etruscan Art&PreRoman Ital WRIT 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm PCAC A204
17 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 695
ARTH 695 2SY 16592 Top in Art Hist/ Prints & Film WRIT 4.0
TR 5:20pm - 6:40pm ONLINE
29 Patricia Emison
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 695
ARTH 795 1SY 16594 Understanding Art History WRIT 4.0
TR 5:20pm - 6:40pm ONLINE
5 Patricia Emison
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 795
ARTS 501 01 10388 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
15 Emily Wernig
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 501 02 10870 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 510 1SY 15698 Principles of Design 4.0
WF 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
17 Marcel Spool
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 525 01 10016 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
13 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 532 1SY 10017 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 2SY 10018 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 3SY 10020 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
27 Anna Berlin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 5SY 10024 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 Jamie Bowman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532H 01 14010 Honors/Introductory Drawing HONR, FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305
14 Benjamin Cariens
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 546 01 10022 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A301
16 Jamie Bowman
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 1SY 11793 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
17 Deanna Witman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 2SY 12842 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:30am ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 3SY 12843 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 567 01 13720 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
18 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 596 1SY 17310 Topic: Vision & Process 4.0
W 8:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 600 A01 10753 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 16721 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
12 Meghan Samson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 613 01 16977 Design and Place 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 625 01 16613 Wood/Furniture Design Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
13 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ARTS 632 01 10019 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A304
12 Jennifer Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 646 01 10023 Painting Design II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
10 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 651 1SY 10029 Photo Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
16 Deanna Witman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ARTS 696 01 16643 Top/Figure-Drawing & Sculpture 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A303
14 Benjamin Cariens
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 746 01 10028 Painting Design III 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A302
4 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 791 01 17047 Art Education (Elementary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A104
10 Jessica Dickey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 796 A01 10026 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 10027 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 10418 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 10296 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 10297 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 10298 Ind Stdy/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 H01 10299 Ind Stdy/Curatorial Assistant 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 J01 10301 Ind Stdy/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 10302 Ind Stdy/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 L01 10300 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Emison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 L02 12568 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 L03 12692 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Susan Wager
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 L04 12693 Ind Stdy/Art History 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 798 01 14036 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0 to 8.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm TBA
12 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.