Timeroom: Fall 2020

Displaying 1 - 50 of 376 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 845 M1 16897 Supply Chain Management 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P341
17 Jared Talbot
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 912 M1 15567 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
17 Tuck Pescosolido
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 M1 15568 Management Accounting 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P380
17 William Knowles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 M1 16898 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
17 Inchan Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 950 M1 16899 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
17 Roger Grinde
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 411W M1 14773 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P201
30 Kurt Springs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 13734 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
30 Kurt Springs
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ARTH 480 M1 16829 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
29 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ASL 435 LM1 11718 American Sign Language I Lab 1 0.0
M 3:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P502
14 Eric Dearborn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 LM2 11717 American Sign Language I Lab 2 0.0
M 4:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
14 Linda O'Connell
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 LM3 11716 American Sign Language I Lab 3 0.0
T 5:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
14 Lori McLaren
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M1 11720 American Sign Language I 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P625
14 Connie Clanton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M2 11721 American Sign Language I 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P625
14 Connie Clanton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M3 11722 American Sign Language I 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P502
14 Eric Dearborn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 531 LM1 12956 American Sign Language III Lab 0.0
T 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P302
15 Lori McLaren
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 436
ASL 531 M1 11681 American Sign Language III 4.0
TR 4:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P142
15 Jotham Otterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 436
ASL 621 LM1 12959 Advanced ASL Discourse I Lab 0.0
R 6:01pm - 6:50pm ONLINE
15 Deborah McKinney
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 532
ASL 621 M1 11686 Advanced ASL Discourse I 4.0
TR 4:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
15 Deborah McKinney
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 532
BIOL 413 LM1 11691 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM2 11692 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM3 11693 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
12 Keith Legro
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM5 17383 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M1 11689 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
32 Christine Andrews
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M2 11690 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
R 11:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
32 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 541 LM1 11695 Ecology Lab WRIT 0.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P554
16 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 541 LM2 11913 Ecology Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P554
16 Vanessa Harnois
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 541 M1 11694 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P341
32 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 415 M1 16849 Millyard Scholars Seminar 2.0
M 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P367
11 Christine Andrews
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 415
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY, ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
BIOT 501 M1 16851 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
12 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 753 M1 16981 Cell Culture 3.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P380
12 Kristen Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 754
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM1 16982 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM2 16983 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 799 M1 16984 Biotechnology Seminar 2.0
W 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P341
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 837 LM1 17212 Microbial Genomics Lab 0.0
W 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P560
6 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 837 M1 17204 Microbial Genomics 3.0
W 11:01am - 12:30pm PANDRA P341
6 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM1 17213 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P650EC
2 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM2 17214 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P650EC
2 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 M1 17205 Cell Culture 3.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P380
4 Kristen Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 896 M1 17209 Graduate Seminar in Biotech 1.0
W 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P341
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M1 16980 Top/Advanced Therapies 3.0
MW 3:01pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P341
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BMS 503 M1 14769 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
27 Kaeley Chesney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BMS 504 LM1 14770 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P560
9 Joshua Linnane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BMS 504 LM2 14771 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P560
9 Keith Legro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BMS 504 LM3 17351 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P560
9 Joshua Linnane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BMS 507 LM1 11915 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
16 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM2 17446 Human Anatomy and Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
BMS 507 M1 11914 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M2 17445 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
BSCI 670 M1 16852 Clinical Pathophysiology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 704
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 692 M1 16850 Evolutionary Medicine WRIT 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
23 Stephen Pugh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.