Timeroom: Fall 2020

Displaying 1 - 250 of 376 Results for: Campus = Manchester
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 845 M1 16897 Supply Chain Management 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P341
17 Jared Talbot
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 912 M1 15567 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
17 Tuck Pescosolido
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 M1 15568 Management Accounting 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P380
17 William Knowles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 M1 16898 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
17 Inchan Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 950 M1 16899 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
17 Roger Grinde
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 411W M1 14773 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P201
30 Kurt Springs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 13734 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
30 Kurt Springs
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ARTH 480 M1 16829 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
29 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ASL 435 LM1 11718 American Sign Language I Lab 1 0.0
M 3:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P502
14 Eric Dearborn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 LM2 11717 American Sign Language I Lab 2 0.0
M 4:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
14 Linda O'Connell
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 LM3 11716 American Sign Language I Lab 3 0.0
T 5:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
14 Lori McLaren
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M1 11720 American Sign Language I 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P625
14 Connie Clanton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M2 11721 American Sign Language I 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P625
14 Connie Clanton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M3 11722 American Sign Language I 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P502
14 Eric Dearborn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 531 LM1 12956 American Sign Language III Lab 0.0
T 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P302
15 Lori McLaren
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 436
ASL 531 M1 11681 American Sign Language III 4.0
TR 4:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P142
15 Jotham Otterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 436
ASL 621 LM1 12959 Advanced ASL Discourse I Lab 0.0
R 6:01pm - 6:50pm ONLINE
15 Deborah McKinney
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 532
ASL 621 M1 11686 Advanced ASL Discourse I 4.0
TR 4:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
15 Deborah McKinney
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 532
BIOL 413 LM1 11691 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM2 11692 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM3 11693 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
12 Keith Legro
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM5 17383 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M1 11689 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
32 Christine Andrews
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M2 11690 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
R 11:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
32 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 541 LM1 11695 Ecology Lab WRIT 0.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P554
16 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 541 LM2 11913 Ecology Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P554
16 Vanessa Harnois
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 541 M1 11694 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P341
32 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 415 M1 16849 Millyard Scholars Seminar 2.0
M 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P367
11 Christine Andrews
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 415
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY, ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
BIOT 501 M1 16851 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
12 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 753 M1 16981 Cell Culture 3.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P380
12 Kristen Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 754
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM1 16982 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM2 16983 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P650EC
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 799 M1 16984 Biotechnology Seminar 2.0
W 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P341
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 837 LM1 17212 Microbial Genomics Lab 0.0
W 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P560
6 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 837 M1 17204 Microbial Genomics 3.0
W 11:01am - 12:30pm PANDRA P341
6 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM1 17213 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P650EC
2 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM2 17214 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P650EC
2 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 M1 17205 Cell Culture 3.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P380
4 Kristen Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 896 M1 17209 Graduate Seminar in Biotech 1.0
W 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P341
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M1 16980 Top/Advanced Therapies 3.0
MW 3:01pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P341
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BMS 503 M1 14769 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
27 Kaeley Chesney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BMS 504 LM1 14770 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P560
9 Joshua Linnane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BMS 504 LM2 14771 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P560
9 Keith Legro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BMS 504 LM3 17351 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:50pm PANDRA P560
9 Joshua Linnane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BMS 507 LM1 11915 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
16 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM2 17446 Human Anatomy and Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
BMS 507 M1 11914 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M2 17445 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
BSCI 670 M1 16852 Clinical Pathophysiology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 704
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 692 M1 16850 Evolutionary Medicine WRIT 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
23 Stephen Pugh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BSCI 695 M2 14383 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M3 14765 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Halpin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M4 14766 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M5 14767 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M6 16673 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Prescott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M7 16674 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 701 M1 11947 Senior Seminar I 1.0
T 3:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 737 LM1 17164 Microbial Genomics Lab 0.0
W 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P560
9 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 737 M1 17163 Microbial Genomics 4.0
W 11:01am - 12:30pm PANDRA P341
9 Kyle MacLea
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 740 M1 12924 Aquatic Microbiology WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P560
16 Cheryl Wood
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M2 14289 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M3 14290 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M4 14291 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M5 14292 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M6 16675 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M7 16676 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M8 17237 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M2 13830 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M3 12923 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M4 13831 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M5 13832 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M6 16677 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M7 16678 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M2 16679 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M3 16680 IndStdy/Phlebotomy Certificate 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M4 16681 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M5 16682 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M6 16683 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Prescott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M7 16684 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M8 17238 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 797 M1 16979 SpcTop/Advanced Therapies 4.0
MW 3:01pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P341
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BUS 400 M1 13385 Introduction to Business 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
22 Sinehan Kerman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 405 M1 16706 Intro to Bus. Applications 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lynne Ober
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMP 411
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 430 M1 15624 Intro to Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 5:01pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
20 Marc Lemenager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 455 M1 16702 Management of Human Resources 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marisa Forti
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 530 M1 15552 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 532 M1 14791 Intro to Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 533 M1 15617 Intro to Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 503
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 565 M1 16707 Selling and Sales Management 4.0
F 9:01am - 12:50pm ONLINE
12 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BUS 601 M1 13833 Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 603 M1 14792 Intermediate Financial Account 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
12 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 610 M1 16805 Marketing Principles & Appl 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
12 Sinehan Kerman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 620 M1 13329 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
25 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575, MGT 580
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 661 M1 16967 Integrated Marketing Communi 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
12 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 665 M1 15735 Int'l Marketing Strategy Mgt 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
12 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 690 M1 13822 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 William Troy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 705 M1 13363 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 712 M1 16704 Acct Info Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 750 M1 13369 BUS SR SEM - Internship 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 760
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 760 M1 16708 BUS SR SEM - Research Project 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
8 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BUS 750
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
CA 450 M1 16846 Intro to Public Speaking 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Hank Osborne
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 403, CMN 500
CA 500 M1 11911 Media Writing WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Erika Cohen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 501 M1 13735 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Klenotic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 14729 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barbara Jago
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M3 14730 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Tenczar
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 11698 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
30 Anthony Tenczar
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CA 512 M1 15524 Screenwriting WRIT 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Cornelius Murphy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 514 M1 11700 Fundamentals Video Production 4.0
M 11:01am - 1:50pm ONLINE
14 Anthony Tenczar
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 518 M1 16845 AdvTop/Digital Media Productn 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
7 Sara Sheldon
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CA 531 M1 16830 Hist & Organizatn Advertising 4.0
T 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P345
20 Jeffrey Klenotic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 539 M1 16832 Communicating in Families 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Barbara Jago
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 542 M1 16847 Social Media for Org &Business 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Bridget Franciscovich
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CA 618 M1 14255 Documentary WRIT 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Anthony Tenczar
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CA 720 M1 16831 Sem/Mobile Media WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
15 Jeffrey Klenotic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
CHE 651 M1 16922 Biomanufacturing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Deborah Audino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
CHEM 403 LM1 11703 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
18 John Welsh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 LM2 11704 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P574
10 Gordon Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 LM3 11705 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
10 John Welsh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 LM4 17309 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 M1 11701 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
30 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 M2 11702 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
30 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 405 LM1 16863 Chem Princ for Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P584
8 Gordon Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 405 M1 16862 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Gordon Hunter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 545 M1 16864 Organic Chemistry 3.0
F 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
16 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 LM1 16865 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 M1 12423 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am ONLINE
40 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 653 LM1 12424 Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
16 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 653 LM2 12425 Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
16 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 653 LM3 13852 Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
8 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 696 M1 17505 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CMN 455 M1 11699 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P345
30 Jeffrey Klenotic
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 M1 11696 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
30 Gary Bouchard
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 457 M1 11697 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Barbara Jago
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
COMP 405 M1 13371 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
20 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 405 M2 13376 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Andrea Murphy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 415 M1 13381 Mobile Computing 1st and 4most ETS 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
20 George Harvey
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCI
COMP 424 M1 15682 Applied Computing 1 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
22 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 414, CS 415
COMP 430 M1 13738 Systems Fundamentals 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
20 Howard Eglowstein
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECE 401
COMP 500 M1 13372 Discrete Structures 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
20 Mateusz Pacha-Sucharzewski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 520 M1 13380 Database Design & Development 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
19 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIS 520, IT 505
COMP 525 M1 13919 Data Structures Fundamentals 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
20 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 416, CS 417
COMP 530 M1 15684 Machine & Network Architecture 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P380
14 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 550 M1 13377 Networking Concepts 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
20 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 560 M1 13382 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
18 Benjamin Myler
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 560 M2 14909 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P502
17 Benjamin Myler
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 625 M1 13375 Data Structures and Algorithms 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
18 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 515
COMP 630 M1 15729 Systems Software 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
17 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 690 M1 13740 Internship Experience 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P126
8 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: COMPINFOSYS, COMPUTER SCI
COMP 698 M1 13825 SpcTop/Fund of Databases 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
1 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMP 705 M1 14753 Full Stack Development 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Raghava Adusumilli
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 715 M1 13378 Information Security 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
7 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 720 M1 13373 Database Application Develop 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
3 Rich Greene
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 720 M2 17391 Database Application Develop 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
12 Rich Greene
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 730 M1 12712 Object-Oriented Software Devel WRIT 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P502
3 Edward Nelson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 740 M1 16923 ML Applications/Tools 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
12 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 780 M1 13739 AdvTop/System Integra & Arch 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
1 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 780 M3 14755 AdvTop/Data Visual & Comm 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
10 Karen Clark
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 805 M1 14754 Full Stack Development 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Raghava Adusumilli
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 815 M1 13379 Information Security 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
9 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 820 M1 13374 Database Systems& Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
17 Rich Greene
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 820 M2 17392 Database Systems& Technologies 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
8 Rich Greene
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 821 M1 17469 Big Data for Data Engineers 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Timothy Chadwick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 830 M1 14256 Object-Oriented Software Devel 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P502
17 Edward Nelson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 840 M1 16924 ML Applications/Tools 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
8 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 851 M1 14805 System Integration and Arch 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
19 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 860 M1 14905 Data Visualization & Comm 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
10 Karen Clark
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 880 M1 17353 Top/Syst Software & Automation 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
3 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M2 14762 Top/Fundamentals of Databases 1.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
2 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M3 17354 Top/Data Structure Programming 3.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
2 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M4 17421 Top/Systems and Tools 1.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P380
3 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M5 17450 Top/Advanced Data Structures 3.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
1 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M6 17451 Top/Computer Forensics 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Michael Jonas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 890 M1 13754 Intern & Career Planning 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:20pm ONLINE
20 Candice Morey
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 891 M1 17348 Internship Practice 1.0 to 3.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P126
10 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 892 M1 17417 Applied Research Internship 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Karen Jin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 898 M1 13755 Master's Project 3.0
F 11:01am - 1:00pm PANDRA P149
5 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 898 M2 14494 Master's Project 3.0
F 11:01am - 1:00pm PANDRA P149
2 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 898 M3 14756 Master's Project 3.0
F 11:01am - 1:00pm PANDRA P149
2 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 898 M4 14757 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
5 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMP 899 M1 13756 Master's Thesis 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 710 M1 15541 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Nathaniel Jensen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 720 M1 16868 Policy Devt & Comms 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Michael Mulla
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 730 M1 16871 Security Measures I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Raymond Tramposch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 740 M1 16873 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Randall Magiera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 790 M1 16875 Org Change & Leadership 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Gregory Clay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 810 M1 14820 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nathaniel Jensen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M1 14822 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Mulla
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M1 16872 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Tramposch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 16874 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Randall Magiera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 15534 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 16869 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M1 16876 Org Change & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Gregory Clay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 16870 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M2 16877 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M3 17497 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CPRM 898 M4 17501 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 557 M1 13391 Introduction to Analytics ETS 4.0
M 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
20 Jeremiah Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 690 M1 15686 Internship Experience 3.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P126
2 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY
ECN 410 M1 12224 Novelists & Economists WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P302
15 Thomas Birch
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECN 411W M1 13367 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am ONLINE
25 Thomas Birch
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECN 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECN 412 M1 16969 Intro to Microeconomic Princ SS 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P347
25 Todd Bohan
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECN 412W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECN 640 M1 13368 Business Law and Economics WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
15 Thomas Birch
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECN 540
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
EDUC 712 M1 15200 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sumeyra Gok Gulmezoglu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 812 M1 14784 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sumeyra Gok Gulmezoglu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A M1 12429 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:31pm - 5:30pm TBA
15 Kerry Kubat
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A M2 14780 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:31pm - 5:30pm TBA
15 Kathryn McCurdy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 974 M1 14263 Educ. Admin. Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Christine Rath
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 977 M1 17148 Leadership Dist Level Admin 4.0
S 8:01am - 12:00pm ONLINE
16 Christine Rath
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 401 M1 14701 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
15 Jessica Terzakis
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M2 12979 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
15 C.C. Hendricks
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M3 12428 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
15 C.C. Hendricks
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401A M1 16867 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P345
14 Emily Kerr
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401S M1 14347 Literacy Studio 2.0
R 1:01pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
20 C.C. Hendricks
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ENGL 401
ENGL 419 M1 11679 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Susan Walsh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 502 M1 13343 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
5 Allison Giannotti
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 502 M2 13872 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Seth Abramson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 516W M1 15614 American Lit II Money WRIT, HUMA 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Susan Walsh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 516, ENGL 516H
ENGL 595 M1 16729 Top/Digital Creative Writing WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Seth Abramson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 595H, ENGL 595W
ENGL 694 M1 16730 Top/Creative Writing Workshop WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Seth Abramson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 787 M1 16748 Sem/Dark Worlds WRIT 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
12 Susan Walsh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 787R
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 791 M1 12717 English Grammar WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Susanne Paterson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 800 M1 16749 Studies/Dark Worlds 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
3 Susan Walsh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 891 M1 17250 English Grammar 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Susanne Paterson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 401 M1 13753 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P503
10 Al Larson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
ESCI 401 M2 15455 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P503
10 Al Larson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
ET 405 M1 16911 Engineering Design INQ 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P376
13 Robert Arredondo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 431 LM1 16913 Circuit Analysis I 0.0
M 11:30am - 1:30pm PANDRA P114
11 Christopher LeBlanc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: MATH 418
ET 431 M1 16912 Circuit Analysis I 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P126
11 Christopher LeBlanc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: MATH 418
ET 625 M1 13344 Technical Communications WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Allison Giannotti
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502, ENGL 502H
ET 625 M2 13873 Technical Communications WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Seth Abramson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502, ENGL 502H
ET 635 LM1 14927 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer Lab 0.0
T 7:30pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P102
23 Sean Tavares
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 M1 14926 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer 4.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P102
23 Sean Tavares
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 641 M1 12702 Production Systems 4.0
MW 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P102
20 Randall Makee
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 671 LM1 12961 Digital Systems Lab 0.0
T 7:21pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P114
20 John Waranowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 671 M1 12960 Digital Systems 4.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P101
20 Christopher LeBlanc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 674 LM1 14286 Control Sys & Components Lab 0.0
M 11:30am - 1:01pm PANDRA P116
20 Sean Tavares
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 674 M1 14285 Control Systems and Components 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P101
20 Sean Tavares
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 680 LM1 12699 Communications and Fields Lab 0.0
M 7:21pm - 9:30pm PANDRA P114
20 Christopher LeBlanc
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 680 M1 12698 Communications and Fields 4.0
MW 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P142
20 Christopher LeBlanc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 751 M1 12710 Mechanical Engnrg Tech Project 4.0
M 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P101
20 Robert Arredondo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ET 781 M1 12950 Intro Automation Engineering 4.0
MW 2:01pm - 3:20pm PANDRA P101
15 Robert Arredondo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 790 LM1 15558 Microcomputer Technology Lab 0.0
R 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P114
20 Howard Eglowstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 790 M1 15557 Microcomputer Technology 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P101
20 Takahide Ohkami
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ET 791 M1 12711 Electrical Engnrg Tech Project 4.0
M 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P101
10 Takahide Ohkami
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
EXCH 595 M1 11726 Consortium Exchange 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Doreen Palmer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
FREN 401 M1 11923 Elementary French I 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P301
14 Jacques Georges
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
FREN 401 M2 11974 Elementary French I 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P302
17 Jacques Georges
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
GEN 604 M1 16968 Principles of Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Nancy Fernandes
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
GEN 711 LM1 14798 Genomics & Bioinformatics Lab 0.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): GEN 711W
GEN 711 M1 14797 Genomics and Bioinformatics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): GEN 711W