Timeroom: Summer 2020

Displaying 126 - 150 of 220 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LIP 951 1ON 70250 Technology Licensing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Paul Juhasz
LIP 961 1ON 71084 Patent Practice & Procedure I 2.0
TR 5:00pm - 6:30pm TBA
50 Ann McCrackin
LIP 977 1ON 70680 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kamal Bal
LRS 905 01 70230 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ann Bartow
LRS 905 02 70688 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael McCann
LRS 905 03 70696 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sophie Sparrow
LRS 905 04 70725 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Risa Evans
LRS 905 05 70745 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sue Zago
LRS 905 06 70755 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 07 71102 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Courtney Brooks
MATH 801 1SY 70973 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MR 9:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
25 Neil Portnoy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
Only listed majors in section: ED ELEMENTARY
MATH 844 1ON 71002 Design of Experiments II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 859 1ON 70467 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 900 1ON 70431 Bridges - Classroom to Math 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Karen Graham
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 906 1SY 70841 Analytic & Transform Geometry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
20 Lauren Sager
MATH 913 1SY 70842 Graph Theory & Discrete Math 3.0
MWF 8:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Junhao Shen
MATH 915 1SY 70843 Algebraic Structures 3.0
TR 8:40am - 12:15pm ONLINE
20 Maria Basterra
MATH 925 1SY 70238 Problem Solving Seminar 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
15 Steven Benson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 928 1ON 71058 Top/Connect Geometry&Algebra 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Steven Benson
MATH 929 01 70668 Directed Reading 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Graham
NR 899 01 70534 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
NURS 810 1ON 70304 Families in Health & Illness 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dayle Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 822 1ON 70858 Chron Disease Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Cathleen Colleran
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): NURS 825
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826 1ON 70183 Caring for People/Mental Ill 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Debra Gottel
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 826C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826C 01 70184 Caring/People Mental ILL Clin 2.0
M 6:45am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
T 3:00pm - 10:00pm OFFCMP TBA
6 Kristen Clark
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT