Timeroom: Summer 2020

Displaying 101 - 150 of 220 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LCR 928 1ON 70221 Drugs & Weapon Trafficking 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
LCR 929 1ON 70251 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Albert Scherr
LGP 900 09 71062 The Legal Profession 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Eleanor MacLellan
LGP 952 09 70959 Property 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stanley Kowalski
LGP 960 09 70960 Torts 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Sophie Sparrow
LGP 973 1ON 70962 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marta Young
LGP 981 1ON 70504 Consumer Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Leah Plunkett
LGP 982 1ON 70505 Corporate Finance 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Andy Morriss
LGP 983 1ON 70506 Economics for Lawyers 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Michael Reksulak
LGP 984 1ON 70507 Intl Sales & Comm. Arbitration 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jack Graves
LGP 985 1ON 70508 Natl Security:Counterterrorism 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Amos Guiora
LGP 987 1ON 70512 Int'l Business Transactions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Daniel Chow
LIP 912 1ON 70678 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Doris Long
LIP 918 1ON 70390 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 David Levine
LIP 922 1ON 71074 Video Gaming & IP 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
50 Jessica Harrison
LIP 923 1ON 71073 Trademark Searching 1.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:30pm ONLINE
50 Edward Timberlake
LIP 924 1ON 71075 Cannabis & IP 1.0
MW 5:00pm - 6:30pm TBA
50 Amanda Conley
LIP 930 1ON 71076 Patent Licensing 1.0
MW 7:30pm - 9:00pm TBA
50 Dmitry Milikovsky
LIP 931 1ON 71077 Media Law 2.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm TBA
50 Christopher Reed
LIP 932 1ON 71078 Name Image & Likeness in Sport 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
50 Michael McCann
LIP 934 1ON 71079 IP & Entrepreneurship 2.0
TR 1:00pm - 2:30pm TBA
50 Mark Ciotola
LIP 935 1ON 71080 Doing Business in China 2.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm TBA
50 Jian Ma
LIP 936 1ON 71081 IP Colloquium 1.0
F 4:00pm - 5:30pm TBA
50 Micky Minhas
LIP 940 1ON 71083 Supreme Court & CAFC 1.0
TR 2:45pm - 4:45pm TBA
50 Arthur Gajarsa
LIP 944 1ON 70679 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jiarui Liu
LIP 951 1ON 70250 Technology Licensing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Paul Juhasz
LIP 961 1ON 71084 Patent Practice & Procedure I 2.0
TR 5:00pm - 6:30pm TBA
50 Ann McCrackin
LIP 977 1ON 70680 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kamal Bal
LRS 905 01 70230 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ann Bartow
LRS 905 02 70688 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael McCann
LRS 905 03 70696 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sophie Sparrow
LRS 905 04 70725 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Risa Evans
LRS 905 05 70745 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sue Zago
LRS 905 06 70755 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 07 71102 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Courtney Brooks
MATH 801 1SY 70973 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MR 9:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
25 Neil Portnoy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
Only listed majors in section: ED ELEMENTARY
MATH 844 1ON 71002 Design of Experiments II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 859 1ON 70467 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 900 1ON 70431 Bridges - Classroom to Math 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Karen Graham
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 906 1SY 70841 Analytic & Transform Geometry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
20 Lauren Sager
MATH 913 1SY 70842 Graph Theory & Discrete Math 3.0
MWF 8:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Junhao Shen
MATH 915 1SY 70843 Algebraic Structures 3.0
TR 8:40am - 12:15pm ONLINE
20 Maria Basterra
MATH 925 1SY 70238 Problem Solving Seminar 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
15 Steven Benson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 928 1ON 71058 Top/Connect Geometry&Algebra 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Steven Benson
MATH 929 01 70668 Directed Reading 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Graham
NR 899 01 70534 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
NURS 810 1ON 70304 Families in Health & Illness 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Dayle Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 822 1ON 70858 Chron Disease Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Cathleen Colleran
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): NURS 825
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826 1ON 70183 Caring for People/Mental Ill 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Debra Gottel
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 826C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826C 01 70184 Caring/People Mental ILL Clin 2.0
M 6:45am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
T 3:00pm - 10:00pm OFFCMP TBA
6 Kristen Clark
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT