Timeroom: Summer 2020

Displaying 1 - 250 of 379 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 501 1ON 70299 Survey of Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 702 1ON 70418 Investments Analysis ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stephen Ciccone
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 801 1ON 70788 Corporate Finance ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Yixin Liu
ACFI 802 1ON 70790 Investments ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stephen Ciccone
ACFI 870 1ON 70787 Programming in Finance ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Huan Kuang
ADMN 410 1ON 70038 Management Information Systems ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
ADMN 420 1ON 70196 Business Statistics ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 502 1ON 70792 Financial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 503 1ON 70077 Managerial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 503 2ON 71017 Managerial Accounting ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 570 1ON 70108 Intro to Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 575 1SY 70109 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, SYNC, ONLO, INQ, EUNH 4.0
MTWR 10:10am - 12:10pm ONLINE
16 Pascal Orliac
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 580 1ON 70193 Quantitative Decision Making ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 580 2ON 70311 Quantitative Decision Making ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 585 1ON 70110 Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 585 2ON 70261 Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 700 1ON 70447 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Wenjuan Xie
Co-Requisite: ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 1ON 70014 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 828 1ON 70791 Hospitality Asset and Fin Mgmt ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSP MNGM CERT
ADMN 841 1ON 70372 International Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jun Li
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 863 1ON 70448 Marketing Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 1ON 70938 Top/App Equit Analys&Firm Eval ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Wenjuan Xie
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 2ON 70563 Top/Lead Organizational Change ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Erin Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 902 1ON 70847 MBA Internship ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Hassey
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 1ON 70937 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 1ON 70918 Data Driven Decisions ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 2ON 71035 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 960 1ON 70557 Marketing/Customer Value ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 P05 70564 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ANSC 419 1ON 70195 Horse Power ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Equivalent(s): ANSC 444B
ANSC 600 01 70327 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 02 70516 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 03 70708 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 795W 01 70517 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANTH 411 1ON 70063 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 2ON 70428 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Casey Golomski
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ARTS 480 1ON 70054 Introduction to Art History ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hyewon Yoon
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 552 1ON 70113 Intro Digital Photography ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Colleen Fitzgerald
ARTS 596 1ON 70796 Top/Marketing Strategies ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Timothy Bourgeois
AT 665 E01 70828 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
AT 718 1ON 70826 Career Prep Athletic Training ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Benjamin Towne
Equivalent(s): KIN 718
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BIOL 411 1ON 70022 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
48 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
BIOL 411 L01 70024 Biol: Molecular/Cellular Lab ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
BIOL 411 L02 71071 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Kristen Fuda
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
BIOL 411 NL 70131 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular ONLO, INQ, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
BIOL 528 1ON 70347 Applied Biostatistics I QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BIOL 899 01 70535 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BMS 408 1ON 70130 Germs 101 ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BMS 407, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 507 01 70081 Human Anatomy and Physiology I ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
72 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 L01 70082 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 L02 70083 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 01 70084 Human Anatomy & Physiology II ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
72 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L01 70085 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L02 70086 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab ONLO, EUNH, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
CEE 501 1ON 70440 Strength of Materials ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Runhua Zhang
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CHEM 403 1SY 70004 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
50 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L01 70029 General Chemistry Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
50 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL 70089 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
15 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 404 1SY 70005 General Chemistry II SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
50 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L01 70030 General Chemistry Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
50 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL 70090 General Chemistry II SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
15 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 405 1SY 70071 Chem Principles for Engineers SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MTF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
R 8:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
20 Suzanne Young
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L01 70072 Chem Principles Engineers Lab SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 0.0
TF 10:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
20 Suzanne Young
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL 70098 Chem Principles for Engineers SYNC, PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
MTF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
R 8:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
5 Suzanne Young
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 409 1ON 70990 Chemistry and Society PS, ONLO, INQ, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katharine Winans
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 413 1SY 70066 General Chem Lecture I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
1 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
CHEM 414 1SY 70067 General Chem Lab I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 1.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 415 1SY 70068 General Chem Lecture II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
1 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
CHEM 416 1SY 70069 General Chem Lab II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 1.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 545 1SY 70016 Organic Chemistry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 9:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Sarah Joiner
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 70091 Organic Chemistry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 9:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
15 Sarah Joiner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 1SY 70017 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
TR 9:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 1SY 70197 Organic Chemistry I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 651 NL 70198 Organic Chemistry I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
15 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 1SY 70199 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 NL 70200 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
15 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 1SY 70229 Organic Chemistry II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
5 Glen Miller
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHEM 653 1SY 70201 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:00am - 9:00am ONLINE
TR 9:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 654 1SY 70202 Organic Chemistry Laboratory SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 2.0
TR 8:00am - 8:30am ONLINE
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHIN 420 C01 70177 Summer Experience in China 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
15 Yige Wang
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CLAS 401 1ON 70055 Classical Mythology ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Susan Curry
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H, CLAS 501, CLAS 501H
CMN 455 1ON 70348 Introduction to Media Studies SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joseph Terry
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 457 1ON 70236 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 580 1ON 70805 Lying, Deception and the Truth ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): THEA 580
CMN 619 1ON 70974 Histories of New Media ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Josh Lauer
Equivalent(s): CMN 619W
COLA 702 1ON 71087 Research Interrupted ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Svetlana Peshkova
COLA 802 1ON 71092 Research Interrupted ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Svetlana Peshkova
COMM 801 01 70848 Principles of Assessment ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 880
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 802 01 70849 Principles of Intervention ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Amy Plante
Prerequisite(s):COMM 632
Equivalent(s): COMM 903
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 870 01 70850 Clinical Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Jeanne O'Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 872 01 70851 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
CS 410P 1SY 70568 Intro Scientific Prog/Python SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWR 9:30am - 10:30am ONLINE
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Arvind Narayan
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, INFO TECH
CS 416 1ON 70301 Intro to Computer Science II ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sofia Lemons
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 501 1ON 70365 Professional Ethics & Comm ONLO, INQ, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 2ON 71022 Professional Ethics & Comm ONLO, INQ, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 515 1SY 70366 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TWR 2:30pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
25 Matthew Plumlee
Equivalent(s): COMP 525, CS 612
CS 671 1ON 70070 Program Lang Concepts&Features ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sofia Lemons
CS 699 01 70496 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Arvind Narayan
Dean’s approval required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): CS 600
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 712 1SY 70569 Compiler Design SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TR 5:30pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
20 Betsy Coleman
CS 800 01 70477 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Varki
Dean’s approval required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 812 1SY 70639 Compiler Design SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
TR 5:30pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
5 Betsy Coleman
DPP 901 1ON 70105 Integrative Approaches ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Lee Farrow
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 906 1ON 70119 Organizational Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Maddocks
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 908 1ON 70121 Policy Seminar ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Stacy VanDeveer
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 953 1ON 71019 Community Medicine ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rosemary Caron
DPP 961 1ON 70947 Community Development Finance ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
DPP 980 1ON 70104 Intro to Community Projects ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sanjeev Sharma
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 983 1ON 70120 Project Evaluation ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sanjeev Sharma
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 990 01 70392 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Michael Swack
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT
ECON 401 1ON 70465 Principles of Economics Macro SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Marco Vincenzi
ECON 402 1ON 70793 Principles of Economics Micro SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Robert Mohr
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 825 1SY 70794 Mathematical Economics SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
20 Aziz Saglam
EDUC 701 1ON 70807 Human Development & Learning WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Paula Salvio
EDUC 720 1ON 70172 Ed Tech ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Thomas Higginbotham
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 734 1ON 70597 Children's Literature ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 750 1ON 70809 Introduction to Exceptionality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Mary Schuh
EDUC 751B 1ON 70027 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Heather Barker
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 801 02 70450 Human Development & Learning 4.0
F 12:30pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBA
20 Bryan Mascio
EDUC 801 1ON 70808 Human Development & Learning ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Paula Salvio
EDUC 820 1ON 70173 Ed Tech ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 834 1ON 70598 Children's Literature ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 850 1ON 70810 Intro to Exceptionality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Mary Schuh
EDUC 851B 1ON 70023 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Heather Barker
EDUC 856 01 70451 Support Fam Inv Exceptionalty 4.0
RF 12:30pm - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
20 Allison Tompkins
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 949
EDUC 885 1ON 70811 Introduction to Assessment ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jade Lee
EDUC 935A 1ON 70369 Seminar & Practicum Teaching ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Tom Schram
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 942 01 70368 SocioCultur Perspc Tch & Learn 4.0
R 12:30pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBA
20 Bryan Mascio
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 959 1ON 70239 Issues in Education ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Joseph Onosko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 401 1ON 70001 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
17 Melinda White
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401A 1ON 70126 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Elsa Upham
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 502 1ON 70578 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Cristy Beemer
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 504 1ON 70812 Resume Writing ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine O'Keefe
ENGL 575 1ON 70813 Sex and Sensibility ONLO, HUMA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stephanie Harzewski
ENGL 911 1ON 70194 Writ/Notebks:Writ Outsde Lines ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Tomasen Carey
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
ENGL 919 1ON 71023 Teaching the Writing Process ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Michael Anderson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 920 1ON 70439 Iss/Teacher as Decision Maker ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Jaclyn Karabinas
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
ENGL 920 2ON 70944 Iss/Poss&Pract Engage Students ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Shawna Coppola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 1ON 70456 Adv Top/Leadership Seminar ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 2ON 70939 Adv Top/Directed Reading ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 F01 70457 Adv Top/MST Capstone Project ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EREC 411 1ON 70135 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 John Halstead
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H
EREC 411 2ON 70128 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 John Halstead
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H
EREC 444 1ON 70257 New Pirates of the Caribbean WRIT, WC, ONLO, INQ, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Robert Robertson
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EREC 444 2ON 71086 New Pirates of the Caribbean WRIT, WC, ONLO, INQ, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Robert Robertson
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 405 1ON 70231 Global Environmental Change PS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John Slater
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 409 1ON 70031 Geology and the Environment PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Talkington
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
ESCI 972 1ON 70035 Hydrographic Field Course ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 972
ESL 440 11 70147 Academic English I ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Sarah Jusseaume
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 440 21 70150 Academic English I ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Sarah Jusseaume
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 450 01 70152 Academic English II ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Sarah Jusseaume
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EXSC 620 1ON 70819 Physiology of Exercise ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Dain LaRoche
Equivalent(s): KIN 620
EXSC 650A 01 70820 Internship Exercise Science 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 650A
Only listed majors in section: EXERCISE SCI
GEN 604 1ON 70437 Principles of Genetics ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 John Collins
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEOG 401 1ON 70425 Regnl Geography Western World WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Alvin Maingi Solomon
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 473 1ON 70114 Elements of Weather PS, ONLO, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
29 Mary Stampone
GRAD 941 1ON 71114 Topics: Fundamentals of Online ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Frances Keefe
GRAD 950 1ON 70047 Issues in College Teaching ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
Equivalent(s): GRAD 940
GRAD 951 1ON 70042 Teaching with Writing ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Elliott Gruner
GRAD 961 1ON 70036 Cognition, Teaching & Learning ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Victor Benassi
GRAD 965 1ON 70076 Classroom Resrch Assesmnt Mthd ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
GRAD 970 1ON 70370 Top/Course Design ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GRAD 998 2ON 70325 College Teaching Portfolio ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Catherine Overson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GSS 805 1ON 70157 Applied GIS for Research ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Michael Routhier
GSS 996 01 70373 GSS Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Michael Routhier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 525 1ON 70814 Human Development SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jill Trumbell
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 565 1ON 70275 Introduction to Child Life ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Trish Cox
Equivalent(s): FS 565, RMP 565, SW 565
HDFS 697 1ON 70971 Top/Learning Through Play ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Kerry Kazura
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 697, FS 697W, HDFS 697W
HDFS 707 01 70276 Practicum 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 707
HDFS 746 1ON 70278 Human Sexuality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 797 1ON 70279 Adv Spc Top/Impact of Autism ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Barbara Frankel
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 797
HDFS 846 1ON 70280 Human Sexuality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HDFS 897 1ON 70281 Spc Top/Impact of Autism ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Barbara Frankel
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 897
HDFS 898 01 70282 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Barbara Frankel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 898 02 70283 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mark Moses
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HIST 425 1ON 70934 Foreign Cultures WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Fredrik Meiton
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 498 01 70836 Expl/Vikings! HP 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 David Bachrach
HIST 595 1ON 70241 Expl/War and Society ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Anderson
HIST 595 4ON 70838 Expl/Red, White, & Occult ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ian Wilson
HMGT 695 03 70757 Independent Analysis 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Dean’s approval required.
Equivalent(s): HMGT 695W
HMP 401 1ON 70920 U.S. Health Care Systems SS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Ann-Marie Matteucci
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 403 1ON 70921 Introduction to Public Health ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Ann-Marie Matteucci
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
IAM 550 1SY 70840 Intro to Engineering Computing SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
R 6:30pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Mark Lyon
INCO 590 01 70092 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 682A 01 70866 The Washington Ctr. LEAD 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Paula DiNardo
Dean’s approval required.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682I 01 70865 Washington DC Internship 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Paula DiNardo
Dean’s approval required.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682A
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 689 02 70322 Study Abroad Insurance - Short 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 Beth Kilinc
INCO 699 2ON 70453 McNair Internship/Writing ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Allison Giannotti
INCO 790 01 70093 Advanced Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 795 01 70305 Washington Center Course 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Paula DiNardo
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 795
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
INCO 795 02 70306 Washington Center Course 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Paula DiNardo
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 795
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
IT 403 1SY 70844 Intro to Internet Technologies SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
W 6:00pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Betsy Coleman
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 630 1SY 70845 Data Science and Analytics SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
TF 12:00pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Arvind Narayan
ITAL 401 1ON 70863 Elementary Italian I ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
21 Anna Marra
ITAL 402 1ON 70864 Elementary Italian II ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anna Marra
ITAL 425 1ON 70862 Intro to Italian Studies WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Piero Garofalo
Equivalent(s): ITAL 425H, WLCE 425I
JUST 401 1ON 70565 Intro to Justice Studies ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Katherine Abbott
JUST 830 1ON 70061 Theories of Justice ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donna Perkins
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 897 1ON 70043 Culminating Project ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 899 1ON 70122 Masters Thesis ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Ellen Cohn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 905 1ON 70062 Quantitative Research Methods ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Cesar Rebellon
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 995 1ON 70181 Reading and Research ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 995 2ON 71116 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Finkelhor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 652 2ON 70134 Clinical Kinesiology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 John Miller
KIN 706 1ON 70039 Neurology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 707
KIN 798 1ON 70824 Top/Gambling & Fantasy Sports ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Zachary Scola
KIN 806 1ON 70040 Neurology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 807
KIN 895 1ON 70500 Adv Stdy/Disabilities Readings ONLO, EUNH 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Michelle Grenier
KIN 896 01 70984 Adv Research Exercise Science 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 897 1ON 70698 Adv Top in Outdoor Education ONLO, EUNH 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Michael Gass
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 898 2ON 70825 Top/Tech in Physical Education ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Steven Wright
MATH 418 1SY 70018 Analysis & Appl of Functions SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
40 Catherine Dennis
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 420 1ON 70006 Finite Mathematics QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Eric Davis
MATH 425 1SY 70007 Calculus I SYNC, QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
30 Meaghan Mahoney
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 426 1SY 70057 Calculus II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
30 Thomas Nocera
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 2SY 70219 Calculus II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
30 David Quaglieri
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 3SY 70264 Calculus II SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
30 Jakub Michel
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 527 1SY 70009 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Sukitha Inesha Adappa Kubure Gedara R
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 528 1SY 70041 Multidimensional Calculus SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWF 8:00am - 10:00am ONLINE
30 Minh Tran
MATH 644 1SY 70010 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MR 12:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
40 Mirajul Islam
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 744 1ON 71001 Design of Experiments II ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 759 1ON 70466 Introduction to the R Software ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 801 1SY 70973 Exploring Math for Teachers I SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MR 9:10am - 10:30am ONLINE
25 Neil Portnoy
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
Only listed majors in section: ED ELEMENTARY
MATH 844 1ON 71002 Design of Experiments II ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 859 1ON 70467 Introduction to the R software ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 900 1ON 70431 Bridges - Classroom to Math ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Karen Graham
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 906 1SY 70841 Analytic & Transform Geometry SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
20 Lauren Sager
MATH 913 1SY 70842 Graph Theory & Discrete Math SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MWF 8:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Junhao Shen
MATH 915 1SY 70843 Algebraic Structures SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
TR 8:40am - 12:15pm ONLINE
20 Maria Basterra
MATH 925 1SY 70238 Problem Solving Seminar SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
15 Steven Benson
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 928 1ON 71058 Top/Connect Geometry&Algebra ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Steven Benson
MATH 929 01 70668 Directed Reading 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Graham
ME 503 1ON 70019 Thermodynamics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Ivaylo Nedyalkov
ME 525 1ON 70008 Statics ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Alireza Ebadi
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
MEFB 500 1ON 70297 Coastal Habitat Field Research ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregg Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 500 2ON 70298 Coastal Habitat Field Research ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregg Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 530 1ON 70289 Evolution and Marine Diversity ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Samantha Claussen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 530 2ON 70290 Evolution and Marine Diversity ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Samantha Claussen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 535 1ON 70287 Marine Mammal Biology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Samantha Claussen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 535 2ON 70288 Marine Mammal Biology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Samantha Claussen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MEFB 741 1ON 70478 Shark Biology and Conservation ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Samantha Claussen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MEFB 741 2ON 70479 Shark Biology and Conservation ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Samantha Claussen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MGT 580 1SY 70013 Intro Organizational Behavior SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MTWR 10:10am - 12:10pm ONLINE
24 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 550 1ON 70015 Survey of Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Equivalent(s): ADMN 550, ADMN 651, MKTG 651
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 760 4ON 70795 International Marketing ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Equivalent(s): ADMN 760
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 763 1ON 70560 Marketing Analytics ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MUSI 401 1ON 70429 Introduction to Music ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
34 Mark Zielinski
Equivalent(s): MUSI 401H
MUSI 405 1ON 70835 Survey of Music in America ONLO, FPA, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rob Haskins
Equivalent(s): MUSI 511
NR 435 1ON 70364 Contemporary Conservatn Issues ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Purrenhage
Equivalent(s): EC 435, NR 435H, NR 435W, NR 535
NR 600 01 70363 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NR 599
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: ENV CONS STDS, ENV CONS SUST, FORESTRY
NR 660 01 70051 Ecology & Biogeog/New Zealand 5.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Kimberly Babbitt
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588, NR 661, NR 662, NR 663
Equivalent(s): EC 660
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior