Timeroom: Summer 2020

Displaying 1 - 250 of 399 Results for: Attributes = EUNH
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 501 1ON 70299 Survey of Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 702 1ON 70418 Investments Analysis 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stephen Ciccone
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 801 1ON 70788 Corporate Finance 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Yixin Liu
ACFI 802 1ON 70790 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stephen Ciccone
ACFI 870 1ON 70787 Programming in Finance 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Huan Kuang
ADMN 410 1ON 70038 Management Information Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
ADMN 420 1ON 70196 Business Statistics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 502 1ON 70792 Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 503 1ON 70077 Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 William Knowles
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 503 2ON 71017 Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Scott Berube
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 570 1ON 70108 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 575 1SY 70109 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MTWR 10:10am - 12:10pm ONLINE
16 Pascal Orliac
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 580 1ON 70193 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 580 2ON 70311 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roger Grinde
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 503 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ADMN 585 1ON 70110 Marketing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 585 2ON 70261 Marketing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 412W with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 700 1ON 70447 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 1ON 70014 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 601 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 570 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 611 with minimum grade of C- or MGT 611 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 575 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 640 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 580 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ADMN 651 with minimum grade of C- or MKTG 651 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 585 with minimum grade of C- )
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 828 1ON 70791 Hospitality Asset and Fin Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSP MNGM CERT
ADMN 841 1ON 70372 International Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jun Li
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 863 1ON 70448 Marketing Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 1ON 70938 Top/App Equit Analys&Firm Eval 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 2ON 70563 Top/Lead Organizational Change 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Erin Sullivan
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 902 1ON 70847 MBA Internship 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Hassey
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 1ON 70937 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 1ON 70918 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 960 1ON 70557 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Thomas Gruen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ANSC 419 1ON 70195 Horse Power HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 444B
ANTH 411 1ON 70063 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sara Withers
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 2ON 70428 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Casey Golomski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ARTS 480 1ON 70054 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Hyewon Yoon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 552 1ON 70113 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Colleen Fitzgerald
ARTS 596 1ON 70796 Top/Marketing Strategies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Timothy Bourgeois
AT 718 1ON 70826 Career Prep Athletic Training 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Benjamin Towne
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 718
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BIOL 411 1ON 70022 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
48 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
BIOL 411 L01 70024 Biol: Molecular/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Kristen Fuda
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
BIOL 411 L02 71071 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Kristen Fuda
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
BIOL 411 NL 70131 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Stephanie Brown
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
BIOL 413 LM1 70893 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
BIOL 413 M1 70892 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
BIOL 414 LM1 70895 Principles of Biology II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Keith Legro
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 414 M1 70894 Principles of Biology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christine Andrews
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 406, BIOL 412, BIOL 412H
BIOL 520 M1 70901 Our Changing Planet ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
BIOL 528 1ON 70347 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Patricia Jarema
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
BMS 408 1ON 70130 Germs 101 BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMS 407, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 507 01 70081 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
72 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 L01 70082 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 L02 70083 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 LM1 70897 Human Anatomy & Phys I Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 507 M1 70896 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 01 70084 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
72 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L01 70085 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L02 70086 Human Anatomy&Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 LM1 70899 Human Anatomy & Phys II Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 M1 70898 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BSCI 410 M1 70900 Contemporary Health Issues BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 432 M1 70869 Medical Terminology 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Patricia Halpin
BSCI 670 M1 70904 Clinical Pathophysiology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Mary Katherine Lockwood
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMS 704
BSCI 680 M1 70903 Pharmacology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Mary Katherine Lockwood
BUS 400 M1 70886 Introduction to Business 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 400
BUS 492 M1 70782 American Business History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Kelly Kilcrease
BUS 520 M1 70784 Training and Development 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 520
BUS 530 M1 70777 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jeanne Gerard
BUS 601 M1 70888 Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 601
BUS 620 M1 70783 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 620, ADMN 575, MGT 580
BUS 705 M1 70786 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Kelly Kilcrease
CA 502 M1 70874 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anthony Tenczar
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CEE 501 1ON 70440 Strength of Materials 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Runhua Zhang
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
CHEM 403 1SY 70004 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
50 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L01 70029 General Chemistry Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
50 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 LM1 70906 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 M1 70905 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWR 9:01am - 12:15pm ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL 70089 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
15 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 404 1SY 70005 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
50 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L01 70030 General Chemistry Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
50 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM1 70908 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 M1 70907 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWR 9:01am - 12:15pm ONLINE
10 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL 70090 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
15 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 405 1SY 70071 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MTF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
R 8:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
20 Suzanne Young
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L01 70072 Chem Principles Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
TF 10:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
20 Suzanne Young
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL 70098 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MTF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
R 8:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
5 Suzanne Young
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 409 1ON 70990 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 413 1SY 70066 General Chem Lecture I 3.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
1 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
CHEM 414 1SY 70067 General Chem Lab I 1.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 401, CHEM 403, CHEM 405, CHEM 409
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 415 1SY 70068 General Chem Lecture II 3.0
MW 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
F 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
1 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
CHEM 416 1SY 70069 General Chem Lab II 1.0
TR 9:00am - 11:00am ONLINE
5 Ian Konen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 402, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 545 1SY 70016 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 9:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Sarah Joiner
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 70091 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 9:10am - 11:30am ONLINE
15 Sarah Joiner
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 1SY 70017 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
TR 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
TR 9:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 651 1SY 70197 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 651 NL 70198 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
15 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 1SY 70199 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 NL 70200 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
15 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 1SY 70229 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:30am ONLINE
F 8:00am - 11:30am ONLINE
5 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHEM 653 1SY 70201 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
TR 8:00am - 9:00am ONLINE
TR 9:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 654 1SY 70202 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
TR 8:00am - 8:30am ONLINE
TR 8:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
40 Glen Miller
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CLAS 401 1ON 70055 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Susan Curry
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H, CLAS 501, CLAS 501H
CMN 455 1ON 70348 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Joseph Terry
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 457 1ON 70236 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Edward Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 580 1ON 70805 Lying, Deception and the Truth 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Edward Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): THEA 580
CMN 619 1ON 70974 Histories of New Media 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Josh Lauer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 619W
COLA 702 1ON 71087 Research Interrupted 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Svetlana Peshkova
COLA 802 1ON 71092 Research Interrupted 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Svetlana Peshkova
COMM 801 01 70848 Principles of Assessment 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Rae Sonnenmeier
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): COMM 880
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 802 01 70849 Principles of Intervention 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Amy Plante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):COMM 632
Equivalent(s): COMM 903
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMP 690 M1 70914 Internship Experience 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
11 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 680, CIS 690
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: COMPINFOSYS
COMP 715 M1 70884 Information Security 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 615, CIS 715
COMP 780 M1 70942 AdvTop/Data Visualization&Comm 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Karen Clark
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 815 M1 70885 Information Security 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Michael Jonas
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 815
COMP 835 M1 71021 Networking Technologies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 860 M1 70943 Data Visualization & Comm 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Karen Clark
COMP 890 M1 70916 Internship 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 850 M1 70870 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Tramposch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M1 70871 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Randall Magiera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M1 70623 Org Change & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nancy Grant
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 70624 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M2 70872 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M3 70873 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M4 71030 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M5 71031 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M6 71032 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M7 71033 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M8 71034 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CS 410P 1SY 70568 Intro Scientific Prog/Python 4.0
MWR 9:30am - 10:30am ONLINE
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Arvind Narayan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 415
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM, INFO TECH
CS 416 1ON 70301 Intro to Computer Science II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sofia Lemons
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): COMP 425, CS 412, CS 512
CS 501 1ON 70365 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 2ON 71022 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
CS 515 1SY 70366 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
TWR 2:30pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
25 Matthew Plumlee
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): COMP 525, CS 612
CS 671 1ON 70070 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sofia Lemons
CS 712 1SY 70569 Compiler Design 4.0
TR 5:30pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
20 Betsy Coleman
CS 812 1SY 70639 Compiler Design 3.0
TR 5:30pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
5 Betsy Coleman
DPP 901 1ON 70105 Integrative Approaches 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Lee Farrow
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 906 1ON 70119 Organizational Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Maddocks
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 908 1ON 70121 Policy Seminar 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Stacy VanDeveer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 953 1ON 71019 Community Medicine 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Rosemary Caron
DPP 961 1ON 70947 Community Development Finance 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
DPP 980 1ON 70104 Intro to Community Projects 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sanjeev Sharma
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 983 1ON 70120 Project Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sanjeev Sharma
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
ECN 411W M1 70890 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Thomas Birch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ECN 411, ECON 401
ECON 401 1ON 70465 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Marco Vincenzi
ECON 402 1ON 70793 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Robert Mohr
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 825 1SY 70794 Mathematical Economics 4.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 12:00pm ONLINE
20 Aziz Saglam
EDUC 701 1ON 70807 Human Development & Learning WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Paula Salvio
EDUC 720 1ON 70172 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Thomas Higginbotham
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 734 1ON 70597 Children's Literature 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior
EDUC 750 1ON 70809 Introduction to Exceptionality 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Mary Schuh
EDUC 751B 1ON 70027 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Heather Barker
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 801 1ON 70808 Human Development & Learning 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Paula Salvio
EDUC 820 1ON 70173 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 834 1ON 70598 Children's Literature 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 850 1ON 70810 Intro to Exceptionality 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Mary Schuh
EDUC 851B 1ON 70023 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Heather Barker
EDUC 885 1ON 70811 Introduction to Assessment 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jade Lee
EDUC 935A 1ON 70369 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Tom Schram
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 959 1ON 70239 Issues in Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Joseph Onosko
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 401 1ON 70001 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
17 Melinda White
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401A 1ON 70126 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Elsa Upham
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 502 1ON 70578 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Cristy Beemer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 504 1ON 70812 Resume Writing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine O'Keefe
ENGL 575 1ON 70813 Sex and Sensibility HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stephanie Harzewski
ENGL 911 1ON 70194 Writ/Notebks:Writ Outsde Lines 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Tomasen Carey
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
ENGL 919 1ON 71023 Teaching the Writing Process 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Michael Anderson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 920 1ON 70439 Iss/Teacher as Decision Maker 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Jaclyn Karabinas
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
ENGL 920 2ON 70944 Iss/Poss&Pract Engage Students 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Shawna Coppola
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 1ON 70456 Adv Top/Leadership Seminar 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 2ON 70939 Adv Top/Directed Reading 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 F01 70457 Adv Top/MST Capstone Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EREC 411 1ON 70135 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 John Halstead
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H
EREC 411 2ON 70128 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 John Halstead
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H
EREC 444 1ON 70257 New Pirates of the Caribbean WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Robert Robertson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EREC 444 2ON 71086 New Pirates of the Caribbean WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Robert Robertson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 405 1ON 70231 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John Slater
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 409 1ON 70031 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Talkington
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ESCI 401
ESCI 972 1ON 70035 Hydrographic Field Course 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Semme Dijkstra
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): OE 972
ESL 440 11 70147 Academic English I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Sarah Jusseaume
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 440 21 70150 Academic English I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Sarah Jusseaume
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ESL 450 01 70152 Academic English II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Sarah Jusseaume
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EXSC 620 1ON 70819 Physiology of Exercise 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Dain LaRoche
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 620
GEN 604 1ON 70437 Principles of Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 John Collins
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 604 M1 70902 Principles of Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Christine Andrews
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 604
GEN 771 M1 71015 Molecular Genetics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Megan Thompson
GEOG 401 1ON 70425 Regnl Geography Western World WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Alvin Maingi Solomon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): GEOG 401H
GEOG 473 1ON 70114 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
29 Mary Stampone
GEOG 473 M1 70917 Elements of Weather PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anthony Fusco
GRAD 941 1ON 71114 Topics: Fundamentals of Online 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Frances Keefe
GRAD 950 1ON 70047 Issues in College Teaching 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): GRAD 940
GRAD 951 1ON 70042 Teaching with Writing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Elliott Gruner
GRAD 961 1ON 70036 Cognition, Teaching & Learning 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Victor Benassi
GRAD 965 1ON 70076 Classroom Resrch Assesmnt Mthd 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
GRAD 970 1ON 70370 Top/Course Design 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GRAD 998 2ON 70325 College Teaching Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Catherine Overson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GSS 805 1ON 70157 Applied GIS for Research 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Michael Routhier
HDFS 525 1ON 70814 Human Development SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jill Trumbell
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 525, FS 525H, HDFS 525H
HDFS 565 1ON 70275 Introduction to Child Life 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Trish Cox
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 565, RMP 565, SW 565
HDFS 697 1ON 70971 Top/Learning Through Play 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Kerry Kazura
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 697, FS 697W, HDFS 697W
HDFS 746 1ON 70278 Human Sexuality 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erin Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 797 1ON 70279 Adv Spc Top/Impact of Autism 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Barbara Frankel
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 797
HDFS 846 1ON 70280 Human Sexuality 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Erin Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HDFS 897 1ON 70281 Spc Top/Impact of Autism 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Barbara Frankel
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 897
HIST 425 1ON 70934 Foreign Cultures WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Fredrik Meiton
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HIST 425H, HIST 425W
HIST 497 M1 70785 Expl/American Business History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 400, HIST 497H, HIST 497W
HIST 497 M2 70994 Expl/Epidemics in Amer History HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonic Woytonik
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 400, HIST 497H, HIST 497W
HIST 595 1ON 70241 Expl/War and Society 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Anderson
HIST 595 4ON 70838 Expl/Red, White, & Occult 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ian Wilson
HLS 410 M1 70997 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 James Ramsay
HLS 540 M1 70889 Prevention/Detection of Fraud 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BUS 460
HLS 650 M1 70867 Intelligence Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Macpherson
HMP 401 1ON 70920 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Ann-Marie Matteucci
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 403 1ON 70921 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Ann-Marie Matteucci
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
IAM 550 1SY 70840 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
R 6:30pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Mark Lyon
INCO 699 2ON 70453 McNair Internship/Writing 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Allison Giannotti
IT 403 1SY 70844 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
W 6:00pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Betsy Coleman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 630 1SY 70845 Data Science and Analytics 4.0
TF 12:00pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Arvind Narayan
ITAL 401 1ON 70863 Elementary Italian I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
21 Anna Marra
ITAL 402 1ON 70864 Elementary Italian II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anna Marra
ITAL 425 1ON 70862 Intro to Italian Studies WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Piero Garofalo
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ITAL 425H, WLCE 425I
JUST 401 1ON 70565 Intro to Justice Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Katherine Abbott
JUST 830 1ON 70061 Theories of Justice 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Donna Perkins
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 897 1ON 70043 Culminating Project 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Robert Eckstein
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 899 1ON 70122 Masters Thesis 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Ellen Cohn
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 905 1ON 70062 Quantitative Research Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Cesar Rebellon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 995 1ON 70181 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Robert Eckstein
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 652 2ON 70134 Clinical Kinesiology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 John Miller
KIN 706 1ON 70039 Neurology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Ronald Croce
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: KIN 707
KIN 798 1ON 70824 Top/Gambling & Fantasy Sports 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Zachary Scola
KIN 806 1ON 70040 Neurology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Ronald Croce
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: KIN 807
KIN 895 1ON 70500 Adv Stdy/Disabilities Readings 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Michelle Grenier
KIN 897 1ON 70698 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Michael Gass
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 898 2ON 70825 Top/Tech in Physical Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Steven Wright
LCL 908 1ON 71053 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 917 1ON 71055 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Richard Samdperil
LCL 918 1ON 71057 Criminal Practice Class 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Richard Samdperil
LCL 935 1ON 70226 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 1ON 70227 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 914 1ON 70220 CyberCrime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregor Urbas
LCR 928 1ON 70221 Drugs & Weapon Trafficking 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
LCR 929 1ON 70251 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Albert Scherr
LIP 912 1ON 70678 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Doris Long
LIP 918 1ON 70390 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 David Levine
LIP 922 1ON 71074 Video Gaming & IP 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
50 Jessica Harrison
LIP 923 1ON 71073 Trademark Searching 1.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:30pm ONLINE
50 Edward Timberlake
LIP 924 1ON 71075 Cannabis & IP 1.0
MW 5:00pm - 6:30pm TBA
50 Amanda Conley
LIP 930 1ON 71076 Patent Licensing 1.0
MW 7:30pm - 9:00pm TBA
50 Dmitry Milikovsky
LIP 931 1ON 71077 Media Law 2.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm TBA
50 Christopher Reed
LIP 932 1ON 71078 Name Image & Likeness in Sport 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
50 Michael McCann
LIP 934 1ON 71079 IP & Entrepreneurship 2.0
TR 1:00pm - 2:30pm TBA
50 Mark Ciotola
LIP 935 1ON 71080 Doing Business in China 2.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm TBA
50 Jian Ma
LIP 936 1ON 71081 IP Colloquium 1.0
F 4:00pm - 5:30pm TBA
50 Micky Minhas
LIP 940 1ON 71083 Supreme Court & CAFC 1.0
TR 2:45pm - 4:45pm TBA
50 Arthur Gajarsa
LIP 944 1ON 70679 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jiarui Liu