Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 226 - 250 of 4384 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANSC 510 01 52077 Integration Culture Ag Ireland WRIT, WC 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS G70
26 Patricia Bedker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
ANSC 512 01 50704 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH1
114 Meaghan Clark
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50705 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50706 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 50707 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L04 50708 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50709 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 50992 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403 and CHEM 404
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 01 56808 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm LHC TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 536 01 56807 Modern Equine Show Prep 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C142
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C142
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 536
ANSC 548 01 56696 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50655 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 53098 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 57109 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B205
R 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
26 Jean Demetracopoulos
ANSC 615 01 51030 Dairy Farm Internship 14.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 630, ANSC 698, ANSC 699, ANSC 727
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: DAIRY MGMT
ANSC 620 01 52780 Equine Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 620 L01 51589 Equine Diseases Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B205
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 622 1ON 56806 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ANSC 404
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 635 01 56697 Nonprofit Mgmnt Ag Bus 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B128
25 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): ANSC 548, CSL 402, CSL 508
ANSC 665 01 53846 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 695 01 51836 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 56388 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51983 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC TBA
30 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 710 01 50168 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
20 Peter Erickson
ANSC 728 01 51456 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
15 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.