Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 51 - 75 of 4384 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 807 01 57100 Equity Analysis and Valuation 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
10 Wenjuan Xie
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 809 01 57101 Mortgages and Fixed Income 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
10 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51579 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 53503 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 52163 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Le Emily Xu
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 890 01 56405 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
40 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 53334 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
25 John Colliander
ACFI 896 02 53504 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 53505 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
25 May Xiaoyan Bao
ACFI 896 04 56446 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
25 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 898 01 50717 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 898 02 57333 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ADMN 400 02 50921 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 50922 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 04 50926 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 05 50930 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 06 50996 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 403 1ON 50822 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
400 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 50800 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 225
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 02 50801 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 03 50808 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 04 50809 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 50810 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 06 56412 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 07 50812 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ