Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 1 - 250 of 4303 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 423 01 52127 Dairy Selection 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART B128
T 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B128
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 223
AAS 434 01 54534 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART B205
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
AAS 434 02 55487 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART B205
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
AAS 439 01 56316 Fundamentals of Animal Health 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C219
75 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 239, VTEC 439
AAS 574 01 52136 Dairy Cattle Disease Seminar 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART B134
45 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 274
AAS 591 03 57213 Studies 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Proctor
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 597 01 53388 Work Experience/Dairy 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACFI 501 01 53501 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 150
50 Krista Selinka
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 501 02 53502 Survey of Accounting 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm PCBE 185
50 Marianne James
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 621 01 51518 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 622 01 50637 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
32 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 02 51195 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
32 Marianne James
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 03 54523 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
32 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 650 01 51486 Wildcat Investment Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
40 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ACFI 701 02 53272 Financial Policy 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Eric Gamage
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 03 53637 Financial Policy 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 215
40 Brent McNeff
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 04 53847 Financial Policy 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
40 Colin Kelley
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 01 51051 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 02 52909 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 03 53638 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 04 53848 Investments Analysis 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
40 David Batchelder
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 703 01 50819 International Financial Mgt 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 704 01 54420 Derivative Securities &Markets 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
40 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 732
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 705 01 51196 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 705 02 53849 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 706 01 55393 Financial Modeling & Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN
ACFI 707 01 54467 Equity Analysis and Valuation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
30 Wenjuan Xie
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 708 01 54421 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ACFI 708 02 56886 Real Estate Finance 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
30 Krista Selinka
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACFI 709 01 54468 Mortgage Banking& Fixed Income 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 710 1HY 55384 Big Data in Finance HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Huan Kuang
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACFI 720 01 56404 Top Fin I/Hedge Fund Analysis 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
30 Frank Sabin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720W, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720W 01 53686 Top/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
30 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720W 02 54422 Top/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 723 01 50687 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 02 54058 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
30 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 01 50978 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
18 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 02 52628 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
25 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 01 50436 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
40 John Franson
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 02 53023 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 01 50653 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
30 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 02 56445 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS G21
30 Benjamin Williams
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 01 55279 Top/Advanced Auditing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
15 Jonathan Nash
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 02 55280 Top/Forensic Acctg & Fraud 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
15 Scott Berube
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 04 55295 Top/Adv. Topics in Taxation 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
15 John Hasseldine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 751 01 51488 Internships in Finance 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 799 01 53332 Honors Thesis 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Le Emily Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 799 03 57262 Honors Thesis/Project in Acctn 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 John Hasseldine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 799 04 57263 Honors Thesis/Project in Acctn 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 802 03 57099 Investments 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
10 Michael Hanlon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 807 01 57100 Equity Analysis and Valuation 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
10 Wenjuan Xie
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 809 01 57101 Mortgages and Fixed Income 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
10 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51579 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 53503 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 52163 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Le Emily Xu
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 890 01 56405 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
40 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 53334 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
25 John Colliander
ACFI 896 02 53504 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 53505 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
25 May Xiaoyan Bao
ACFI 896 04 56446 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
25 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 898 01 50717 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 898 02 57333 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ADMN 400 02 50921 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 50922 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 04 50926 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 05 50930 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 06 50996 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 403 1ON 50822 Computing Essentials Business ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
400 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 50800 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 225
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 02 50801 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 03 50808 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 04 50809 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 50810 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 06 56412 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 07 50812 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 08 50813 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 09 56743 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
45 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 10 57122 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
50 Inchan Kim
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 420 01 50889 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 02 56413 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 03 50891 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Dowd
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 04 50892 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Dowd
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 05 50893 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
50 Peter Zaimes
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 502 01 50884 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 02 50885 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 03 50886 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 01 50887 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 02 50888 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 03 50999 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 04 51115 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
120 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 05 51116 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
120 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 570 01 52179 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
60 Mihail Miletkov
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 02 52180 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 115
60 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 04 52752 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
60 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 05 53274 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
60 Alexander Talcott
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 06 54424 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
60 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 07 54425 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
60 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 575 02 52183 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 03 52184 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 04 52185 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
35 Michael Kukenberger
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 575 05 52186 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 125
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 06 52511 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 07 52275 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 201
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 08 52276 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
35 N Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 09 52813 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
35 N Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 01 52187 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
40 Alice Sheehan
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 02 52188 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 03 52166 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G25
40 Alison Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 04 52189 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
40 Alison Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 05 52303 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
40 Alice Sheehan
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 07 53506 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 585 01 52190 Marketing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
60 Shuili Du
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 02 52191 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
60 Shuili Du
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 52192 Marketing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
60 Danielle Brick
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 52193 Marketing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
60 Danielle Brick
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 52194 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
60 Diane Mizusawa
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 06 54426 Marketing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
60 Diane Mizusawa
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 686 01 50172 Study Abroad 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ashley Lapp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 700 1ON 53919 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
500 Wenjuan Xie
Co-Requisite: ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 01 50842 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MURK G02
40 Javier Jimenez
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 02 50843 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 03 50844 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Michael Merenda
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 04 52084 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
40 Michael Merenda
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 05 52263 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 06 52512 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 07 53852 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 08 55739 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Brian Stucker
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 09 56887 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 799 H01 50398 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jeffrey Sohl
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H02 54862 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H03 54863 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kholekile Gwebu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H04 54864 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Huimin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H05 54865 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Kilbride
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H06 54866 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ali Hojjat
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H07 54867 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Viktoriya Staneva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H08 54868 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Goksel Yalcinkaya
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H09 54869 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Pascal Orliac
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H10 54870 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Goldberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H11 54871 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kevin McLaughlin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H12 54872 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Lin Guo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H13 54873 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Matthew O'Hern
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H14 57264 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher Glynn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H15 57265 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ahmad Etebari
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H16 57266 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Zaimes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 799 H17 57267 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Gruen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 829 P04 54524 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 3ON 52908 Investments ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stephen Ciccone
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 P03 57059 Investments 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 225
30 Krista Selinka
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 834 M1 57032 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P503
30 Andrea Kokolis
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 840 03 51717 International Business 3.0
M 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Jun Li
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 3ON 53696 International Business ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Peter Lane
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 847 2ON 56415 Human Resource Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Valentini Kalargyrou
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 852 4ON 54429 Marketing Research ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Shuili Du
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 858 3ON 56416 Revenue Management and Pricing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Innis
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 860 4ON 56417 International Marketing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 M. Billur Talay
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 863 3ON 55385 Marketing Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 864 3ON 54430 New Product Development ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ludwig Bstieler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 872 P04 56418 Predictive Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Tevfik Aktekin
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 873 P03 56419 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Roger Grinde
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 875 3ON 56420 Prescriptive Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ali Hojjat
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 882 P03 56421 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4ON 55400 Top/Applied Financial Modeling ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Mihail Miletkov
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 898 M1 57034 Top/Financial Tech & Big Data 3.0
T 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Alexander Talcott
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 P03 56756 Topics/Negotiations 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Rachel Campagna
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 905 05 54052 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
29 Peter Lane
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 905 06 56760 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
29 Russell Miles
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 3ON 54512 Managing Self & Leading Others ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 P03 55299 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 3ON 55301 Management Accounting ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 May Xiaoyan Bao
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 4ON 55700 Management Accounting ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Dan Maxfield
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 4ON 52609 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 M1 54068 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P101
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 P04 51718 Financial Management 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 03 51719 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
35 Russell Miles
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 3ON 56888 Managing Operations ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 M1 55420 Managing Operations 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P101
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 P04 55629 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 953 P04 56762 Social Power Leadrship 21 Cent 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Carole Barnett
ADMN 960 M1 54067 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 P03 56422 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 4ON 55401 Economics of Competition ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 M1 55419 Economics of Competition 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
30 James Kibler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 P03 53708 Economics of Competition 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51721 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 52814 Creating Winning Strategies ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS AD OFI, BUSINESS AD OGB, BUSINESS AD OGI, BUSINESS AD OHM, BUSINESS AD OIB, BUSINESS AD OMK, BUSINESS ADM OL
ADMN 982 M1 54069 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P503
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 P04 51722 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 3ON 51723 Special Projects & Ind Study ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 4ON 51724 Special Projects & Ind Study ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 52340 Special Projects & Ind Study ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 54242 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
AERO 301 01 50190 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm HORT B04
150 Benjamin York
AERO 301 02 50393 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Benjamin York
AERO 416 01 50558 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
T 9:40am - 10:30am ZAIS TBA
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 416 02 50559 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
T 2:40pm - 3:30pm KING N101
40 Benjamin York
AERO 416 03 52082 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 542 01 54478 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
T 8:40am - 9:30am ZAIS TBA
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 542 02 50397 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N343
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 542 03 56798 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 672 01 50416 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ZAIS TBA
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 672 02 54144 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 101
50 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 682 01 50425 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 682 02 52076 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 796 01 54650 AFROTC Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
AFAM 795 01 51944 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 840 01 57123 Aquaponics 4.0
WF 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B128
12 Todd Guerdat
ANFS 895 01 54521 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ANFS 895 07 55637 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
8 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 895 08 55703 Special Topics: Thesis Writing 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANFS 899 01 55734 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 56970 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 109
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N134
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 01 54548 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm JAMS G46
60 David Mortensen
ANSC 402 L01 56811 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Emily Stearns
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 56812 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 56813 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 56814 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 56815 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L06 56816 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 56817 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 56818 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 405 1ON 53609 Theory of Horsemanship ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Equivalent(s): ANSC 402
ANSC 406 01 56810 Careers in Animal Science 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm DEM 240
72 Andrew Conroy
ANSC 422 01 56809 Intro Horsemanship Theory 3.0
W 3:10pm - 4:30pm LHC TBA
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
ANSC 426 01 56695 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 426
ANSC 510 01 52077 Integration Culture Ag Ireland WRIT, WC 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS G70
26 Patricia Bedker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
ANSC 512 01 50704 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH1
114 Meaghan Clark
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50705 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50706 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 50707 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L04 50708 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50709 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 50992 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Meaghan Clark
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 01 56808 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm LHC TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 536 01 56807 Modern Equine Show Prep 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C142
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C142
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 536
ANSC 548 01 56696 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cynthia Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50655 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 53098 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 57109 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B205
R 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
26 Jean Demetracopoulos
ANSC 615 01 51030 Dairy Farm Internship 14.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 630, ANSC 698, ANSC 699, ANSC 727
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: DAIRY MGMT
ANSC 620 01 52780 Equine Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 620 L01 51589 Equine Diseases Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B205
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 622 1ON 56806 Explorations/Horsemanship ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 635 01 56697 Nonprofit Mgmnt Ag Bus 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B128
25 Cynthia Burke
Equivalent(s): ANSC 548, CSL 402, CSL 508
ANSC 665 01 53846 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 695 01 51836 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 56388 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51983 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC TBA
30 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 710 01 50168 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
20 Peter Erickson
ANSC 724 01 51590 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 205
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm SLS 150
35 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51456 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
15 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.