Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 1 - 100 of 4384 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 423 01 52127 Dairy Selection 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART B128
T 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B128
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 223
AAS 434 01 54534 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART B205
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
AAS 434 02 55487 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART B205
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
AAS 439 01 56316 Fundamentals of Animal Health 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C219
75 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 239, VTEC 439
AAS 574 01 52136 Dairy Cattle Disease Seminar 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART B134
45 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 274
AAS 591 03 57213 Studies 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Proctor
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 597 01 53388 Work Experience/Dairy 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACFI 501 01 53501 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 150
50 Krista Selinka
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 501 02 53502 Survey of Accounting 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm PCBE 185
50 Marianne James
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 621 01 51518 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 622 01 50637 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
32 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 02 51195 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
32 Marianne James
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 03 54523 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
32 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 650 01 51486 Wildcat Investment Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
40 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ACFI 701 02 53272 Financial Policy 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Eric Gamage
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 03 53637 Financial Policy 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 215
40 Brent McNeff
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 04 53847 Financial Policy 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
40 Colin Kelley
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 01 51051 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 02 52909 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 03 53638 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 04 53848 Investments Analysis 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
40 David Batchelder
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 703 01 50819 International Financial Mgt 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 704 01 54420 Derivative Securities &Markets 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
40 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570
Equivalent(s): ADMN 732
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 705 01 51196 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 705 02 53849 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 706 01 55393 Financial Modeling & Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN
ACFI 707 01 54467 Equity Analysis and Valuation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
30 Wenjuan Xie
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 708 01 54421 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ACFI 708 02 56886 Real Estate Finance 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
30 Krista Selinka
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACFI 709 01 54468 Mortgage Banking& Fixed Income 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 710 1HY 55384 Big Data in Finance 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Huan Kuang
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ACFI 720 01 56404 Top Fin I/Hedge Fund Analysis 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
30 Frank Sabin
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720W, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720W 01 53686 Top/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
30 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720W 02 54422 Top/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 723 01 50687 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Yunshil Cha
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 02 54058 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
30 John Hasseldine
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 01 50978 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
18 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 02 52628 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
25 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 01 50436 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
40 John Franson
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601 and DS 670 and DS 650 and DS 630 and MGT 611 and MKTG 651
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 02 53023 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Md Safayat Hossain
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601 and DS 670 and DS 650 and DS 630 and MGT 611 and MKTG 651
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 01 50653 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
30 John Hasseldine
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 02 56445 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 140
30 Benjamin Wiliams
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 01 55279 Top/Advanced Auditing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
15 Jonathan Nash
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 02 55280 Top/Forensic Acctg & Fraud 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
15 Scott Berube
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 04 55295 Top/Adv. Topics in Taxation 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
15 John Hasseldine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 751 01 51488 Internships in Finance 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 799 01 53332 Honors Thesis 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Le Emily Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 799 03 57262 Honors Thesis/Project in Acctn 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 John Hasseldine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 799 04 57263 Honors Thesis/Project in Acctn 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 802 03 57099 Investments 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
10 Michael Hanlon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 807 01 57100 Equity Analysis and Valuation 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
10 Wenjuan Xie
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 809 01 57101 Mortgages and Fixed Income 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
10 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51579 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 53503 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 52163 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Le Emily Xu
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 890 01 56405 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
40 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 53334 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
25 John Colliander
ACFI 896 02 53504 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 53505 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
25 May Xiaoyan Bao
ACFI 896 04 56446 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
25 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 898 01 50717 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 898 02 57333 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ADMN 400 02 50921 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 50922 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 04 50926 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 05 50930 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 06 50996 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 403 1ON 50822 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
400 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 50800 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 225
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 02 50801 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 03 50808 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 04 50809 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 50810 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 06 56412 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 07 50812 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 08 50813 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 09 56743 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
45 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 10 57122 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
50 Inchan Kim
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 420 01 50889 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 02 56413 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 03 50891 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Solorzano
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 04 50892 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Solorzano
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 05 50893 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
50 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 502 01 50884 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
ADMN 502 02 50885 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 03 50886 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 01 50887 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 02 50888 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 03 50999 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 04 51115 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
120 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 05 51116 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
120 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 570 01 52179 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
60 Mihail Miletkov
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 02 52180 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 115
60 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 04 52752 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
60 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 05 53274 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
60 Alexander Talcott
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 06 54424 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
60 Huimin Li
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 07 54425 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
60 Huimin Li
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 575 02 52183 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 03 52184 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 04 52185 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
35 Michael Kukenberger
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 400 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT