Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 226 - 250 of 3213 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 532 03 50154 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 Robert Labranche
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 50155 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
14 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 05 54970 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Robert Labranche
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 536 01 50158 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
17 Brian Chu
ARTS 546 01 50145 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A301
16 Jennifer Moses
ARTS 551 01 50147 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A105
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 01 51871 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 02 52737 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 552 03 52882 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 567 01 50152 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 574 01 54971 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm PCAC A218
50 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 485, ARTS 574W
ARTS 598 01 53862 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A204
20 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 600 A01 51453 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 B01 52830 Internship/Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 D01 51455 Internship/Museum Work 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 50847 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
18 Donald Williams
Prerequisite(s):ARTS 501
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 610 01 56874 Principles of Typography 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 612 01 56875 Interaction & Game Design 4.0
WF 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 632 01 50164 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A304
14 Jamie Bowman
ARTS 633 01 55593 Life Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A303
10 Richard Fox
ARTS 646 01 50175 Painting Design II 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A302
11 Brian Chu
ARTS 651 01 50178 PhotoWorkshp/Analog to Digital 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 William Van Beckum
ARTS 667 01 55236 Sculpture Workshop/Install 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
12 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 682 01 57001 The High Renaissance WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A205
15 Patricia Emison
ARTS 687 01 56395 Art and Modernity WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
35 Susan Wager