Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 201 - 225 of 3213 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 514 01 53022 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G16
20 Meghan Howey
ANTH 550 01 53963 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G35
36 Amy Michael
ANTH 610 01 54991 Medical Anth:Illness & Healing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 202
35 Casey Golomski
Equivalent(s): ANTH 610W
ANTH 612 01 53143 Applied Anthropology 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
20 Sara Withers
ANTH 625 01 56391 Sexuality in Cross-Cultural 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
25 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 680 01 56966 Africana Religions WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 102
20 Casey Golomski
ANTH 697 01 53928 Spec Top/Osteology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD G16
20 Amy Michael
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 750 01 56393 Islam and Gender WRIT 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HUDD 320
15 Svetlana Peshkova
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 402 01 52290 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MORR B04
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 402 02 55342 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 104
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 504 01 52281 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MORR B04
20 Islam Karkour
ARBC 595 01 54194 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARBC 795 01 57216 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
ARTS 400 01 57002 Topics in Art Hist/Art Writers WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
35 Patricia Emison
ARTS 444B H01 56398 Honors/The Business of Art WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A204
20 Susan Wager
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 455 01 53521 Architectural Design Studio 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A104
14 Timothy Giguere
ARTS 480 01 53495 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC A218
50 Hyewon Yoon
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 480 02 53496 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm MUB TH1
50 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 480 M1 56898 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P347
25 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 501 01 51452 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
20 Donald Williams
ARTS 501 02 51870 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
20 Donald Williams
ARTS 525 01 50586 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 525 02 56396 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 532 01 50150 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 50151 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H