Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 151 - 175 of 3157 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANSC 512 L05 50709 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 50992 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 01 56808 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm LHC TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 536 01 56807 Modern Equine Show Prep 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C142
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C142
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 536
ANSC 548 01 56696 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cynthia Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50655 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 53098 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 57109 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B205
R 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
26 STAFF
ANSC 615 01 51030 Dairy Farm Internship 14.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 630, ANSC 698, ANSC 699, ANSC 727
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: DAIRY MGMT
ANSC 620 01 52780 Equine Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 620 L01 51589 Equine Diseases Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm LHC TBA
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 622 1ON 56806 Explorations/Horsemanship ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 635 01 56697 Nonprofit Mgmnt Ag Bus 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B128
25 Cynthia Burke
Equivalent(s): ANSC 548, CSL 402, CSL 508
ANSC 665 01 53846 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 695 01 51836 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 56388 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51983 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC TBA
30 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 710 01 50168 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
20 Peter Erickson
ANSC 724 01 51590 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 202
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm SLS 150
35 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51456 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
15 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 750 01 55315 Collaborative Farm Design &Dev WRIT 4.0
M 4:40pm - 6:30pm KEND 212
F 11:10am - 1:00pm KEND 212
15 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750W, NUTR 750, NUTR 750W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 01 51457 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 04 55635 Spc Top/Small Rum Mgt 2.0
5 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 51053 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 797 01 52420 Equine Capstone Experience 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm LHC TBA
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
25 Christina Keim
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES