Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 3126 - 3150 of 3157 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
WS 405 01 52509 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 130
60 Mary Beth Salerno
WS 405 02 51460 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
60 Mary Beth Salerno
WS 444 01 56852 Trans/Forming Gender SS, INQ 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 126
24 Joelle Ryan
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
WS 505 01 51920 Surv/Intro to LGBTQ Studies INQ, HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm DEM 253
25 Tamsin Whitehead
WS 505 02 56503 Survey/Disability Justice INQ, HP 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 126
24 Joelle Ryan
WS 505 03 56504 Survey/Jewish Feminism INQ, HP 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS G35
26 Marla Brettschneider
WS 505 04 56505 Survey/Women's Writing INQ, HP 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm HS 108
25 Diane Freedman
WS 505 05 56506 Survey/Gender &Sexuality in LA INQ, HP 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 102
25 Mauricio Pulecio-Pulgarin
WS 632 01 50450 Feminist Thought WRIT 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS 102
25 Tamsin Whitehead
WS 795 01 50214 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Siobhan Senier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
WS 796 01 52729 Adv Top/Capstone Experience 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm HUDD 203
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): WS 796W
WS 798 01 53944 Colloq/Sex Workers Rights WRIT 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HS 240
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 8 times.
WS 799 01 53411 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged HUDD 203
1 Siobhan Senier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: WOMEN'S STUDIES
ZOOL 401 01 50862 Human Biology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
72 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L01 54271 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L02 54272 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L03 54273 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 218
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 406H 01 56335 Hon/Evol Human Behav HONR, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G89
20 Leslie Curren
Only the following students: Honors Program
ZOOL 529 01 51093 Developmental Biology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G70
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 629
ZOOL 542 01 50621 Ornithology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
T 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
25 James Taylor
ZOOL 542 02 50622 Ornithology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
R 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
25 James Taylor
ZOOL 555 01 56755 Introduction to Entomology 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 201
F 10:10am - 1:00pm SLS 201
30 Istvan Miko
ZOOL 600 01 50623 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ZOOL 610 01 53670 Principles of Aquaculture 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 230
W 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
30 David Berlinsky
ZOOL 628 01 51361 Marine Invertebrate Evol &Ecol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 140
30 Larry Harris
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 528