Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 1 - 250 of 3157 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 423 01 52127 Dairy Selection 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART B128
T 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B128
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 223
AAS 434 01 54534 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART B205
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 434 02 55487 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am BART B205
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
AAS 439 01 56316 Fundamentals of Animal Health 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C219
75 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 239, VTEC 439
AAS 540 01 53390 Animal Breeding 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am SLS G70
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B205
45 STAFF
Equivalent(s): AAS 240, AAS 440
AAS 574 01 52136 Dairy Cattle Disease Seminar 2.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART B134
45 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 274
AAS 591 01 54818 Studies/Teaching Assistant 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 593 01 53386 Equine Field Operations 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 293
AAS 597 01 53388 Work Experience/Dairy 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACFI 501 01 53501 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 150
50 Krista Selinka
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 501 02 53502 Survey of Accounting 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm PCBE 185
50 Dan Maxfield
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 621 01 51518 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 01 50637 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
32 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 02 51195 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
32 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 03 54523 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
32 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 650 01 51486 Wildcat Investment Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
40 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ACFI 701 02 53272 Financial Policy 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Eric Gamage
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 03 53637 Financial Policy 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 215
40 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 04 53847 Financial Policy 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
40 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 01 51051 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 02 52909 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 03 53638 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 04 53848 Investments Analysis 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
40 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 703 01 50819 International Financial Mgt 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 704 01 54420 Derivative Securities &Markets 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
40 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 732
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 705 01 51196 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 705 02 53849 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 706 01 55393 Financial Modeling & Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN
ACFI 707 01 54467 Equity Analysis and Valuation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
30 Wenjuan Xie
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 708 01 54421 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ACFI 709 01 54468 Mortgage Banking& Fixed Income 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 710 1HY 55384 Big Data in Finance HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Huan Kuang
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720 01 56404 Top Fin I/Hedge Fund Analysis 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
30 Frank Sabin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720W, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720W 01 53686 Top/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
30 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720W 02 54422 Top/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 723 01 50687 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 02 54058 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
30 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 03 55395 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
30 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 01 50978 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
25 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 02 52628 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 03 55396 Auditing WRIT 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 01 50436 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
40 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 02 53023 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 01 50653 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
30 Krista Selinka
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 02 56445 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS G21
30 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 01 55279 Top/Advanced Auditing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
15 Jonathan Nash
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 02 55280 Top/Forensic Acctg & Fraud 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
15 Scott Berube
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 740 04 55295 Top/Adv. Topics in Taxation 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
15 John Hasseldine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ADMN 722
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 751 01 51488 Internships in Finance 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ADMN 400 01 50920 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 02 50921 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 50922 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE G75
60 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 04 50926 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 05 50930 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 06 50996 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 403 1ON 50822 Computing Essentials Business ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
400 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 50800 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 225
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 02 50801 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 03 50808 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 04 50809 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 05 50810 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
50 Daniel Silverman
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 06 56412 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 07 50812 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 08 50813 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 09 56743 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 135
45 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 10 57122 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
50 Inchan Kim
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 420 01 50889 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 02 56413 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 03 50891 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Dowd
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 04 50892 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Dowd
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 420 05 50893 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
50 Peter Zaimes
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 502 01 50884 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 02 50885 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 03 50886 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 115
60 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 01 50887 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 02 50888 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 03 50999 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
120 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 04 51115 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
120 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 05 51116 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
120 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 570 01 52179 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
60 Mihail Miletkov
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 02 52180 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 115
60 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 03 52181 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
60 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 04 52752 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
60 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 05 53274 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
60 Alexander Talcott
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 06 54424 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
60 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 07 54425 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
60 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 575 01 52182 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 02 52183 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 03 52184 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 04 52185 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
35 Michael Kukenberger
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 575 05 52186 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 125
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 06 52511 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 07 52275 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 201
35 Robb Atkinson
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 08 52276 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
35 N Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 09 52813 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
35 N Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 01 52187 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
40 Alice Sheehan
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 02 52188 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 03 52166 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G25
40 Alison Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 04 52189 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
40 Alison Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 05 52303 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
40 Alice Sheehan
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 06 52753 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
40 Alice Sheehan
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 07 53506 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 585 01 52190 Marketing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
60 Shuili Du
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 02 52191 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
60 Shuili Du
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 52192 Marketing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
60 Danielle Brick
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 52193 Marketing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
60 Danielle Brick
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 52194 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
60 Diane Mizusawa
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 06 54426 Marketing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
60 Diane Mizusawa
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 686 01 50172 Study Abroad 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Ashley Lapp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 700 1ON 53919 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
500 Wenjuan Xie
Co-Requisite: ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 703 01 50842 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MURK G02
40 STAFF
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 02 50843 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 03 50844 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Michael Merenda
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 04 52084 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
40 Michael Merenda
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 05 52263 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 06 52512 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 07 53852 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 08 55739 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Brian Stucker
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 703 09 56887 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 799 H01 50398 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Tamara Rury
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 416 01 50558 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
T 8:40am - 9:30am ZAIS TBA
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 416 02 50559 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
T 2:40pm - 3:30pm KING N101
40 Benjamin York
AERO 416 03 52082 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 542 01 54478 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
T 9:40am - 10:30am ZAIS TBA
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 542 02 50397 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N343
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 542 03 56798 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 672 01 50416 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ZAIS TBA
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 672 02 54144 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 101
50 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 682 01 50425 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ZAIS 101
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 682 02 52076 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 796 01 54650 AFROTC Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Allen Phelps
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
AFAM 795 01 51944 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Burt Feintuch
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANSC 402 L01 56811 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Emily Stearns
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 56812 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 56813 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 56814 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 56815 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L06 56816 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 56817 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 56818 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 405 1ON 53609 Theory of Horsemanship ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Equivalent(s): ANSC 402
ANSC 406 01 56810 Careers in Animal Science 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 202
45 Andrew Conroy
ANSC 422 01 56809 Intro Horsemanship Theory 3.0
W 3:10pm - 4:30pm LHC TBA
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
ANSC 426 01 56695 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 426
ANSC 510 01 52077 Integration Culture Ag Ireland WRIT, WC 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS G70
26 Patricia Bedker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
ANSC 512 01 50704 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH1
114 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50705 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50706 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 50707 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 150
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L04 50708 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 150
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50709 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 50992 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 01 56808 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm LHC TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 536 01 56807 Modern Equine Show Prep 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C142
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C142
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 536
ANSC 548 01 56696 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cynthia Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50655 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 53098 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 57109 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B205
R 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
26 STAFF
ANSC 615 01 51030 Dairy Farm Internship 14.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 630, ANSC 698, ANSC 699, ANSC 727
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: DAIRY MGMT
ANSC 620 01 52780 Equine Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 620 L01 51589 Equine Diseases Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm LHC TBA
20 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 622 1ON 56806 Explorations/Horsemanship ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 635 01 56697 Nonprofit Mgmnt Ag Bus 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B128
25 Cynthia Burke
Equivalent(s): ANSC 548, CSL 402, CSL 508
ANSC 665 01 53846 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 695 01 51836 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 56388 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51983 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC TBA
30 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 710 01 50168 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
20 Peter Erickson
ANSC 724 01 51590 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 202
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm SLS 150
35 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51456 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
15 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 750 01 55315 Collaborative Farm Design &Dev WRIT 4.0
M 4:40pm - 6:30pm KEND 212
F 11:10am - 1:00pm KEND 212
15 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750W, NUTR 750, NUTR 750W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 01 51457 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 04 55635 Spc Top/Small Rum Mgt 2.0
5 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 51053 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 797 01 52420 Equine Capstone Experience 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm LHC TBA
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
25 Christina Keim
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 799 01 50454 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANTH 411 01 50078 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 240
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 02 50356 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 240
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 51442 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 210
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 04 56389 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
ANTH 411W M1 53764 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 53765 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 01 53885 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 210
75 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 415 01 53886 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 205
100 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 500 A01 54988 Peoples & Cultures/N. America WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 107
35 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 A02 56390 Peoples & Cultures/Mid East WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G35
35 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 E01 54989 Peoples & Cultures/SE Asia WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
35 Smita Lahiri
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 B01 54990 World Arch Cultures/Mesoam WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 204
35 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 510 01 56775 Animals, Identity, and Culture 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 215
25 Robin Sheriff
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ANTH 514 01 53022 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G16
20 Meghan Howey
ANTH 550 01 53963 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HUDD G16
25 Amy Michael
ANTH 610 01 54991 Medical Anth:Illness & Healing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 202
35 Casey Golomski
Equivalent(s): ANTH 610W
ANTH 612 01 53143 Applied Anthropology 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
20 Sara Withers
ANTH 625 01 56391 Sexuality in Cross-Cultural 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G21
25 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 680 01 56966 Africana Religions WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 102
20 Casey Golomski
ANTH 697 01 53928 Spec Top/Osteology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD G16
20 Amy Michael
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 750 01 56393 Islam and Gender WRIT 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HUDD 320
15 Svetlana Peshkova
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 402 01 52290 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MORR B04
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 402 02 55342 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 104
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 504 01 52281 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MORR B04
20 Islam Karkour
ARBC 595 01 54194 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Islam Karkour
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARTS 400 01 57002 Topics in Art Hist/Art Writers WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
35 Patricia Emison
ARTS 444B H01 56398 Honors/The Business of Art WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A204
20 Susan Wager
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 455 01 53521 Architectural Design Studio 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A104
14 Timothy Giguere
ARTS 480 01 53495 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC A218
50 Hyewon Yoon
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 480 02 53496 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm MUB TH1
50 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 480 M1 56898 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P347
25 Stacey Vellante
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480W
ARTS 501 01 51452 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
20 Donald Williams
ARTS 501 02 51870 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
20 Donald Williams
ARTS 525 01 50586 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 525 02 56396 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 532 01 50150 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 50151 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 03 50154 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 Jason Bombaci
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 50155 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
14 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 05 54970 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Jason Bombaci
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 536 01 50158 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
17 Brian Chu
ARTS 546 01 50145 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A301
16 Jennifer Moses
ARTS 551 01 50147 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A105
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 01 51871 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 552 02 52737 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 552 03 52882 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 567 01 50152 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 574 01 54971 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm PCAC A218
50 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 485, ARTS 574W
ARTS 598 01 53862 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A204
20 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 600 A01 51453 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 B01 52830 Internship/Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 600 D01 51455 Internship/Museum Work 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 50847 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
18 Donald Williams
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 610 01 56874 Principles of Typography 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 612 01 56875 Interaction & Game Design 4.0
WF 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 632 01 50164 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A304
14 Jamie Bowman
ARTS 633 01 55593 Life Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A303
9 Richard Fox
ARTS 646 01 50175 Painting Design II 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A302
11 Brian Chu
ARTS 651 01 50178 PhotoWorkshp/Analog to Digital 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 STAFF
ARTS 667 01 55236 Sculpture Workshop/Install 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
12 Sachiko Akiyama
ARTS 682 01 57001 The High Renaissance WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A205
15 Patricia Emison
ARTS 687 01 56395 Art and Modernity WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
35 Susan Wager
ARTS 689 01 56699 Contemporary Art and Theory WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCAC A204
35 Hyewon Yoon
ARTS 700H 01 51454 Honors Seminar HONR 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 732 01 50192 Advanced Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A303
5 Richard Fox
ARTS 746 01 55594 Painting Design III 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A302
3 Brian Chu
ARTS 792 01 56403 Art Education (Secondary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A104
15 Jessica Dickey
ARTS 796 A01 50216 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 A02 53261 Independent Study/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 50217 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 B02 53806 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 50218 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 50219 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 50220 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.