Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 376 - 400 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ENGL 935 01 55270 Sem/Studies Americn Literature 4.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HS 108
10 Diane Freedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 971 01 56733 Sem/Studies Victorian Period 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 232
10 James Krasner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 50276 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 50277 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 50278 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 50279 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EREC 860 01 56312 Ecological-Economic Modeling 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N113
R 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G45
20 Shadi Atallah
ESCI 801 01 53249 Methods in Earth Science 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 221
6 James Pringle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 810 02 54176 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
5 Matt Davis
ESCI 826 01 56470 Igneous/Metamorphic Petrology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 252
F 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 852 01 56472 Chemical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 254
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 854 01 56474 Sedimentology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 252
10 Joel Johnson
ESCI 862 01 56476 Glacial Geology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 254
7 Joseph Licciardi
ESCI 871 01 51483 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 871
ESCI 875 01 52408 Adv Topics in Ocean Mapping 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
15 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 875
ESCI 896 01 51204 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 896 02 56834 Top/Global Atmospheric Chem 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 252
10 Katharine Duderstadt
ESCI 896 03 51046 Top/Bathymetric Spatial Analys 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
15 Rochelle Wigley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 896 04 55263 Top/Geol Oce Hydro Surveyors 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
10 Larry Ward
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 897 01 50791 Colloquium 0.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm JAMS 254
15 Joel Johnson
ESCI 898 01 50662 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 50322 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 973 01 57179 Seafloor Characterization 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): OE 973
ESCI 996 01 51339 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EOS 996
ESCI 996 02 56478 AdvTop/Nearshore Hydrodynamics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 175
12 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): EOS 996