Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 276 - 300 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 996 03 51757 Research Workshop 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 996 04 51758 Research Workshop 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 999 01 50313 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
EDUC 801 A02 50271 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc 4.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 150
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 801 M1 56893 Human Development & Learning 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P341
10 Michael Hildebrandt
EDUC 803C 1ON 54590 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Stephen Lichtenstein
EDUC 803D 01 53130 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B02
10 Joseph Onosko
EDUC 803F 01 55390 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 53132 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm MORR B08
5 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 01 51363 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
0 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 806 02 51935 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR B08
2 Caitlin McArdle
EDUC 807 01 51500 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
10 Stefanie King
EDUC 809 01 55140 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Melissa Mitchell
EDUC 809 02 55139 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Caitlin McArdle
EDUC 809 M1 57124 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Sharon Shea
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 818 1ON 54123 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katherine Ginn
EDUC 820 1ON 53104 Integrating Tech in Classroom 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 834 1HY 56688 Children's Literature 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B02
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 841 02 54591 Exploring Math w/Young Childrn 4.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn McCurdy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 845 1ON 54393 Math in Early Education 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryn McCurdy
EDUC 851A 01 50636 Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 4.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 204
5 Heather Barker
EDUC 851B 02 50837 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
5 Stephen Lichtenstein
EDUC 856 1ON 56953 Support Fam Inv Exceptionalty 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jonghee Shim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EDUC 949
EDUC 862 1ON 52434 Curriculum Yng Child with SN 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Jonghee Shim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EDUC 947
EDUC 867 1ON 57248 Students, Teachers, & the Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Todd DeMitchell
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): JUST 867