Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 401 - 450 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ESCI 996 03 56965 Adv Topics/Ocean Modeling 3.0
W 1:30pm - 3:00pm JAMS 216
R 11:10am - 12:40pm JAMS 216
10 James Pringle
Equivalent(s): EOS 996
ESCI 998 01 50321 Proposal Development 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 254
25 Michael Palace
ESCI 999 01 55493 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Pringle
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GEN 804 01 56735 Genetics Prokaryotic Microbes 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G89
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
5 Cheryl Whistler
Equivalent(s): BCHM 754, BCHM 854, GEN 754, GEN 854, MICR 704, MICR 804, PBIO 754, PBIO 854
GEN 806 01 50668 Human Genetics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G46
5 Erica Stelmach
Equivalent(s): ANSC 806
GEN 811 01 56442 Genomics and Bioinformatics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am GREGG 110
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm HS 105
4 Adam Stuckert
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811
GEN 813 01 54033 Microbial Ecology & Evolution 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN 110
0 Cheryl Andam
Equivalent(s): MICR 813
GEN 815 01 56444 Molecular Evolution 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
4 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 815
GEN 871 01 55036 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 125
8 John Collins
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
GRAD 800 01 50557 Continuing Enrollment 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
500 STAFF
GRAD 890 01 52248 UNH Law Exchange 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
GRAD 900 01 50310 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
65 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP, COLLEGE TEACHNG, COM DEV PLC PRT, ENVIRONMNTL ED, PUBLIC POLCY AN, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
GRAD 900 02 50377 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENV ENGRG, COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC, ELE COMP ENGR, ELE COMP ENGR, ELECT ENGR EXT, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, MATERIALS SCI, MATERIALS SCI, MECH ENGR EXT, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENG MAP, OCEAN ENGRG, OCEAN ENGRG, SYSTEMS DESIGN
GRAD 900 03 50406 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, EARTH SCI GEOL, EARTH SCI HYDRL, EARTH SCI MAP, EARTH SCI OCEAN, EARTH SCIENCES, MATH STATISTICS, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, OCEANOGRAPHY, PHYSICS
GRAD 900 04 50971 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED ADMIN & SUPX, ED ADULT & OCC, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED READING SLL, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, EDUCATION, ENGL LANG/LING, ENGL LITERATURE, ENGL WRITING, ENGL WRITING, ENGLISH, ENGLISH, HISTORY, HISTORY:MUSEUM, JUSTICE STUDIES, LIBERAL STUDIES, MUSIC, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC:EDUCATION, MUSIC:STUDIES, PAINTING, POLTICL SCIENCE, PSYCHOLOGY, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EV, SOCIOLOGY, SPANISH
GRAD 900 05 50972 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANFS:ANGRSCI MS, ANFS:NUTRITNSCI, ANI & NUTR SCI, ANSC:ANIMAL SCI, BIOCHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, BSCI:AGRI SCI, BSCI:INT ORG, BSCI:MARINE BIO, GENETICS, MICROBIOLOGY, NATURAL RESRCES, NREN:ENVIR CONS, NREN:FORESTRY, NREN:SOIL SCI, NREN:SOIL WATER, NREN:WATER RES, NREN:WILD BIO, NREN:WILDLIFE, PLANT BIOLOGY, RESOURCE ADMIN, RESOURCE ECON, ZOOLOGY
GRAD 900 06 50973 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM H, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECONOMICS, MGT OF TECH
GRAD 900 07 50976 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, FS FAM STUDIES, FS M/F THERAPY, HEALTH ADMIN, HEALTH ADMIN AD, HEALTH ADMIN EX, KINESIOLOGY, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT, PUB HLTH:ECOL, PUB HLTH:NURS, PUB HLTH:POLICY, PUBLIC HEALTH, RMP, RMP:REC ADMIN, RMP:THER REC AD, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH
GRAD 900 M1 54579 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M2 57252 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M3 57271 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M4 57306 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Jeremiah Johnson
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M5 57410 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Jonas
GRAD 995 01 51319 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Catherine Overson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
GRAD 998 01 52600 College Teaching Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine Overson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GSS 996 01 54136 GSS Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rebecca Rowe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 807 A01 53474 Practicum 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 807
HDFS 809 01 53475 Chld Stdy & Devlp Cntr Intern 1.0 to 6.0
M 1:40pm - 2:30pm PETT 205
3 Lisa Ranfos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 809
HDFS 834 01 53476 Curriculum for Young Children 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
2 Lisa Ranfos
Equivalent(s): FS 834
HDFS 846 01 53477 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
3 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HDFS 857 01 54775 Race, Class, Gender & Families 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
1 Tyler Jamison
Equivalent(s): FS 857
HDFS 876 01 53478 Children, Adolescents &the Law 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
2 Catherine Berube
Equivalent(s): FS 876
HDFS 894 01 53479 Families and the Law 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): FS 894
HDFS 895 01 54258 Advanced Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 898 01 53480 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
T 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
10 William Gunn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 898 02 53481 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
W 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
10 Barbara Frankel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 899 01 53482 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 899
Only listed majors in section: HDFS FAM STDY
HDFS 911 01 57165 Graduate Internship 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Tyler Jamison
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 911 A01 53483 Graduate Internship 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Kimberly Nesbitt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 942 01 56290 Adv Systms Marital&Fam Therapy 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
20 Mark Moses
Equivalent(s): FS 942
HDFS 947 01 56291 Family Therapy Practice II 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109
20 Mark Moses
Equivalent(s): FS 947
HDFS 950 01 56289 Contemp Iss Adolescent Develop 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PETT 205
20 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 850, FS 950
HDFS 954 01 57205 Sex Therapy 4.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 205
20 Jessica Lyons
Equivalent(s): FS 954
HDFS 995 01 53484 Seminar and Special Problems 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 995
HHS 898 1ON 54567 Spec Top/ Intro to Telehealth 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Kelsey Boucher
HHS 898 D01 50924 Spc Top/Neuro Dev&Rel Disordrs 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm HEW 262
17 Elizabeth Humphreys
HHS 898 N01 54184 SpecTop/Interprof. Colloquium 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 130
6 Patricia Puccilli
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 800 01 56529 Adv Expl/Marco Polo-Drug Trade 4.0
T 9:40am - 11:30am HORT 445
10 Ethel Wolper
HIST 800 02 56526 Adv Expl/Arab-Israeli Conflict 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
10 Fredrik Meiton
HIST 813 01 56532 American Ways of War 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
10 Marion Dorsey