Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 351 - 400 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
EDUC 999 01 52902 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Suzanne Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 804 01 53061 Advanced Nonfiction Writing 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 232
10 Sue Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 24 credits.
ENGL 805 01 51936 Advanced Poetry Workshop 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 232
10 Mekeel McBride
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 807 01 52078 Topic/Fiction:Form & Technique 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 344
15 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 808 01 52412 Nonfiction: Form and Technique 4.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HS 332
15 Jaed Coffin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 809 01 56552 Poetry: Form and Technique 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 232
15 David Rivard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 810 M1 54119 Teaching Writing 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Gail Fensom
ENGL 814 01 56543 Literary Theory 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 232
5 Petar Ramadanovic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 816 01 52586 ESL Curriculum and Assessment 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HS 332
10 Soo Hyon Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 816 M1 56895 ESL Curriculum and Assessment 4.0
R 4:01pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P365
10 Athena Proulx
ENGL 819 01 56545 Sociolinguistics Survey 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
5 Rachel Steindel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 879 01 51606 Linguistic Field Methods 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 107
10 Rachel Steindel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 889 01 56550 Special Topic/English Teaching 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 336
10 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 890 01 56321 Special Topics in Linguistics 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 107
5 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 891 01 54418 English Grammar 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 202
5 Soo Hyon Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 892 01 50980 Teaching Literature & Literacy 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 344
5 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 892 S01 50670 Sem/English Teaching 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 344
5 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 894 01 51127 Syntax 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 202
5 Rochelle Lieber
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 896 01 55830 The Internship Experience 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 336
5 Molly Campbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 899 01 51194 MFA in Writing Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 901 01 50275 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
10 Ann Joslin Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 901 02 53592 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 913 01 56877 Theory&Practice of Composition 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 336
10 Marcos Del Hierro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 914 B01 56876 Spc Top/Composition & Rhetoric 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 232
16 Cristy Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 C01 56732 Adv Top/Literacy Instruction 2.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Tomasen Carey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 935 01 55270 Sem/Studies Americn Literature 4.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HS 108
10 Diane Freedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 971 01 56733 Sem/Studies Victorian Period 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 232
10 James Krasner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 50276 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 50277 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 50278 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 50279 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EREC 860 01 56312 Ecological-Economic Modeling 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N113
R 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G45
20 Shadi Atallah
ESCI 801 01 53249 Methods in Earth Science 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 221
6 James Pringle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 810 02 54176 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
5 Matt Davis
ESCI 826 01 56470 Igneous/Metamorphic Petrology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 252
F 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 852 01 56472 Chemical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 254
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 854 01 56474 Sedimentology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 252
10 Joel Johnson
ESCI 862 01 56476 Glacial Geology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 254
7 Joseph Licciardi
ESCI 871 01 51483 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 871
ESCI 875 01 52408 Adv Topics in Ocean Mapping 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
15 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 875
ESCI 896 01 51204 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 896 02 56834 Top/Global Atmospheric Chem 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 252
10 Katharine Duderstadt
ESCI 896 03 51046 Top/Bathymetric Spatial Analys 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
15 Rochelle Wigley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 896 04 55263 Top/Geol Oce Hydro Surveyors 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
10 Larry Ward
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 897 01 50791 Colloquium 0.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm JAMS 254
15 Joel Johnson
ESCI 898 01 50662 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 50322 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 973 01 57179 Seafloor Characterization 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): OE 973
ESCI 996 01 51339 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EOS 996
ESCI 996 02 56478 AdvTop/Nearshore Hydrodynamics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 175
12 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): EOS 996