Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 251 - 300 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECE 899 07 57682 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 900A 1ON 54101 R&D Concept to Communication 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 900B 1ON 54102 R&D Concept to Communication 2 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 924 1HY 57353 Ubiquitous Computing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 924 1ON 53714 Ubiquitous Computing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 941 1ON 50879 Digital Signal Processing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Carter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 941
ECE 952 01 56394 Advanced Control Systems II 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
20 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 952, ME 952
ECE 992 03 56399 Adv Topics Electrical Engineer 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING W389
10 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 993 01 54981 Adv Topics Computer Engineer 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 993
ECE 994 01 50882 AdvTop/Systems Engineering 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 994 02 57632 Adv Topics Systems Engineering 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
5 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 998 01 50880 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 02 57523 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 03 57526 IndSty/CybersecAttackDefense 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mehmet Kayaalp
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 04 57597 Ind Sty/SecThreatsCounterFPGA 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 999 01 50881 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECON 941 01 56426 Survey of Health Economics 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Reagan Baughman
ECON 946 01 56427 International Finance 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PCBE 205
20 Michael Goldberg
Equivalent(s): ECON 846
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 958 01 56428 Topics in Thought and Method 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PCBE 205
35 James Wible
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 988 03 51713 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0 to 12.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 988 04 51715 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0 to 12.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 995 01 54193 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 02 54200 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 03 54226 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 04 57193 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ju-Chin Huang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 996 03 51757 Research Workshop 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 996 04 51758 Research Workshop 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 999 01 50313 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
EDUC 801 A02 50271 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc 4.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 150
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 801 M1 56893 Human Development & Learning 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P341
10 Michael Hildebrandt
EDUC 803C 1ON 54590 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Stephen Lichtenstein
EDUC 803D 01 53130 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B02
10 Joseph Onosko
EDUC 803F 01 55390 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 53132 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm MORR B08
5 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 01 51363 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
0 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 806 02 51935 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR B08
2 Caitlin McArdle
EDUC 807 01 51500 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
10 Stefanie King
EDUC 809 01 55140 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Melissa Mitchell
EDUC 809 02 55139 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Caitlin McArdle
EDUC 809 M1 57124 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Sharon Shea
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 818 1ON 54123 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katherine Ginn
EDUC 820 1ON 53104 Integrating Tech in Classroom 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 834 1HY 56688 Children's Literature 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B02
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 841 02 54591 Exploring Math w/Young Childrn 4.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn McCurdy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 845 1ON 54393 Math in Early Education 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryn McCurdy
EDUC 851A 01 50636 Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 4.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 204
5 Heather Barker
EDUC 851B 02 50837 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
5 Stephen Lichtenstein
EDUC 856 1ON 56953 Support Fam Inv Exceptionalty 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jonghee Shim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EDUC 949
EDUC 862 1ON 52434 Curriculum Yng Child with SN 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Jonghee Shim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EDUC 947
EDUC 867 1ON 57248 Students, Teachers, & the Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Todd DeMitchell
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): JUST 867