Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 51 - 100 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ADMN 970 M1 55419 Economics of Competition 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
30 James Kibler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 P03 53708 Economics of Competition 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51721 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 52814 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS AD OFI, BUSINESS AD OGB, BUSINESS AD OGI, BUSINESS AD OHM, BUSINESS AD OIB, BUSINESS AD OMK, BUSINESS ADM OL
ADMN 982 M1 54069 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P503
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 P04 51722 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 3ON 51723 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 4ON 51724 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 52340 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 54242 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ANFS 840 01 57123 Aquaponics 4.0
WF 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B128
12 Todd Guerdat
ANFS 895 01 54521 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ANFS 895 07 55637 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
8 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 895 08 55703 Special Topics: Thesis Writing 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANFS 899 01 55734 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 56970 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 109
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N134
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 01 54548 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm JAMS G46
60 David Mortensen
ANSC 810 01 54462 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 818 01 52270 Mammalian Physiology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
2 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 828 01 54464 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 895 01 52793 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 52792 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50906 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50304 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BCHM 825 01 56839 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
1 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 850 01 54098 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 852 01 51751 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 53096 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
2 Rick Cote
BCHM 860 01 54113 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
2 Xuanmao Chen
BIOL 804 01 54281 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
9 Anissa Poleatewich
BIOL 805 01 54171 Neurbiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 160
6 Arturo Andrade
BIOL 809 01 56433 Plant Stress Physiology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 230
10 Marta Lima
Equivalent(s): PBIO 809
BIOL 811 01 56437 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
29 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 820 01 54210 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 220
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 895 01 53106 Advanced Studies 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 899 01 53761 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 03 54153 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Berlinsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 06 54666 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 09 54781 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 01 54131 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 53762 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 999 02 54667 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 824 01 54325 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
3 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 831 01 56341 Adv Water Treatment Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
CEE 832 01 54303 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
3 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 848
CEE 833 01 55209 Pub Infrastructure Asset Mgt 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm CHASE 105
6 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 839
CEE 851 01 56348 Open Channel Flow 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
5 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 841
CEE 866 01 56826 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 251
5 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 862
CEE 879 01 57062 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
10 Jean Benoit
Equivalent(s): CIE 861
CEE 881 01 54328 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm GREGG 110
15 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 887