Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 501 - 750 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LBS 907 01 53173 Business Associations I 3.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 205
50 William Murphy
LBS 939 01 53175 Mergers and Acquisitions 3.0
TR 8:00am - 9:30am UNHL 205
25 John Orcutt
LBS 942 01 53161 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
TR 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 200
50 Michael Wood
LBS 943 01 53174 Sec Reg:Pub&Priv Secur Markets 3.0
TR 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 200
25 John Orcutt
LCL 908 01 53189 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 917 01 53180 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Richard Samdperil
LCL 918 01 53181 Criminal Practice Class 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Richard Samdperil
LCL 924 01 53187 Adv Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Richard Samdperil
LCL 927 01 53178 Civil Practice Class 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Peter Wright
LCL 928 01 53179 Civil Practice Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Peter Wright
LCL 932 01 53186 Adv Civil Practice Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Peter Wright
LCL 935 01 53184 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 01 53185 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 938 01 53634 Intl Tech Transfer Inst Class 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Stanley Kowalski
LCL 939 01 53635 Intl Tech Transfer Inst Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Stanley Kowalski
LCL 942 01 53182 Immigration Law Class 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sangyeob Kim
LCL 943 01 53183 Immigration Law Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sangyeob Kim
LCL 947 01 53188 Adv Immigration Law Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sangyeob Kim
LCR 906 01 53190 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
T 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 229
F 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 229
50 Albert Scherr
LCR 906 09 57279 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Kenneth Randall
LCR 907 01 56929 Crim Proced II: Adjudication 2.0
M 5:30pm - 7:10pm UNHL 202
25 Christopher Johnson
LCR 922 1ON 54634 Internatnl White Collar Crime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
LCR 923 1ON 53194 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sue Zago
LCR 924 1ON 53193 Internatl Criminal Law Survey 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Albert Scherr
LCR 926 1ON 53242 Intrn'l Crim Court &Spec Trib 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Grant Niemann
LCR 929 1ON 53241 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Albert Scherr
LDWS 901 01 53232 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
12 Pamela Phelan
LDWS 901 02 53233 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
11 Donna Brown
LDWS 903 01 53234 Miniseries 2.0
R 8:00am - 10:00am UNHL 228
23 John Garvey
LDWS 904 01 53231 Negotiations & ADR 3.0
TF 8:00am - 9:30am UNHL 228
23 John Garvey
LDWS 905 01 53235 Capstone 2.0
F 10:00am - 12:00pm UNHL 228
24 John Garvey
LGP 902 01 53278 Access to Justice 1.0
T 8:20am - 9:50am UNHL 102
15 Leah Plunkett
LGP 903 01 53171 Administrative Process 3.0
TR 3:10pm - 5:10pm UNHL 205
55 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 903 09 57301 Administrative Process 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kenneth Randall
LGP 914 01 53736 Secured Transactions-UCC Art 9 1.0
TR 3:15pm - 4:15pm UNHL 102
25 William Murphy
LGP 915 01 55730 Conflict of Laws 3.0
TR 10:00am - 11:30am UNHL 102
20 Marcus Hurn
LGP 916 01 53167 Constitutional Law 4.0
TF 9:45am - 12:00pm UNHL 204
105 John Greabe
LGP 917 01 57053 Comparative Constitutional Law 2.0
W 8:30am - 10:30am UNHL 202
25 Jordan Budd
LGP 920 09 57088 Contracts 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 Michael Lewis
LGP 922 01 53166 Employment Law 3.0
MW 5:45pm - 7:00pm UNHL 227
15 Lauren Irwin
LGP 924 01 53170 Evidence 3.0
TR 5:25pm - 6:55pm UNHL 205
50 Behzad Mirhashem
LGP 926 01 53177 Family Law 3.0
TR 10:00am - 11:30am UNHL 201
20 Amy Connolly
LGP 930 01 53639 Health Law & Industry Reg 3.0
MW 8:45am - 10:00am UNHL 201
20 Lucy Hodder
Only listed colleges in section: Law
LGP 939 01 56931 Privacy Law 2.0
M 5:00pm - 7:00pm UNHL 102
20 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 951 01 53169 Professional Responsibility 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm UNHL 229
45 Mitchell Simon
LGP 952 01 53168 Property 4.0
MW 10:00am - 12:00pm UNHL 204
50 Marcus Hurn
LGP 952 02 54111 Property 4.0
MW 1:00pm - 3:00pm UNHL 204
50 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 956 01 53640 Professional Sports Law 2.0
R 10:05am - 11:45am UNHL 103
25 Michael McCann
LGP 963 01 55537 Law and Mental Health 2.0
M 5:00pm - 8:30pm UNHL 228
15 Eric Drogin
LGP 969 01 53172 Article II Sales 2.0
R 9:00am - 11:00am UNHL 204
105 Michael Lewis
LGP 971 01 54730 BioInnovation Resch Collaborat 2.0
R 5:30pm - 7:30pm UNHL 228
20 Bruce Leicher
Only listed colleges in section: Law
LGP 973 1ON 57092 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Marta Young
LGP 979 01 55591 Animal Law 3.0
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 102
25 Patricia Morris
LIP 801 01 56928 Grad Legal Rsrch&Info Literacy 1.0
T 3:15pm - 4:15pm UNHL 202
15 Jon Cavicchi
LIP 895 01 53263 Amer Legal Proc & Analysis II 2.0
R 9:30am - 11:30am UNHL 202
15 Jennifer Davis
LIP 912 1ON 57087 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Doris Long
LIP 913 1ON 53246 Intl & Comparative IP 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Christopher Frerking
LIP 917 01 53202 Fed Trademrk&Copyrt Reg Pract 2.0
W 10:30am - 12:30pm UNHL 103
18 Ashlyn Lembree
LIP 918 01 56926 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
W 1:00pm - 3:00pm UNHL 200
25 Ryan Vacca
LIP 919 01 56973 Advanced Patent Litigation 2.0
M 8:30am - 10:10am UNHL 240
20 Aaron Jacobs
LIP 928 1ON 54112 Intellectual Property Mgmt 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Paul Juhasz
LIP 938 01 55664 IP Strategies in Todays Indust 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm TBA
42 Micky Minhas
LIP 943 01 56930 Music Law 2.0
R 3:15pm - 4:55pm UNHL 201
20 Valerie Lovely
LIP 944 01 53198 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
TR 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 205
45 Ann Bartow
LIP 944 1ON 57077 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jiarui Liu
LIP 957 1ON 55555 Intellectual Property Crimes 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jacqueline Lipton
LIP 962 01 53199 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
T 5:15pm - 7:15pm UNHL 103
S Hours Arranged TBA
35 Stephen Finch
LIP 962 1ON 53228 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jessica Harrison
LIP 967 01 53207 Patent Office Litigation 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Michael Ray
LIP 977 01 55833 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
F 10:30am - 12:00pm UNHL 205
T 10:00am - 11:30am UNHL 205
30 Alexandra J. Roberts
LIP 983 01 53201 Intel Prop Iss Sports&Entrtnmt 2.0
W 5:30pm - 7:30pm UNHL 202
35 Peter Foley
LIP 997 1ON 53240 Mining Patent Info Digital Age 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ronald Kaminecki
LPI 912 01 53236 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
F 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 201
T 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 201
14 Sophie Sparrow
LPI 912 02 53237 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
F 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 227
T 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 227
14 Risa Evans
LPI 912 03 53238 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
F 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 274
T 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 274
14 Peter Wright
LPI 912 04 55820 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
F 8:00am - 9:30am UNHL 227
T 8:00am - 9:30am UNHL 227
15 Matthew Burrows
LRS 902 01 53255 G S Rich, Patent Law Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 905 01 55668 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Jordan Budd
LRS 905 02 55669 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Michael McCann
LRS 905 03 55671 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 John Orcutt
LRS 905 04 55771 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Roger Allan Ford
LRS 905 05 55785 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Michael Lewis
LRS 905 06 55786 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Tonya M. Evans
LRS 905 07 55787 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Alexandra J. Roberts
LRS 905 08 55834 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Ryan Vacca
LRS 905 09 55924 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Leah Plunkett
LRS 905 10 55945 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 11 57258 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Ann Bartow
LRS 905 12 57259 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Courtney Brooks
LRS 905 13 57260 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 John Greabe
LRS 905 14 57304 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Stanley Kowalski
LRS 905 15 57345 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 16 57446 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 William Murphy
LRS 905 17 57447 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Ronald Kaminecki
LRS 905 18 57612 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Patricia Morris
LRS 909 01 53253 S Lefkowitz Trademarks Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LRS 931 01 53793 John Gibbons Crim Pro Moot Ct 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LRS 933 01 53254 Evans Const Law Moot Ct Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LS 846 01 50696 Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 896 01 50589 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 896 02 55595 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Willem deVries
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 50659 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LIBERAL STUDIES
LS 899 01 50657 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 05 54255 Master's Thesis 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Catherine Peebles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 07 55953 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Kirkpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSK 900 09 57090 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Jon Cavicchi
LSK 903 01 54731 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
Hours Arranged UNHL 240
4 Kimberly Myers
LSK 907 01 53210 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
9 Courtney Brooks
LSK 920 01 53163 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:30pm UNHL 201
15 Brendan O'Donnell
LSK 920 02 53162 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 201
15 Amy Vorenberg
LSK 920 03 53164 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm UNHL 274
15 Anna Elbroch
LSK 920 04 53165 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 227
15 Risa Evans
LSK 920 05 55532 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 274
15 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 920 06 56923 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm UNHL 201
15 Jennifer Davis
LSK 920 08 57197 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Jennifer Lear
LSK 920 09 57089 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Anna Elbroch
LSK 928 01 53244 Trial Advocacy 3.0
R 5:30pm - 8:15pm UNHL 240
12 Jacki Smith
LSK 934 01 53211 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Courtney Brooks
LSK 939 01 57691 Legal Residency 1.0 to 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Courtney Brooks
LSK 940 01 53291 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 945 01 55610 Judicial Opinion Drafting 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
12 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 948 01 53212 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Courtney Brooks
LSK 949 01 53213 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
11 Courtney Brooks
LSK 949 02 57285 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 949 03 57286 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
11 Anna Elbroch
LSK 949 04 57287 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marrielle Van Rossum
LSK 953 02 54114 Writing for Practice 3.0
MW 3:00pm - 4:30pm UNHL 202
15 Sophie Sparrow
LSW 905 1ON 57023 Intro US Sports Betting Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Michael McCann
MARI 805 01 57332 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
15 Lindsey Williams
MATH 801 01 54555 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N111
5 Sheree Sharpe
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, ED TEACHER LDR
MATH 825 01 56330 Algebra & Func K-8 Math Teach 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
15 Karen Graham
Equivalent(s): MATH 625
MATH 838 1SY 53881 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 838 2SY 57318 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Philip Ramsey
MATH 840 1ON 52416 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 841 1SY 56331 Survival Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 841 2SY 57319 Survival Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 847 01 56332 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm HS 332
10 Kevin Short
MATH 856 1SY 50770 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 856 2SY 57320 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 857 01 55793 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am KING N133
F 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 245
6 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 857
MATH 859 2ON 54696 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 861 01 50883 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N328
5 David Feldman
MATH 863 01 54223 Abstract Algebra II 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N328
5 Edward Hinson
MATH 872 01 53600 Combinatorics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N133
10 David Feldman
MATH 888 01 50415 Complex Analysis 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S145
6 Rita Hibschweiler
MATH 898 01 53284 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 899 01 54219 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 946 01 56911 Adv Theory of Statistics II 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am KING N345
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 952 01 50326 Algebra II 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING W389
10 Edward Hinson
MATH 953 01 50552 Analysis I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
15 Junhao Shen
MATH 955 01 55318 Topology I 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am KING N204
15 Maria Basterra
MATH 968 A01 56334 Topics Mathematics Education I 3.0
MW Hours Arranged TBA
15 Orly Buchbinder
MATH 973 01 53882 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
10 Liming Ge
MATH 997 01 53500 Statistics Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Ernst Linder
MATH 998 01 56879 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 999 01 50327 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 895 01 55764 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 899 01 55088 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 910 01 57277 Cell Signaling Networks 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Don Wojchowski
MCBS 913 01 52426 Applied Bioinformatics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 109
15 Anthony Westbrook
MCBS 997 01 51710 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm RUDMAN G89
40 Don Wojchowski
MCBS 999 01 55089 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 806 01 56860 Renewable Energy 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
10 Martin Wosnik
ME 843 01 53230 Satellite Sys, Dynamics & Ctrl 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N101
5 May-Win Thein
ME 872 01 50323 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
6 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 872 02 51318 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
6 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 886 01 54474 Intro Finite Element Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
M 6:10pm - 7:00pm DEM 240
11 Igor Tsukrov
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 895 01 57064 Top/Marine Robotcs & Applictns 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
25 May-Win Thein
ME 895 05 55366 Top/Mat Processing& Manufactng 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
10 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 01 50324 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 899 02 52357 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
ME 899 03 52358 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
ME 899 04 52359 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 05 52360 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 899 06 52361 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 899 07 52362 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 899 08 52363 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 899 10 52365 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
ME 899 11 52589 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 899 13 52591 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 899 14 52840 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 899 15 52841 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 899 16 52842 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 899 17 54037 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 899 18 56749 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ME 910 01 56853 Turbulence 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 332
20 Christopher White
ME 992 01 51484 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
ME 992 02 52960 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 992 03 52961 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 995 01 52319 Spec Top/Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N133
0 STAFF
ME 995 02 52907 Top/Adv Biol & Biomimetic Matr 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
15 STAFF
ME 995 03 54034 Graduate Special Topics 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
ME 995 05 54801 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 06 54802 Graduate Special Topics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marko Knezevic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 07 56862 Graduate Special Topics 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N133
20 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 01 50325 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barry Fussell
ME 999 02 52366 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marko Knezevic
ME 999 03 52367 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 999 04 52368 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 999 05 52369 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 999 06 52370 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 07 52371 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 999 09 52593 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 999 10 52594 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 999 11 52843 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 999 12 52844 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 999 13 52845 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 999 15 52910 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 999 16 52926 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher White
ME 999 17 52929 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 999 18 52930 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Krzanowski
ME 999 19 52931 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
MS 830 01 57016 Mechanical Behavior Materials 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N129
5 Todd Gross
Equivalent(s): ME 830
MS 862 01 56753 Electronic Materials Science 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 252
12 Jiadong Zang
Equivalent(s): ME 862
MS 895 01 50829 Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
MS 898 01 50816 Master's Project 3.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MS 899 01 50817 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MS 900 01 51476 Seminar 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
15 James Krzanowski
MS 905 01 57144 Macromolecular Synthesis 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
5 Erik Berda
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Graduate School
Only listed majors in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, ENGR:CHEMICAL, ENGR:MATSCI, ENGR:MECHANICAL, MATERIALS SCI, MATERIALS SCI, MECH ENGR EXT, MECHANICAL ENGR, PHYSICS, PHYSICS
MS 995 01 51324 Graduate Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
MS 999 01 50828 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
MUED 845 01 50280 Tech& Methd/String Instruments 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M135
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 847 01 51029 Tech& Methd/Woodwind Instrumnt 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
5 Mark DeTurk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 849 01 50751 Tech & Methd/Brass Instruments 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M135
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 851 01 50281 Tech& Methd/Percussion Instrum 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M226
5 Nancy Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 865 01 52435 Instrumental Music Methods 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC M226
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 890 01 50350 Teaching Elementary Schl Music 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCAC M135
5 Susan Noseworthy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 895 01 50282 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Zielinski
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
MUED 895 02 54203 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark DeTurk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 983 01 50936 Instrumental Lit & Performance 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Boysen
MUED 983 02 54180 Instrumental Lit & Performance 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
MUED 995 01 50283 Special Projects 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Mark DeTurk
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
MUSI 809 01 56582 Music of the Romantic Period 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M128
25 Daniel Beller-McKenna
MUSI 831 01 50807 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
MUSI 831 02 53722 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 832 01 52740 Advanced Choral Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Alex Favazza
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 841 01 53898 Piano 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher Kies
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 845 01 50285 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 David Ripley
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 845 02 50594 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amanda Munton
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 845 03 53741 Voice 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amanda Munton
MUSI 845 04 57347 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Ripley
MUSI 846 01 50496 Violin 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Hannah Reitz
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 846 02 54235 Violin 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Hannah Reitz
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Majors not allowed in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 847 01 50555 Viola 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Hannah Reitz
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 847 02 51769 Viola 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Hannah Reitz
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Majors not allowed in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 848 01 50497 Cello 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jacques Wood
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 849 01 50498 Bass 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Bronek Suchanek
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 850 01 53197 Classical Guitar 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 David Newsam
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 851 01 50499 Flute 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Peggy Vagts
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 852 01 50500 Clarinet 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Elizabeth Gunlogson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY