Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 1 - 250 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 802 03 57099 Investments 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
10 Michael Hanlon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 807 01 57100 Equity Analysis and Valuation 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
10 Wenjuan Xie
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 809 01 57101 Mortgages and Fixed Income 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
10 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51579 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 53503 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 52163 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Le Emily Xu
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 890 01 56405 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
40 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 53334 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
25 John Colliander
ACFI 896 02 53504 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 53505 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
25 May Xiaoyan Bao
ACFI 896 04 56446 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
25 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 898 01 50717 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 898 02 57333 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ADMN 829 P04 54524 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 3ON 52908 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stephen Ciccone
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 P03 57059 Investments 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 225
30 Krista Selinka
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 834 M1 57032 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P503
30 Andrea Kokolis
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 840 03 51717 International Business 3.0
M 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Jun Li
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 3ON 53696 International Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Peter Lane
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 847 2ON 56415 Human Resource Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Valentini Kalargyrou
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 852 4ON 54429 Marketing Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 858 3ON 56416 Revenue Management and Pricing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Innis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 860 4ON 56417 International Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Billur Akdeniz Talay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 863 3ON 55385 Marketing Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 864 3ON 54430 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ludwig Bstieler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 872 P04 56418 Predictive Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Tevfik Aktekin
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 873 P03 56419 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Roger Grinde
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 875 3ON 56420 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ali Hojjat
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 882 P03 56421 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4ON 55400 Top/Applied Financial Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Mihail Miletkov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 898 M1 57034 Top/Financial Tech & Big Data 3.0
T 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Alexander Talcott
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 P03 56756 Topics/Negotiations 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Rachel Campagna
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 905 05 54052 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
29 Peter Lane
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 905 06 56760 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
29 Russell Miles
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 3ON 54512 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tuck Pescosolido
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 P03 55299 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 3ON 55301 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 May Xiaoyan Bao
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 4ON 55700 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Maxfield
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 4ON 52609 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 M1 54068 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P101
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 P04 51718 Financial Management 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 03 51719 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
35 Russell Miles
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 3ON 56888 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 M1 55420 Managing Operations 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P101
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 P04 55629 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 953 P04 56762 Social Power Leadrship 21 Cent 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Carole Barnett
ADMN 960 M1 54067 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 P03 56422 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 4ON 55401 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 5ON 57617 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 M1 55419 Economics of Competition 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
30 James Kibler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 P03 53708 Economics of Competition 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51721 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 52814 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS AD OFI, BUSINESS AD OGB, BUSINESS AD OGI, BUSINESS AD OHM, BUSINESS AD OIB, BUSINESS AD OMK, BUSINESS ADM OL
ADMN 982 M1 54069 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P503
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 P04 51722 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 3ON 51723 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 4ON 51724 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 52340 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 54242 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ANFS 840 01 57123 Aquaponics 4.0
WF 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B128
12 Todd Guerdat
ANFS 895 01 54521 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ANFS 895 07 55637 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
8 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 895 08 55703 Special Topics: Thesis Writing 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANFS 899 01 55734 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 56970 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 109
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N134
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 01 54548 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm JAMS G46
60 David Mortensen
ANSC 810 01 54462 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 818 01 52270 Mammalian Physiology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
2 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 828 01 54464 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 895 01 52793 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 52792 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50906 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50304 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BCHM 825 01 56839 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
1 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 850 01 54098 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 852 01 51751 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 53096 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
2 Rick Cote
BCHM 860 01 54113 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
2 Xuanmao Chen
BIOL 804 01 54281 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
9 Anissa Poleatewich
BIOL 805 01 54171 Neurbiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 160
6 Arturo Andrade
BIOL 809 01 56433 Plant Stress Physiology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 230
10 Marta Lima
Equivalent(s): PBIO 809
BIOL 811 01 56437 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
29 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 820 01 54210 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 220
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 895 01 53106 Advanced Studies 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 899 01 53761 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 03 54153 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Berlinsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 06 54666 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 09 54781 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 01 54131 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 53762 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 999 02 54667 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 824 01 54325 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
3 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 831 01 56341 Adv Water Treatment Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
CEE 832 01 54303 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
3 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 848
CEE 833 01 55209 Pub Infrastructure Asset Mgt 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm CHASE 105
6 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 839
CEE 851 01 56348 Open Channel Flow 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
5 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 841
CEE 866 01 56826 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 251
5 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 862
CEE 879 01 57062 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
10 Jean Benoit
Equivalent(s): CIE 861
CEE 881 01 54328 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm GREGG 110
15 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 887
CEE 889 01 54327 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N111
6 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 892 01 56353 Pre-stressed Concrete 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
10 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 891
CEE 893 01 54332 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
10 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 895 01 57164 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jean Benoit
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 02 55829 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 54333 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 54348 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 06 54349 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 54350 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 54351 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 57288 Ind/Integratd Water Supply Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 11 54352 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 13 57296 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 54354 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 18 54355 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 56340 Spec Top/Biomed of Env Contam 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
5 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 56355 Sp Top/Infra Syst & Resilien 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
5 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 04 56692 Top/App with Matlab 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N129
4 Robert Henry
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 05 57161 Top/Water Watersheds & Soc 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Alison Watts
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 1HY 56921 Spc Top/Pavmnt Rehab&Maint 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Eshan Dave
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 54357 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
15 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 54329 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 02 54901 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 54331 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 57201 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 907 01 57072 Systems Analysis of the Envir 3.0
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
15 Weiwei Mo
CEE 949 01 56358 Advanced Pavement Design 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N204
15 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CEE 921
CEE 959 01 56359 Adv Stream Restoration Topics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N113
10 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 959
CEE 997 01 54358 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 54360 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CHE 812 01 54365 Intro to Nuclear Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N111
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
10 Dale Barkey
CHE 814 01 56377 Chemical Sensors 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N343
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S319
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 861 01 53535 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
10 Kang Wu
CHE 862 01 56791 Biomedical Engineering 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N328
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N328
5 Young Jo Kim
CHE 898 01 52720 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Russell Carr
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50314 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 52090 Seminar 0.0 or 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
56 Kyung Jae Jeong
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 54498 Seminar 0.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
30 Kyung Jae Jeong
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 915 01 53536 Heat Transfer 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
10 Young Jo Kim
CHE 916 01 56790 Diffusive Mass Transfer 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
10 Russell Carr
CHE 923 01 53925 Adv Chem Eng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N345
10 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 01 50315 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 PT Vasu Vasudevan
CHE 999 02 52979 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 53324 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 53738 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 53777 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 53778 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 53779 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 08 53780 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Russell Carr
CHE 999 09 53934 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 53935 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 862 01 50347 Instrumental Methd Chem Analy 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
10 Sterling Tomellini
CHEM 899 01 50316 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 911 01 53533 Synthetic Organic Chemistry I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
15 Marc Boudreau
CHEM 918 01 56367 Adv Top/Macromolecular Synthes 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
15 Erik Berda
CHEM 925 01 56368 Surface Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS S250
15 Gonghu Li
CHEM 933 01 56369 Chemical Separations 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
15 Sterling Tomellini
CHEM 991 01 52115 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 992 01 52314 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 998 01 51496 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 Roy Planalp
CHEM 999 01 50317 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Margaret Greenslade
COMM 812 01 56292 Dysphagia 3.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm KEND 205
35 Keri Miloro
Equivalent(s): COMM 901
COMM 822 01 56293 Stuttering 3.0
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 12:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 12:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 12:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT G10
35 Kenneth Melnick
Equivalent(s): COMM 902
COMM 832 01 56294 School-Age/Adolescent Lang Dis 3.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 130
40 Kathryn Greenslade
Equivalent(s): COMM 875
COMM 833 01 56295 Aphasia in Adults 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
35 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 904
COMM 843 01 56673 Augmentative & Alternative Cmm 3.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am MORR B02
25 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 914
COMM 851 01 56296 Advanced Audiology 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm COLE C142
35 Mary Jane Sullivan
Equivalent(s): COMM 890
COMM 870 01 56297 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS G21
35 Jeanne O'Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 870 02 56298 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Jeanne O'Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 872 01 57174 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Dawn Zimmerman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
COMM 895 01 57195 Special Topics 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rae Sonnenmeier
COMM 895 04 54553 Top/Child Language Acquisition 2.0
T 11:10am - 12:50pm MURK 118
15 Jill Thorson
COMM 899 01 54338 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 54339 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 06 54341 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 07 54342 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 805 M1 54080 Full Stack Development 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
11 Raghava Adusumilli
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 805
COMP 815 M1 55937 Information Security 3.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
8 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 815
COMP 821 M1 54577 Big Data for Data Engineers 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
17 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
COMP 825 M1 54077 Programming Languages 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
11 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 830 M1 54078 Object-Oriented Software Devel 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
9 Edward Nelson
Equivalent(s): CIS 810
COMP 835 M1 54075 Networking Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
20 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 850 M1 56997 Neural Networks 3.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
10 Jeremiah Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): COMP 851, DATA 850
COMP 880 M1 55524 Top/Internship Career Planning 1.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P361
20 Candice Morey
COMP 880 M2 54728 Top/Computer Vision 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
17 Rich Greene
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M3 57307 Top/Fundamentals of Databases 1.0 to 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M4 57308 Top/Data Structure Programming 1.0 to 3.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
12 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M5 57309 Top/Systems and Tools 1.0 to 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
6 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M6 57378 Top/Networking Tools 1.0 to 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 890 M1 54072 Internship 1.0 to 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
10 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 895 M1 57281 IndStdy/Machine Learning Tools 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 895
COMP 898 M1 54073 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M2 54913 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M3 54914 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M4 54915 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
COMP 899 M1 54074 Master's Thesis 6.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M2 55520 Master's Thesis 6.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M3 55521 Master's Thesis 6.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M4 55522 Master's Thesis 6.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
CPRM 810 M1 55421 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Randall Magiera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M1 55422 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Nathaniel Jensen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M1 55425 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Gregory Clay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 55426 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Carl Eyler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 850 M1 55423 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jake McAleer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M1 55424 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Tramposch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 55427 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 55428 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 56937 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M2 57605 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 800 01 51130 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 827 01 56410 Computer Security 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
20 Dongpeng Xu
CS 830 01 54363 Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 835 01 53547 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N113
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 850 01 55024 Machine Learning 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 220
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 220
30 Marek Petrik
CS 857 01 55819 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am KING N133
F 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 245
10 Marek Petrik
Equivalent(s): MATH 857
CS 858 01 56411 Algorithms 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N328
10 Laura Dietz
CS 875 01 54607 Database Systems 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 201
10 Elizabeth Varki
CS 880 01 54504 Topics in Computer Vision 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 898 01 50726 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 50320 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 900 01 57121 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N328
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 925 01 55025 Advanced Computer Networks 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
19 Radim Bartos
CS 933 01 55334 Human Robot Interaction 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 953 01 55333 DS - Knowledge Graphs and Text 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
15 Laura Dietz
CS 998 01 50311 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 998 07 57425 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 01 50337 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 07 57224 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 800 1ON 54192 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 820 1ON 54189 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 821 1ON 54190 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Scott Valcourt
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 822 1ON 54191 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 888 01 54699 Top/Health Analytics 3.0
T 1:30pm - 4:30pm PBLANE 205
15 Prashant Mittal
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 897 01 53786 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
10 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 897 02 55347 Analytics Thesis Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Joanna Gyory
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 897 03 55644 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 902 01 53723 Analytics Methods 3.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 903 01 53724 Analytics Applications II 3.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 912 01 53725 Analytics Practicum II 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DPP 905 1ON 55247 Fiscal Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robrecht Vanrijkel
DPP 951 C01 54130 Nuts and Bolts of Microfinance 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
DPP 960 B01 54129 Social Enterprise 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 344
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
DPP 982 1ON 52279 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 990 01 57274 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Swack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 804 1HY 54344 Electromagnetc Fields&Waves II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S320
9 Kent Chamberlin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 804
ECE 817 01 57094 Intro Digital Image Processing 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS G34
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS G34
20 Richard Messner
Equivalent(s): EE 817
ECE 872 01 50876 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
12 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 872 02 50877 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
12 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 896 01 52849 Spec Top/Solid-State Ele 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N204
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 899 01 50878 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899