Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 601 - 700 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LS 896 02 55595 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Willem deVries
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 50659 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LIBERAL STUDIES
LS 899 01 50657 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 05 54255 Master's Thesis 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Catherine Peebles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 07 55953 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Kirkpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSK 900 09 57090 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Jon Cavicchi
LSK 903 01 54731 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
Hours Arranged UNHL 240
4 Kimberly Myers
LSK 907 01 53210 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
9 Courtney Brooks
LSK 920 01 53163 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:30pm UNHL 201
15 Brendan O'Donnell
LSK 920 02 53162 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 201
15 Amy Vorenberg
LSK 920 03 53164 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm UNHL 274
15 Anna Elbroch
LSK 920 04 53165 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 227
15 Risa Evans
LSK 920 05 55532 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm UNHL 274
15 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 920 06 56923 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm UNHL 201
15 Jennifer Davis
LSK 920 08 57197 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Jennifer Lear
LSK 920 09 57089 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Anna Elbroch
LSK 928 01 53244 Trial Advocacy 3.0
R 5:30pm - 8:15pm UNHL 240
12 Jacki Smith
LSK 934 01 53211 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Courtney Brooks
LSK 939 01 57691 Legal Residency 1.0 to 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Courtney Brooks
LSK 940 01 53291 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 945 01 55610 Judicial Opinion Drafting 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
12 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 948 01 53212 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Courtney Brooks
LSK 949 01 53213 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
11 Courtney Brooks
LSK 949 02 57285 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 949 03 57286 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
11 Anna Elbroch
LSK 949 04 57287 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marrielle Van Rossum
LSK 953 02 54114 Writing for Practice 3.0
MW 3:00pm - 4:30pm UNHL 202
15 Sophie Sparrow
LSW 905 1ON 57023 Intro US Sports Betting Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Michael McCann
MARI 805 01 57332 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
15 Lindsey Williams
MATH 801 01 54555 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N111
5 Sheree Sharpe
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, ED TEACHER LDR
MATH 825 01 56330 Algebra & Func K-8 Math Teach 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
15 Karen Graham
Equivalent(s): MATH 625
MATH 838 1SY 53881 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 838 2SY 57318 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Philip Ramsey
MATH 840 1ON 52416 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 841 1SY 56331 Survival Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 841 2SY 57319 Survival Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 847 01 56332 Intro Nonlinear Dynamics&Chaos 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm HS 332
10 Kevin Short
MATH 856 1SY 50770 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 856 2SY 57320 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 857 01 55793 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am KING N133
F 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 245
6 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 857
MATH 859 2ON 54696 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 861 01 50883 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N328
5 David Feldman
MATH 863 01 54223 Abstract Algebra II 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N328
5 Edward Hinson
MATH 872 01 53600 Combinatorics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N133
10 David Feldman
MATH 888 01 50415 Complex Analysis 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S145
6 Rita Hibschweiler
MATH 898 01 53284 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 899 01 54219 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 946 01 56911 Adv Theory of Statistics II 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am KING N345
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 952 01 50326 Algebra II 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING W389
10 Edward Hinson
MATH 953 01 50552 Analysis I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
15 Junhao Shen
MATH 955 01 55318 Topology I 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am KING N204
15 Maria Basterra
MATH 968 A01 56334 Topics Mathematics Education I 3.0
MW Hours Arranged TBA
15 Orly Buchbinder
MATH 973 01 53882 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
10 Liming Ge
MATH 997 01 53500 Statistics Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Ernst Linder
MATH 998 01 56879 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 999 01 50327 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 895 01 55764 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 899 01 55088 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 910 01 57277 Cell Signaling Networks 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Don Wojchowski
MCBS 913 01 52426 Applied Bioinformatics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 109
15 Anthony Westbrook
MCBS 997 01 51710 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm RUDMAN G89
40 Don Wojchowski
MCBS 999 01 55089 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 806 01 56860 Renewable Energy 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
10 Martin Wosnik
ME 843 01 53230 Satellite Sys, Dynamics & Ctrl 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N101
5 May-Win Thein
ME 872 01 50323 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
6 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 872 02 51318 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
6 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 886 01 54474 Intro Finite Element Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
M 6:10pm - 7:00pm DEM 240
11 Igor Tsukrov
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 895 01 57064 Top/Marine Robotcs & Applictns 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
25 May-Win Thein
ME 895 05 55366 Top/Mat Processing& Manufactng 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
10 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 01 50324 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 899 02 52357 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
ME 899 03 52358 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
ME 899 04 52359 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 05 52360 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 899 06 52361 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 899 07 52362 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 899 08 52363 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 899 10 52365 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
ME 899 11 52589 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 899 13 52591 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 899 14 52840 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 899 15 52841 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 899 16 52842 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 899 17 54037 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 899 18 56749 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ME 910 01 56853 Turbulence 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 332
20 Christopher White
ME 992 01 51484 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
ME 992 02 52960 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 992 03 52961 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 995 01 52319 Spec Top/Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N133
0 STAFF
ME 995 02 52907 Top/Adv Biol & Biomimetic Matr 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
15 STAFF
ME 995 03 54034 Graduate Special Topics 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
ME 995 05 54801 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 06 54802 Graduate Special Topics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marko Knezevic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 07 56862 Graduate Special Topics 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N133
20 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 01 50325 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barry Fussell
ME 999 02 52366 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marko Knezevic
ME 999 03 52367 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 999 04 52368 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 999 05 52369 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov