Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 401 - 500 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ESCI 996 03 56965 Adv Topics/Ocean Modeling 3.0
W 1:30pm - 3:00pm JAMS 216
R 11:10am - 12:40pm JAMS 216
10 James Pringle
Equivalent(s): EOS 996
ESCI 998 01 50321 Proposal Development 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 254
25 Michael Palace
ESCI 999 01 55493 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Pringle
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GEN 804 01 56735 Genetics Prokaryotic Microbes 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G89
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
5 Cheryl Whistler
Equivalent(s): BCHM 754, BCHM 854, GEN 754, GEN 854, MICR 704, MICR 804, PBIO 754, PBIO 854
GEN 806 01 50668 Human Genetics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm JAMS G46
5 Erica Stelmach
Equivalent(s): ANSC 806
GEN 811 01 56442 Genomics and Bioinformatics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am GREGG 110
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm HS 105
4 Adam Stuckert
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811
GEN 813 01 54033 Microbial Ecology & Evolution 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN 110
0 Cheryl Andam
Equivalent(s): MICR 813
GEN 815 01 56444 Molecular Evolution 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
4 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 815
GEN 871 01 55036 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 125
8 John Collins
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
GRAD 800 01 50557 Continuing Enrollment 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
500 STAFF
GRAD 890 01 52248 UNH Law Exchange 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
GRAD 900 01 50310 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
65 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP, COLLEGE TEACHNG, COM DEV PLC PRT, ENVIRONMNTL ED, PUBLIC POLCY AN, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
GRAD 900 02 50377 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENV ENGRG, COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC, ELE COMP ENGR, ELE COMP ENGR, ELECT ENGR EXT, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, MATERIALS SCI, MATERIALS SCI, MECH ENGR EXT, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENG MAP, OCEAN ENGRG, OCEAN ENGRG, SYSTEMS DESIGN
GRAD 900 03 50406 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, EARTH SCI GEOL, EARTH SCI HYDRL, EARTH SCI MAP, EARTH SCI OCEAN, EARTH SCIENCES, MATH STATISTICS, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, OCEANOGRAPHY, PHYSICS
GRAD 900 04 50971 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED ADMIN & SUPX, ED ADULT & OCC, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED READING SLL, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, EDUCATION, ENGL LANG/LING, ENGL LITERATURE, ENGL WRITING, ENGL WRITING, ENGLISH, ENGLISH, HISTORY, HISTORY:MUSEUM, JUSTICE STUDIES, LIBERAL STUDIES, MUSIC, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC:EDUCATION, MUSIC:STUDIES, PAINTING, POLTICL SCIENCE, PSYCHOLOGY, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EV, SOCIOLOGY, SPANISH
GRAD 900 05 50972 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANFS:ANGRSCI MS, ANFS:NUTRITNSCI, ANI & NUTR SCI, ANSC:ANIMAL SCI, BIOCHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, BSCI:AGRI SCI, BSCI:INT ORG, BSCI:MARINE BIO, GENETICS, MICROBIOLOGY, NATURAL RESRCES, NREN:ENVIR CONS, NREN:FORESTRY, NREN:SOIL SCI, NREN:SOIL WATER, NREN:WATER RES, NREN:WILD BIO, NREN:WILDLIFE, PLANT BIOLOGY, RESOURCE ADMIN, RESOURCE ECON, ZOOLOGY
GRAD 900 06 50973 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM H, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECONOMICS, MGT OF TECH
GRAD 900 07 50976 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, FS FAM STUDIES, FS M/F THERAPY, HEALTH ADMIN, HEALTH ADMIN AD, HEALTH ADMIN EX, KINESIOLOGY, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT, PUB HLTH:ECOL, PUB HLTH:NURS, PUB HLTH:POLICY, PUBLIC HEALTH, RMP, RMP:REC ADMIN, RMP:THER REC AD, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH
GRAD 900 M1 54579 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M2 57252 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M3 57271 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M4 57306 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Jeremiah Johnson
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 900 M5 57410 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Jonas
GRAD 995 01 51319 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Catherine Overson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
GRAD 998 01 52600 College Teaching Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine Overson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GSS 996 01 54136 GSS Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rebecca Rowe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 807 A01 53474 Practicum 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 807
HDFS 809 01 53475 Chld Stdy & Devlp Cntr Intern 1.0 to 6.0
M 1:40pm - 2:30pm PETT 205
3 Lisa Ranfos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 809
HDFS 834 01 53476 Curriculum for Young Children 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
2 Lisa Ranfos
Equivalent(s): FS 834
HDFS 846 01 53477 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
3 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HDFS 857 01 54775 Race, Class, Gender & Families 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
1 Tyler Jamison
Equivalent(s): FS 857
HDFS 876 01 53478 Children, Adolescents &the Law 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
2 Catherine Berube
Equivalent(s): FS 876
HDFS 894 01 53479 Families and the Law 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): FS 894
HDFS 895 01 54258 Advanced Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 898 01 53480 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
T 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
10 William Gunn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 898 02 53481 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
W 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
10 Barbara Frankel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 899 01 53482 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 899
Only listed majors in section: HDFS FAM STDY
HDFS 911 01 57165 Graduate Internship 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Tyler Jamison
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 911 A01 53483 Graduate Internship 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Kimberly Nesbitt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 942 01 56290 Adv Systms Marital&Fam Therapy 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
20 Mark Moses
Equivalent(s): FS 942
HDFS 947 01 56291 Family Therapy Practice II 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109
20 Mark Moses
Equivalent(s): FS 947
HDFS 950 01 56289 Contemp Iss Adolescent Develop 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PETT 205
20 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 850, FS 950
HDFS 954 01 57205 Sex Therapy 4.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 205
20 Jessica Lyons
Equivalent(s): FS 954
HDFS 995 01 53484 Seminar and Special Problems 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 995
HHS 898 1ON 54567 Spec Top/ Intro to Telehealth 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Kelsey Boucher
HHS 898 D01 50924 Spc Top/Neuro Dev&Rel Disordrs 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm HEW 262
17 Elizabeth Humphreys
HHS 898 N01 54184 SpecTop/Interprof. Colloquium 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 130
6 Patricia Puccilli
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 800 01 56529 Adv Expl/Marco Polo-Drug Trade 4.0
T 9:40am - 11:30am HORT 445
10 Ethel Wolper
HIST 800 02 56526 Adv Expl/Arab-Israeli Conflict 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
10 Fredrik Meiton
HIST 813 01 56532 American Ways of War 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 215
10 Marion Dorsey
HIST 816 01 56534 United States Since WWII 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 210
10 Jason Sokol
HIST 865 01 56537 Themes in Women's History 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 304
10 Janet Polasky
HIST 872 01 56805 Stdy/Regional Material Culture 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
8 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 878 01 56539 Roman Empire 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HORT 201
10 Michael Leese
HIST 890 01 56963 Sem/Amer Culture&Capitalism 4.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
5 Jessica Lepler
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 02 56964 Sem/Byzantine 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 445
5 David Bachrach
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 03 55127 Sem/Global War in Asia 4.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm HORT 445
5 Yan Lu
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 04 53042 Sem/Rich vs. Poor 4.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
5 Michael Leese
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 898 01 50777 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
HIST 899 01 52284 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 939 01 56783 Readings Early American Hist 3.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
10 Eliga Gould
HIST 970 01 51471 Grad Seminar Teaching History 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Julia Rodriguez
Equivalent(s): GRAD 981
HIST 990 01 56784 Research Sem Modern Amer Hist 3.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 445
10 Jason Sokol
HIST 995 01 52203 Tutorial Reading and Research 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HIST 997 01 51348 Dir Read/Early American Hist 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Eliga Gould
HIST 998 01 50740 Dir Read/Modern US History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
HIST 999 01 52285 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
HMP 995 01 51546 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
IAM 851 01 53869 High-Performance Computing 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N114
15 Kai Germaschewski
IAM 932 01 55246 Graduate Partial Diff Eqns 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N345
15 Marianna Shubov
IAM 933 01 57096 Applied Functional Analysis 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 2:00pm KING N345
15 Mark Lyon
IAM 962 01 56313 Numerical PDE's 3.0
MWF 3:00pm - 4:00pm KING N345
15 John McHugh
JUST 899 01 51078 Masters Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
JUST 899 02 57687 Masters Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sharyn Potter
JUST 899 03 57688 Masters Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Finkelhor
JUST 950 01 51079 Internship 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT 201
20 Robert Eckstein
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES, JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 995 01 51946 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 David Finkelhor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 804 01 56974 Electrocardiography 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G10
0 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 805 01 51147 Topics in Applied Physiology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G07
10 Dain LaRoche
KIN 812 01 54484 Health Education Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am MORR 103
5 Holly Alperin
KIN 822 01 53704 Applied Biomechanics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G37
5 Dain LaRoche
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 837 01 53893 Ex Rx/L'ship Health & Spec Pop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10
5 Melissa Rodgers
KIN 840 01 51027 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
10 Zachary Scola
KIN 841 01 53490 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
10 Karen Collins
KIN 842 01 51776 PE Prac for Students w/Dis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm NHH G44
5 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 865 01 55177 Advanced Topics in Coaching 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NHH G07
5 Gretchen Browne
KIN 881 01 51916 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
16 Michelle Grenier
KIN 885 01 55380 Program Models & Eval in OE 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G07
20 Michael Gass
KIN 886 01 50612 Organiztn&Admn Outdoor Educatn 4.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G37
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G10
10 Michael Gass
KIN 895 01 50541 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Karen Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 895 02 55803 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Jayson Seaman
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 895 03 55860 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Brent Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 896 01 50542 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dain LaRoche
KIN 897 01 51965 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 899 01 50543 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Karen Collins
KIN 901 01 55278 Analysis Professnl Literature 4.0
M 8:30am - 11:30am PETT 109
12 Heather Barber
KIN 902 01 56832 Colloquium 2.0
W 12:00pm - 2:00pm NHH 108
10 Summer Cook
KIN 950 A01 50545 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 A02 50932 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LBC 905 1ON 57045 Blockchain Cryptocurrency Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Tonya M. Evans