Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 301 - 400 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
EDUC 881 01 56571 Stats/Inqury, Anal, & Dec Mkng 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm KING N134
20 Sheryl Dion
EDUC 882 1ON 53588 Intro to Research Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jane Nisbet
EDUC 884 1ON 53395 Educators as Researchers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryn McCurdy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 885 01 54391 Introduction to Assessment 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Emilie Reagan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 897 01 55447 Top/Teach Elem Social Stud 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
5 Elaine Marhefka
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 899 01 50346 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
EDUC 901A 01 50805 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Heidi Hutchison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 03 53399 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Adina Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 04 53400 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Ryan Stevens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 05 55134 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 06 53401 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Lisa McAllister
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 07 53402 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Barbara Nadori
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 08 53403 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Tom Schram
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 09 53404 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Paul Yergeau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 10 53405 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Anne Zwart
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 11 53406 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Kathleen Channell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 12 53407 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Mark DeTurk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 13 53715 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
7 Dennis Magliozzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 14 55133 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Bryan Mascio
EDUC 901A M1 54023 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 4.0
R 3:31pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P126
6 Kathryn McCurdy
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 901A M2 54024 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 6.0
R 3:31pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P126
6 Kathryn McCurdy
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 901B 01 56986 Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 3.0 or 4.0
R 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 112
10 Ellen Andrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901B 02 53396 Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 3.0 or 4.0
R 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 112
10 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901C 02 53408 Intrnshp & Sem/Special Educ 3.0 or 6.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 112
9 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 906 01 54170 Lit Review in Educ Research 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 106
15 Paula Salvio
EDUC 935A 01 50695 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORR B08
16 Bethany Silva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 02 57198 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 204
W Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
0 Ellen Barton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 03 57227 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm MURK G01
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 Jessica Bonello
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 940 01 50273 Assmnt&Tchng Chldrn Lrng Diffs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 112
15 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 948 01 50833 Leadership in Early Child Educ 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 112
25 Eun Kyeong Cho
EDUC 950 01 56572 Rsrch Culture, Behavior, & Dev 4.0
T 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 103
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 958 1ON 54632 Analysis of Teaching & Learn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Ian Hanley
EDUC 959 1ON 53394 Issues in Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Joseph Onosko
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 962 01 57324 Educ Finance & Business Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
EDUC 964 M1 57082 Human Resources in Education 4.0
S 8:01am - 12:00pm TBA
20 Christine Rath
EDUC 965 01 57325 Educational Supervision 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Justin Benna
EDUC 970 1ON 55858 Found Leadership Higher Ed 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd DeMitchell
EDUC 973 01 57326 Policy, Politics, & Planning 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
EDUC 974 M1 55568 Educ. Admin. Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christine Rath
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 975 M1 55569 Adv. Educ. Field Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd DeMitchell
EDUC 981 01 56576 Quant Inq/Mthd &Tech Edc Rsrch 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
20 Suzanne Graham
EDUC 986 01 56577 Philosophy of Education 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 106
20 Paula Salvio
EDUC 995 01 50274 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 05 57276 Ind/Curriculum Leadership 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Todd DeMitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 23 57084 Ind/School Facilities 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Todd DeMitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 24 57166 Ind/Geometry Through Physics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Tom Schram
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 25 57269 Ind/Education Law 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Todd DeMitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 26 57298 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Todd DeMitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 30 57445 Ind/Narrtv Inq/Path to City Yr 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Judy Sharkey
EDUC 998 M1 56885 SpcTop/TIPP II 1.0
W 5:01pm - 7:30pm TBA
25 Mary Schuh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
EDUC 999 01 52902 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Suzanne Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 804 01 53061 Advanced Nonfiction Writing 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 232
10 Sue Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 24 credits.
ENGL 805 01 51936 Advanced Poetry Workshop 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 232
10 Mekeel McBride
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 807 01 52078 Topic/Fiction:Form & Technique 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 344
15 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 808 01 52412 Nonfiction: Form and Technique 4.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HS 332
15 Jaed Coffin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 809 01 56552 Poetry: Form and Technique 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 232
15 David Rivard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 810 M1 54119 Teaching Writing 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Gail Fensom
ENGL 814 01 56543 Literary Theory 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 232
5 Petar Ramadanovic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 816 01 52586 ESL Curriculum and Assessment 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HS 332
10 Soo Hyon Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 816 M1 56895 ESL Curriculum and Assessment 4.0
R 4:01pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P365
10 Athena Proulx
ENGL 819 01 56545 Sociolinguistics Survey 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
5 Rachel Steindel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 879 01 51606 Linguistic Field Methods 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 107
10 Rachel Steindel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 889 01 56550 Special Topic/English Teaching 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 336
10 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 890 01 56321 Special Topics in Linguistics 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 107
5 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 891 01 54418 English Grammar 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 202
5 Soo Hyon Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 892 01 50980 Teaching Literature & Literacy 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 344
5 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 892 S01 50670 Sem/English Teaching 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 344
5 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 894 01 51127 Syntax 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 202
5 Rochelle Lieber
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 896 01 55830 The Internship Experience 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 336
5 Molly Campbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 899 01 51194 MFA in Writing Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 901 01 50275 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
10 Ann Joslin Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 901 02 53592 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 913 01 56877 Theory&Practice of Composition 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 336
10 Marcos Del Hierro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 914 B01 56876 Spc Top/Composition & Rhetoric 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 232
16 Cristy Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 C01 56732 Adv Top/Literacy Instruction 2.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Tomasen Carey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 935 01 55270 Sem/Studies Americn Literature 4.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HS 108
10 Diane Freedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 971 01 56733 Sem/Studies Victorian Period 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 232
10 James Krasner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 50276 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 50277 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 50278 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 50279 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EREC 860 01 56312 Ecological-Economic Modeling 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N113
R 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G45
20 Shadi Atallah
ESCI 801 01 53249 Methods in Earth Science 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 221
6 James Pringle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 810 02 54176 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
5 Matt Davis
ESCI 826 01 56470 Igneous/Metamorphic Petrology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 252
F 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 852 01 56472 Chemical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 254
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 854 01 56474 Sedimentology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 252
10 Joel Johnson
ESCI 862 01 56476 Glacial Geology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 254
7 Joseph Licciardi
ESCI 871 01 51483 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 871
ESCI 875 01 52408 Adv Topics in Ocean Mapping 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
15 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 875
ESCI 896 01 51204 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 896 02 56834 Top/Global Atmospheric Chem 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 252
10 Katharine Duderstadt
ESCI 896 03 51046 Top/Bathymetric Spatial Analys 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
15 Rochelle Wigley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 896 04 55263 Top/Geol Oce Hydro Surveyors 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
10 Larry Ward
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 897 01 50791 Colloquium 0.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm JAMS 254
15 Joel Johnson
ESCI 898 01 50662 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 50322 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 973 01 57179 Seafloor Characterization 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): OE 973
ESCI 996 01 51339 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EOS 996
ESCI 996 02 56478 AdvTop/Nearshore Hydrodynamics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 175
12 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): EOS 996