Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 201 - 300 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CPRM 820 M1 55422 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Nathaniel Jensen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M1 55425 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Gregory Clay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 55426 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Carl Eyler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 850 M1 55423 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jake McAleer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M1 55424 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Tramposch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 55427 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 55428 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 56937 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M2 57605 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 800 01 51130 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 827 01 56410 Computer Security 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
20 Dongpeng Xu
CS 830 01 54363 Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 835 01 53547 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N113
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 850 01 55024 Machine Learning 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 220
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 220
30 Marek Petrik
CS 857 01 55819 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am KING N133
F 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 245
10 Marek Petrik
Equivalent(s): MATH 857
CS 858 01 56411 Algorithms 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N328
10 Laura Dietz
CS 875 01 54607 Database Systems 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 201
10 Elizabeth Varki
CS 880 01 54504 Topics in Computer Vision 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 898 01 50726 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 50320 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 900 01 57121 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N328
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 925 01 55025 Advanced Computer Networks 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
19 Radim Bartos
CS 933 01 55334 Human Robot Interaction 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 953 01 55333 DS - Knowledge Graphs and Text 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
15 Laura Dietz
CS 998 01 50311 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 998 07 57425 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 01 50337 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 07 57224 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 800 1ON 54192 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 820 1ON 54189 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 821 1ON 54190 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Scott Valcourt
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 822 1ON 54191 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 888 01 54699 Top/Health Analytics 3.0
T 1:30pm - 4:30pm PBLANE 205
15 Prashant Mittal
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 897 01 53786 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
10 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 897 02 55347 Analytics Thesis Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Joanna Gyory
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 897 03 55644 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 902 01 53723 Analytics Methods 3.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 903 01 53724 Analytics Applications II 3.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 912 01 53725 Analytics Practicum II 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DPP 905 1ON 55247 Fiscal Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robrecht Vanrijkel
DPP 951 C01 54130 Nuts and Bolts of Microfinance 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
DPP 960 B01 54129 Social Enterprise 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 344
20 Michael Swack
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
DPP 982 1ON 52279 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 990 01 57274 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Swack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 804 1HY 54344 Electromagnetc Fields&Waves II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S320
9 Kent Chamberlin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 804
ECE 817 01 57094 Intro Digital Image Processing 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS G34
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS G34
20 Richard Messner
Equivalent(s): EE 817
ECE 872 01 50876 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
12 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 872 02 50877 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
12 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 896 01 52849 Spec Top/Solid-State Ele 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N204
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 899 01 50878 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 07 57682 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 900A 1ON 54101 R&D Concept to Communication 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 900B 1ON 54102 R&D Concept to Communication 2 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 924 1HY 57353 Ubiquitous Computing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 924 1ON 53714 Ubiquitous Computing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 941 1ON 50879 Digital Signal Processing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Carter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 941
ECE 952 01 56394 Advanced Control Systems II 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
20 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 952, ME 952
ECE 992 03 56399 Adv Topics Electrical Engineer 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING W389
10 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 993 01 54981 Adv Topics Computer Engineer 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 993
ECE 994 01 50882 AdvTop/Systems Engineering 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 994 02 57632 Adv Topics Systems Engineering 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
5 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 998 01 50880 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 02 57523 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 03 57526 IndSty/CybersecAttackDefense 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mehmet Kayaalp
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 04 57597 Ind Sty/SecThreatsCounterFPGA 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 999 01 50881 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECON 941 01 56426 Survey of Health Economics 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Reagan Baughman
ECON 946 01 56427 International Finance 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 3:00pm PCBE 205
20 Michael Goldberg
Equivalent(s): ECON 846
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 958 01 56428 Topics in Thought and Method 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PCBE 205
35 James Wible
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 988 03 51713 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0 to 12.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 988 04 51715 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0 to 12.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 995 01 54193 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 02 54200 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 03 54226 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 04 57193 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ju-Chin Huang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 996 03 51757 Research Workshop 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 996 04 51758 Research Workshop 2.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
ECON 999 01 50313 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
EDUC 801 A02 50271 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc 4.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 150
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 801 M1 56893 Human Development & Learning 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P341
10 Michael Hildebrandt
EDUC 803C 1ON 54590 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Stephen Lichtenstein
EDUC 803D 01 53130 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B02
10 Joseph Onosko
EDUC 803F 01 55390 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 53132 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm MORR B08
5 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 01 51363 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
0 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 806 02 51935 Intro to Reading Instruction 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR B08
2 Caitlin McArdle
EDUC 807 01 51500 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
10 Stefanie King
EDUC 809 01 55140 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Melissa Mitchell
EDUC 809 02 55139 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Caitlin McArdle
EDUC 809 M1 57124 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Sharon Shea
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 818 1ON 54123 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katherine Ginn
EDUC 820 1ON 53104 Integrating Tech in Classroom 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 834 1HY 56688 Children's Literature 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B02
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 841 02 54591 Exploring Math w/Young Childrn 4.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn McCurdy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 845 1ON 54393 Math in Early Education 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryn McCurdy
EDUC 851A 01 50636 Educ Exceptional Learners:Elem 4.0
M 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 204
5 Heather Barker
EDUC 851B 02 50837 Educ Exceptional Learners:Sec 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
5 Stephen Lichtenstein
EDUC 856 1ON 56953 Support Fam Inv Exceptionalty 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jonghee Shim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EDUC 949
EDUC 862 1ON 52434 Curriculum Yng Child with SN 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Jonghee Shim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EDUC 947
EDUC 867 1ON 57248 Students, Teachers, & the Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Todd DeMitchell
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): JUST 867