Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 101 - 200 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CEE 889 01 54327 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N111
6 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 892 01 56353 Pre-stressed Concrete 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N121
10 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 891
CEE 893 01 54332 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N101
10 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 895 01 57164 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jean Benoit
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 02 55829 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 54333 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 54348 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 06 54349 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 54350 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 54351 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 57288 Ind/Integratd Water Supply Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 11 54352 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Henry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 13 57296 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 54354 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 18 54355 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 56340 Spec Top/Biomed of Env Contam 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
5 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 56355 Sp Top/Infra Syst & Resilien 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
5 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 04 56692 Top/App with Matlab 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N129
4 Robert Henry
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 05 57161 Top/Water Watersheds & Soc 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Alison Watts
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 1HY 56921 Spc Top/Pavmnt Rehab&Maint 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Eshan Dave
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 54357 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
15 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 54329 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 02 54901 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 54331 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 57201 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 907 01 57072 Systems Analysis of the Envir 3.0
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
15 Weiwei Mo
CEE 949 01 56358 Advanced Pavement Design 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N204
15 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CEE 921
CEE 959 01 56359 Adv Stream Restoration Topics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N113
10 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 959
CEE 997 01 54358 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 54360 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CHE 812 01 54365 Intro to Nuclear Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N111
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
10 Dale Barkey
CHE 814 01 56377 Chemical Sensors 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N343
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING S319
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 861 01 53535 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm PARS S131
10 Kang Wu
CHE 862 01 56791 Biomedical Engineering 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N328
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N328
5 Young Jo Kim
CHE 898 01 52720 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Russell Carr
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50314 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 52090 Seminar 0.0 or 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
56 Kyung Jae Jeong
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 54498 Seminar 0.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
30 Kyung Jae Jeong
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 915 01 53536 Heat Transfer 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
10 Young Jo Kim
CHE 916 01 56790 Diffusive Mass Transfer 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
10 Russell Carr
CHE 923 01 53925 Adv Chem Eng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N345
10 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 01 50315 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 PT Vasu Vasudevan
CHE 999 02 52979 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 53324 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 53738 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 53777 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 53778 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 53779 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 08 53780 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Russell Carr
CHE 999 09 53934 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 53935 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 862 01 50347 Instrumental Methd Chem Analy 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
10 Sterling Tomellini
CHEM 899 01 50316 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 911 01 53533 Synthetic Organic Chemistry I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
15 Marc Boudreau
CHEM 918 01 56367 Adv Top/Macromolecular Synthes 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
15 Erik Berda
CHEM 925 01 56368 Surface Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS S250
15 Gonghu Li
CHEM 933 01 56369 Chemical Separations 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
15 Sterling Tomellini
CHEM 991 01 52115 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 992 01 52314 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 998 01 51496 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 Roy Planalp
CHEM 999 01 50317 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Margaret Greenslade
COMM 812 01 56292 Dysphagia 3.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm KEND 205
35 Keri Miloro
Equivalent(s): COMM 901
COMM 822 01 56293 Stuttering 3.0
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 12:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 12:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 12:00pm PETT G10
F 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT G10
35 Kenneth Melnick
Equivalent(s): COMM 902
COMM 832 01 56294 School-Age/Adolescent Lang Dis 3.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 130
40 Kathryn Greenslade
Equivalent(s): COMM 875
COMM 833 01 56295 Aphasia in Adults 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
35 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 904
COMM 843 01 56673 Augmentative & Alternative Cmm 3.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am MORR B02
25 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 914
COMM 851 01 56296 Advanced Audiology 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm COLE C142
35 Mary Jane Sullivan
Equivalent(s): COMM 890
COMM 870 01 56297 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS G21
35 Jeanne O'Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 870 02 56298 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Jeanne O'Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 872 01 57174 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Dawn Zimmerman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
COMM 895 01 57195 Special Topics 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rae Sonnenmeier
COMM 895 04 54553 Top/Child Language Acquisition 2.0
T 11:10am - 12:50pm MURK 118
15 Jill Thorson
COMM 899 01 54338 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 54339 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 06 54341 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 07 54342 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 805 M1 54080 Full Stack Development 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
11 Raghava Adusumilli
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 805
COMP 815 M1 55937 Information Security 3.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
8 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 815
COMP 821 M1 54577 Big Data for Data Engineers 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
17 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
COMP 825 M1 54077 Programming Languages 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
11 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 830 M1 54078 Object-Oriented Software Devel 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
9 Edward Nelson
Equivalent(s): CIS 810
COMP 835 M1 54075 Networking Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
20 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 825
COMP 850 M1 56997 Neural Networks 3.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
10 Jeremiah Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): COMP 851, DATA 850
COMP 880 M1 55524 Top/Internship Career Planning 1.0
R 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P361
20 Candice Morey
COMP 880 M2 54728 Top/Computer Vision 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
17 Rich Greene
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M3 57307 Top/Fundamentals of Databases 1.0 to 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M4 57308 Top/Data Structure Programming 1.0 to 3.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
12 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M5 57309 Top/Systems and Tools 1.0 to 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
6 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M6 57378 Top/Networking Tools 1.0 to 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 890 M1 54072 Internship 1.0 to 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
10 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 895 M1 57281 IndStdy/Machine Learning Tools 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 895
COMP 898 M1 54073 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M2 54913 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M3 54914 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M4 54915 Master's Project 3.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
3 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
COMP 899 M1 54074 Master's Thesis 6.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M2 55520 Master's Thesis 6.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M3 55521 Master's Thesis 6.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
COMP 899 M4 55522 Master's Thesis 6.0
F 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P149
2 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
CPRM 810 M1 55421 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Randall Magiera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM