Timeroom: Spring 2020

Displaying 1 - 100 of 1168 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 802 03 57099 Investments 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
10 Michael Hanlon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 807 01 57100 Equity Analysis and Valuation 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
10 Wenjuan Xie
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 809 01 57101 Mortgages and Fixed Income 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
10 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51579 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 53503 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 52163 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
40 Le Emily Xu
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 890 01 56405 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
40 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 53334 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
25 John Colliander
ACFI 896 02 53504 Top/Advanced Topics in Tax 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
25 John Hasseldine
ACFI 896 03 53505 Topics/Tax Research 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
25 May Xiaoyan Bao
ACFI 896 04 56446 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
25 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 898 01 50717 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 898 02 57333 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ADMN 829 P04 54524 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 3ON 52908 Investments ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stephen Ciccone
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 P03 57059 Investments 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 225
30 Krista Selinka
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 834 M1 57032 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P503
30 Andrea Kokolis
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 840 03 51717 International Business 3.0
M 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Jun Li
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 840 3ON 53696 International Business ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Peter Lane
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 847 2ON 56415 Human Resource Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Valentini KALARGYROU
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 852 4ON 54429 Marketing Research ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Shuili Du
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 858 3ON 56416 Revenue Management and Pricing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Innis
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 860 4ON 56417 International Marketing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 M. Billur Akdeniz Talay
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 863 3ON 55385 Marketing Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 864 3ON 54430 New Product Development ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ludwig Bstieler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 872 P04 56418 Predictive Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Tevfik Aktekin
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 873 P03 56419 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Roger Grinde
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 875 3ON 56420 Prescriptive Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ali Hojjat
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 882 P03 56421 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4ON 55400 Top/Applied Financial Modeling ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Mihail Miletkov
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 898 M1 57034 Top/Financial Tech & Big Data 3.0
T 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 Alexander Talcott
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 P03 56756 Topics/Negotiations 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Rachel Campagna
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 905 05 54052 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
29 Peter Lane
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 905 06 56760 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
29 Russell Miles
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 3ON 54512 Managing Self & Leading Others ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 P03 55299 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 3ON 55301 Management Accounting ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 May Xiaoyan Bao
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 4ON 55700 Management Accounting ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Maxfield
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 4ON 52609 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 M1 54068 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P101
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 P04 51718 Financial Management 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 03 51719 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:00am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
35 Russell Miles
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 3ON 56888 Managing Operations ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 M1 55420 Managing Operations 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P101
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 P04 55629 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 953 P04 56762 Social Power Leadrship 21 Cent 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Carole Barnett
ADMN 960 M1 54067 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P302
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 P03 56422 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 4ON 55401 Economics of Competition ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 5ON 57617 Economics of Competition ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 M1 55419 Economics of Competition 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
30 James Kibler
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 P03 53708 Economics of Competition 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51721 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 52814 Creating Winning Strategies ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS AD OFI, BUSINESS AD OGB, BUSINESS AD OGI, BUSINESS AD OHM, BUSINESS AD OIB, BUSINESS AD OMK, BUSINESS ADM OL
ADMN 982 M1 54069 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P503
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 P04 51722 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
40 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 3ON 51723 Special Projects & Ind Study ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 4ON 51724 Special Projects & Ind Study ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 52340 Special Projects & Ind Study ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 54242 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ANFS 840 01 57123 Aquaponics 4.0
WF 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B128
12 Todd Guerdat
ANFS 895 01 54521 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ANFS 895 07 55637 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
8 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 895 08 55703 Special Topics: Thesis Writing 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANFS 899 01 55734 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 56970 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 109
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N134
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 01 54548 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm JAMS G46
60 David Mortensen
ANSC 810 01 54462 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 818 01 52270 Mammalian Physiology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
2 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 828 01 54464 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DNRC 107
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 895 01 52793 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 52792 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50906 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50304 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BCHM 825 01 56839 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
1 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 850 01 54098 Physical Biochemistry 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 852 01 51751 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 53096 Lab Biochem & Molecular Biol 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
2 Rick Cote
BCHM 860 01 54113 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
2 Xuanmao Chen
BIOL 804 01 54281 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
9 Anissa Poleatewich
BIOL 805 01 54171 Neurbiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 160
6 Arturo Andrade
BIOL 809 01 56433 Plant Stress Physiology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 230
10 Marta Lima
Equivalent(s): PBIO 809
BIOL 811 01 56437 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
29 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 820 01 54210 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 220
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 895 01 53106 Advanced Studies 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 899 01 53761 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 03 54153 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Berlinsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 06 54666 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 09 54781 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 01 54131 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 53762 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOL 999 02 54667 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carrie Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CEE 824 01 54325 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
3 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 831 01 56341 Adv Water Treatment Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
CEE 832 01 54303 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
3 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 848
CEE 833 01 55209 Pub Infrastructure Asset Mgt 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm CHASE 105
6 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 839
CEE 851 01 56348 Open Channel Flow 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
5 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 841
CEE 866 01 56826 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 251
5 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 862
CEE 879 01 57062 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
10 Jean Benoit
Equivalent(s): CIE 861
CEE 881 01 54328 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm GREGG 110
15 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 887