Timeroom: January 2020

Displaying 26 - 50 of 114 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ENGL 504 1ON 30048 Resume Writing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Christine O'Keefe
ENGL 520 1ON 30057 Lit and the History of Ideas HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stephanie Harzewski
ENGL 703T 01 30101 Travel Writing WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
17 Jaed Coffin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Equivalent(s): ENGL 703
ENGL 720 01 30136 Journalism Internship WRIT 1.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Tom Haines
Dean’s approval required.
ENGL 803T 01 30102 Travel Writing 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
17 Jaed Coffin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 803
ESCI 405 1ON 30031 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John Slater
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 896 02 30053 Top/Applied Oce Hydro Surveyor 2.0
F 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 142
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm CHASE 142
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRFS 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
MTWRFS 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRFS 1:10pm - 2:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRFS 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 142
F 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
10 John Hughes Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXSC 696W 01 30159 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dain LaRoche
Dean’s approval required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
GEOG 574 1ON 30049 Geography of Landforms PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Alvin Maingi Solomon
GRAD 970 1ON 30044 Top/Teach & Learn w Multimedia 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
GRAD 970 2ON 30058 Spec Top/Course Design 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GRAD 996 01 30165 Special Topics/R-Programming 2.0
MTWRF 9:30am - 12:00pm MURK 102
20 Phani Kidambi
GSS 800 1ON 30012 Elements of GSS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Michael Routhier
HDFS 553 1ON 30059 Personal & Family Finance 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Suzann Knight
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 553
HDFS 746 1ON 30036 Human Sexuality 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erin Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 746
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HDFS 846 1ON 30037 Human Sexuality 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Erin Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HIST 422 1ON 30143 World History in Modern Era HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Funso Afolayan
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HIST 422H
HIST 435 1ON 30081 Origins of European Society HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 David Bachrach
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HIST 435H, HIST 435W
HIST 595 1ON 30144 Expl/Jackie Robinson 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Varuolo
HIST 595 2ON 30145 Expl/History of Hip-Hop 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Benjamin Remillard
HLS 615 M1 30153 Intro to Fraud Investigation 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Yvette Lazdowski
HLS 650 M1 30150 Intelligence Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Macpherson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HLS 760 M1 30157 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Ramsay
Instructor permission required.
HLS 770 M1 30156 HLS Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Ramsay
HMGT 698 1HY 30070 Top/Fund Mktg, Sales&Revnu Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
16 Jonathan Moore
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore