Timeroom: January 2020

Displaying 1 - 21 of 21 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 899 01 30111 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Daniel Howard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
COMM 804 01 30120 Counseling w/ Comm Disorders 2.0
MWF 9:00am - 4:00pm PETT 106
35 Joan Glutting
Equivalent(s): COMM 915
COMM 823 01 30121 Voice Disorders 3.0
R 10:00am - 1:30pm PETT 106
MWRF 10:00am - 1:30pm PETT 106
TR 10:00am - 1:30pm PETT 106
35 Linda Carroll
Equivalent(s): COMM 906
DPP 990 1ON 30022 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Michael Swack
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
ENGL 803T 01 30102 Travel Writing 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
17 Jaed Coffin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 589
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 803
ESCI 896 02 30053 Top/Applied Oce Hydro Surveyor 2.0
F 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 142
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm CHASE 142
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRFS 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
MTWRFS 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRFS 1:10pm - 2:00pm CHASE 142
MTWRFS 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 142
F 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
10 John Hughes Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GRAD 970 1ON 30044 Top/Teach & Learn w Multimedia ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Catherine Overson
GRAD 970 2ON 30058 Spec Top/Course Design ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Victor Benassi
GRAD 996 01 30165 Special Topics/R-Programming 2.0
MTWRF 9:30am - 12:00pm MURK 102
20 Phani Kidambi
GSS 800 1ON 30012 Elements of GSS ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Michael Routhier
HDFS 846 1ON 30037 Human Sexuality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Erin Sharp
Equivalent(s): FS 846
MATH 859 1ON 30072 Introduction to the R software ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ernst Linder
MATH 928 1ON 30100 Top/Expl Comb Alg & Pascal Tri 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Steven Benson
ME 809 1ON 30062 Computational Fluid Dynamics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Ivaylo Nedyalkov
NUTR 838 01 30158 DI: Pregnancy & Peds Prac. 2.0
MTWRF 8:10am - 5:00pm KEND 202
10 Joanne Burke
OT 889 1ON 30032 Using iPads/Child Disabilities ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Therese Willkomm
OT 892 01 30098 Level I Fieldwork 1.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
24 Lisa Owen
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
PA 816 1ON 30152 Public Management Techniques ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Carolyn Arcand
Equivalent(s): PA 911
PPOL 950 1HY 30054 Washington DC Colloquium HYBR, EUNH 3.0
MTWRF 2:10pm - 5:00pm HUDD G11
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
16 Michael Ettlinger
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC POLCY AN, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
SW 870 1ON 30133 Intimate Partner Violence ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Forrest Seymour
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 901 1ON 30172 Field Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.