Timeroom: Fall 2019

Displaying 1 - 250 of 4454 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 421 01 12528 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am BART B128
T 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 05 16021 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART B128
T 10:10am - 11:00am BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 425 01 12530 Intro to Dairy Herd Management 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
40 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 244, ANSC 409, ANSC 410
AAS 428 01 13628 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
60 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
AAS 428B 01 13927 Anat\Physiol Lab VTEC 1.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART B202
20 Carrie Finke
Co-Requisite: AAS 428
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 428B 02 15683 Anat\Physiol Lab VTEC 1.0
M 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B202
20 Carrie Finke
Co-Requisite: AAS 428
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 432 01 12450 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C142
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C142
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 232
AAS 527 01 13340 Companion Animal Diseases 2.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
40 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): AAS 227
AAS 535 01 13647 Animal Nutrition 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm BART B134
45 Meghan Gennings
Equivalent(s): AAS 235, AAS 435
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 591 03 14064 Stdy/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 597 01 13644 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 13645 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACFI 501 01 13846 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 220
50 Dan Maxfield
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 621 01 10744 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 03 13842 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
25 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 04 13843 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
0 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 621 06 13845 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
5 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 621 07 15085 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
25 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 08 15086 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
5 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 622 01 11600 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
30 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 02 12943 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 640 01 16621 Top Fin I/Financial Planning 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 640W, ADMN 698
ACFI 650 01 11806 Wildcat Investment Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
45 Ahmad Etebari
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ACFI 701 01 11230 Financial Policy 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
35 Yixin Liu
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 02 13537 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
35 Richard Kilbride
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 03 13907 Financial Policy 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
35 Yixin Liu
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 04 14754 Financial Policy 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
35 Yixin Liu
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 05 15558 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
35 Richard Kilbride
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 01 10478 Investments Analysis 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 02 13536 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 03 14753 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 04 14755 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
40 Michael Hanlon
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 703 01 11682 International Financial Mgt 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 746
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 704 01 11496 Derivative Securities &Markets 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
40 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 732
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT
ACFI 705 01 11254 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 705 02 14137 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT
ACFI 706 01 15012 Financial Modeling & Analytics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
30 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 707 01 15011 Equity Analysis and Valuation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
30 Huimin Li
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 708 01 15013 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
ACFI 709 01 15010 Mortgage Banking& Fixed Income 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
ACFI 710 1HY 16618 Big Data in Finance HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Huan Kuang
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720 01 14890 Top/Investment Banking 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
30 Robert Gough
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720W, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT
ACFI 720W 01 16813 Top Fin II/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
30 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 723 01 11399 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 02 12006 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 01 10774 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
30 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 02 13802 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
30 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 01 11694 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
30 John Franson
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 02 16921 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS G21
30 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 726 01 11683 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
30 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 02 16814 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
30 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 751 01 10492 Internships in Finance 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 752 01 17618 Ind Studies in Accounting 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 753 01 11126 Independent Studies in Finance 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 799 01 13853 Honors Thesis/Project in Acctn 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Shane Baker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 820 01 11383 Corporate Taxation 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
45 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 825 01 17261 Ethics & Non-Profit Accounting 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
40 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 897
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 835 01 17262 Governmental Accounting 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
40 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 895
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 844 01 11143 Topics in Advanced Accounting 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
40 Md Safayat Hossain
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 16620 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
40 John Colliander
ACFI 898 01 12539 Master's Proj/Accting Research 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ADMN 400 01 16622 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
80 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 02 16623 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
80 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 03 16624 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
80 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 04 16625 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
80 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 05 16626 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
80 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 06 16629 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
80 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 07 16627 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 135
45 Sean Stewart
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 403 1ON 11027 Computing Essentials Business ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
450 Noele Lee
ADMN 403 2ON 14257 Computing Essentials Business ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
450 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 01 11145 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
50 Ermira Zifla
ADMN 410 02 11146 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
50 Ermira Zifla
ADMN 410 04 12946 Management Information Systems 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 05 12944 Management Information Systems 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 06 12945 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 230
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 420 01 11053 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 02 11054 Business Statistics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
50 Christopher Glynn
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 03 11055 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 04 11056 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
50 Alice Sheehan
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 05 11057 Business Statistics 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Dowd
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 06 11196 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Alice Sheehan
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 07 11058 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Peter Zaimes
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 08 11059 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
50 Christopher Glynn
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 09 11060 Business Statistics 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Dowd
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 11 11062 Business Statistics 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
50 Peter Zaimes
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 12 11063 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Christopher Glynn
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 444 01 15027 Busn for People, Plan,& Prof WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
25 Fiona Wilson
ADMN 502 01 11064 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
115 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 02 11065 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
115 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 03 11066 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
115 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 04 11067 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
115 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 05 11343 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
115 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 06 11344 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
115 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 503 01 11185 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
115 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 503 02 11068 Managerial Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
50 Krista Selinka
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 570 01 12463 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
55 Wenjuan Xie
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 02 12464 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
55 Wenjuan Xie
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 03 12465 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
55 Alexander Talcott
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 04 12951 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 240
55 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 05 13186 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
55 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 06 15101 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
55 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 01 12476 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 135
35 Jennifer Griffith
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 02 12477 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 135
35 Jennifer Griffith
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 03 12478 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 135
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 04 12479 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
35 Rachel Campagna
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 05 12480 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
35 Rachel Campagna
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 06 12481 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
35 Michael Kukenberger
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 07 13187 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
35 Michael Kukenberger
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 08 13188 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 09 13804 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
35 N Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 10 13805 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
35 AnneMarie Formalarie
Equivalent(s): ADMN 611, BUS 620, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 01 12466 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 105
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 02 12467 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 03 12468 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 04 12469 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
40 Alison Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 05 12470 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
40 Alison Chen
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 07 12952 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 08 14140 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 01 12471 Marketing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 02 12472 Marketing 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 12473 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
55 Diane Mizusawa
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 12474 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
55 Diane Mizusawa
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 12475 Marketing 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
55 Moein Khanlari
Equivalent(s): ADMN 651, HMGT 600, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 685 01 10289 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Ashley Lapp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 700 1ON 14532 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Wenjuan Xie
Co-Requisite: ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 703 01 15274 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
40 Michael Merenda
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 703 02 11069 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Michael Merenda
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 703 03 11251 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 703 04 11292 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
40 Andrew Earle
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 703 05 12561 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
40 Jianhong Chen
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 703 06 13189 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Jianhong Chen
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 703 07 13190 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 703 08 14139 Strategic Mgt: Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): MGT 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 799 H01 13542 Honors Thesis/Project WRIT, HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Shane Baker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 827 2ON 17396 HM Operations & Fin Metrics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Innis
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 829 2ON 15560 Corporate Financial Strategy ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Yixin Liu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 842 1ON 17241 Project Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Christine Shea
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 845 P01 16631 Supply Chain Management 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Russell Miles
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 864 M1 17072 New Product Development 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P101
30 Ludwig Bstieler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 864 P02 13267 New Product Development 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Ludwig Bstieler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 865 6ON 17240 Digital Marketing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Matthew O'Hern
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 2ON 17316 Predictive Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 2ON 17315 Data Mgmt & Visualization ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 882 5ON 17242 Managing Growth and Innovation ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 2HY 15275 Top/Lead Organizational Change HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FS 8:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Erin Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 01 11864 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
TR 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Vanessa Druskat
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 1ON 15038 Managing Self & Leading Others ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Griffith
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 912 2ON 11865 Managing Self & Leading Others ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Griffith
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 912 M1 17070 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P146
30 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 912 P01 16807 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Vanessa Druskat
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 01 11866 Management Accounting 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 May Xiaoyan Bao
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 M1 17071 Management Accounting 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 David Tooch
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 919 P01 11867 Management Accounting 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 May Xiaoyan Bao
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 01 11868 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
TR 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Daniel Silverman
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 926 1ON 15574 Technology & Competitive Edge ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jing Wang
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 M1 17074 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P301
30 Inchan Kim
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 P02 15768 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Inchan Kim
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 02 11869 Financial Management 3.0
TR 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 2ON 17378 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 1ON 14759 Managing Operations ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 02 15575 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 2ON 15576 Data Driven Decisions ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 3ON 17730 Data Driven Decisions ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 M1 17073 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P146
30 Roger Grinde
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 P02 16857 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
40 Roger Grinde
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 960 02 11870 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
TR 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 2ON 15579 Marketing/Customer Value ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 01 11871 Economics of Competition 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 2ON 12768 Economics of Competition ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 1ON 16628 Creating Winning Strategies ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 01 11872 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 P01 11873 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 P02 11874 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
AERO 301 01 10282 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm HORT B04
263 Benjamin York
AERO 301 02 10496 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Benjamin York
AERO 415 01 10645 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 240
35 Allen Phelps
AERO 415 02 10646 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm DEM 240
35 Allen Phelps
AERO 415 03 12254 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 541 01 10658 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
T 3:10pm - 4:00pm DEM 240
40 Allen Phelps
AERO 541 02 10704 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 202
40 Allen Phelps
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 541 03 12255 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
T 4:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 220
15 Allen Phelps
AERO 671 01 10503 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
TR 3:10pm - 4:30pm ZAIS 101
27 Michael Petrin
AERO 671 02 12246 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Allen Phelps
AERO 681 01 10519 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
TR 1:10pm - 2:30pm ZAIS 101
25 Allen Phelps
AERO 681 02 12883 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Allen Phelps
AFAM 795 01 12889 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior, Junior, Sophomore
ANFS 895 01 17113 Spc Top/Plant Pathology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 160
5 Cheryl Smith
ANFS 899 02 17371 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Guerdat
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 901 01 16904 ANFS Graduate Intro Course 1.0
T 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS G54
25 Todd Guerdat
ANFS 997 01 15178 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G89
50 David Mortensen
ANFS 999 02 16064 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 03 16065 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Loy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 04 16066 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 05 17469 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 401 01 10690 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 125
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 220
23 Patricia Bedker
ANSC 401 02 10691 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 125
W 1:10pm - 2:30pm SLS 220
23 Patricia Bedker
ANSC 401 03 11377 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 125
W 2:40pm - 4:00pm SLS 220
22 Patricia Bedker
ANSC 402 L01 10186 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Emily Stearns
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 10182 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 10188 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 10189 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 10185 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L06 10190 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 10187 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm LAC TBA
6 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 10184 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L09 13195 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 411 01 11702 Intro to Equine Science 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B128
40 Sarah Rigg
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 421 01 12746 Intro Animal Science 4.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS G46
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
54 Andre Brito
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 422 01 17359 Intro Horsemanship Theory 3.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm LHC TBA
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
ANSC 437 01 17292 Equine Handling & Care Tech 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B205
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 437 02 17293 Equine Handling & Care Tech 4.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B205
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 437 03 17294 Equine Handling & Care Tech 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 500 01 11294 Equine Assisted Activities 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm LHC TBA
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm LHC TBA
40 Cynthia Burke
ANSC 504 01 12000 Equine Science 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LHC TBA
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm LHC TBA
40 Emily Stearns
Equivalent(s): ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 507 01 16795 Survey Equine Train Techniques 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm PTNM 102
W 5:30pm - 7:00pm SLS 220
24 Elizabeth Johnson
ANSC 511 01 10836 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 205
114 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): BMS 507, ZOOL 507
ANSC 511 L01 10873 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 150
24 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): BMS 507, ZOOL 507
ANSC 511 L02 10874 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 150
24 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): BMS 507, ZOOL 507
ANSC 511 L03 10875 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm SLS 150
24 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): BMS 507, ZOOL 507
ANSC 511 L04 10876 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am SLS 150
24 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): BMS 507, ZOOL 507
ANSC 511 L05 10877 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
24 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): BMS 507, ZOOL 507
ANSC 511 L06 11205 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
24 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): BMS 507, ZOOL 507
ANSC 522 01 17357 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm LHC TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 538 01 17295 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm LHC TBA
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 538 02 17296 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm LHC TBA
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 543 01 10778 Tech Writing Animal Sciences WRIT 2.0
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm SLS 220
30 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 743
ANSC 546 01 17297 Animal Business Applications 4.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART B134
WF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 546
ANSC 547 01 17298 Applied Equine Management 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B205
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 547
ANSC 600 01 10738 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 04 16131 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 W01 16114 Field Experience 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 605 01 15904 Poultry Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm MORR 103
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 609 01 10531 Principles of Animal Nutrition 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am NESM 125
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS G70
50 Andre Brito
ANSC 612 01 11363 Genetics of Domestic Animals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 307
60 Janet Anderson
ANSC 622 01 17360 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 625 01 14211 Animal Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 202
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 202
25 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 650 01 15821 Dairy Industry Travel Course 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
ANSC 665 01 14305 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 695 01 10191 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 02 15060 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cynthia Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 03 17395 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 10777 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DBARN CONF
27 Andrew Conroy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 701 01 15030 Physiology of Reproduction 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 230
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
25 David Berlinsky
ANSC 715 01 10488 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
15 Peter Erickson
ANSC 725 01 11960 Equine Sports Medicine 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm COLE C219
W Hours Arranged LHC TBA
25 Emily Stearns
Equivalent(s): ANSC 625
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 727 01 10779 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
12 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 615
ANSC 795 01 11164 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
ANSC 795 03 15059 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 05 15082 Investigations 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cynthia Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 06 15087 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore