Timeroom: Fall 2019

Displaying 1 - 100 of 4456 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 421 01 12528 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am BART B128
T 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 05 16021 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm BART B128
T 10:10am - 11:00am BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 425 01 12530 Intro to Dairy Herd Management 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
40 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 244, ANSC 409, ANSC 410
AAS 428 01 13628 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
60 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
AAS 428B 01 13927 Anat\Physiol Lab VTEC 1.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART B202
20 Carrie Finke
Co-Requisite: AAS 428
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 428B 02 15683 Anat\Physiol Lab VTEC 1.0
M 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B202
20 Carrie Finke
Co-Requisite: AAS 428
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 432 01 12450 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C142
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C142
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 232
AAS 527 01 13340 Companion Animal Diseases 2.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
40 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): AAS 227
AAS 535 01 13647 Animal Nutrition 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
R 4:10pm - 5:00pm BART B134
45 Meghan Gennings
Equivalent(s): AAS 235, AAS 435
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 591 03 14064 Stdy/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 597 01 13644 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 13645 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACFI 501 01 13846 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 220
50 Daniel Maxfield
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 502, ADMN 517
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACFI 621 01 10744 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 03 13842 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
25 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 04 13843 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
0 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 621 06 13845 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
5 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 621 07 15085 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
25 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 621 08 15086 Intermed Financial Accting I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
5 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 721, ADMN 717
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 622 01 11600 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
30 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 622 02 12943 Intermed Financial Accting II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
25 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 722, ADMN 739
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 640 01 16621 Top Fin I/Financial Planning 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 721 and ACFI 723
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 640W, ADMN 698
ACFI 650 01 11806 Wildcat Investment Fund 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
45 Ahmad Etebari
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ACFI 701 01 11230 Financial Policy 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
35 Yixin Liu
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 02 13537 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
35 Richard Kilbride
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 03 13907 Financial Policy 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
35 Yixin Liu
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 04 14754 Financial Policy 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
35 Yixin Liu
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 701 05 15558 Financial Policy 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
35 Richard Kilbride
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 755
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 01 10478 Investments Analysis 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 02 13536 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 03 14753 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 702 04 14755 Investments Analysis 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
40 Michael Hanlon
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 730
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 703 01 11682 International Financial Mgt 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 601 or ADMN 601)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 746
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INTL
ACFI 704 01 11496 Derivative Securities &Markets 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
40 Viktoriya Staneva
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 570
Equivalent(s): ADMN 732
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT
ACFI 705 01 11254 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 705 02 14137 Financial Institutions WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
30 Zhaozhao He
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT
ACFI 706 01 15012 Financial Modeling & Analytics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
30 Mihail Miletkov
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 707 01 15011 Equity Analysis and Valuation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
30 Huimin Li
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 708 01 15013 Real Estate Finance 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
30 Caitlin DeSoye
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
ACFI 709 01 15010 Mortgage Banking& Fixed Income 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Richard Kilbride
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE, HOSPITALITY MGT
ACFI 710 1HY 16618 Big Data in Finance 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Huan Kuang
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 720 01 14890 Top/Investment Banking 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
30 Robert Gough
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720W, ADMN 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT
ACFI 720W 01 16813 Top Fin II/Financial Scandals WRIT 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
30 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ACFI 720, ADMN 723
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 723 01 11399 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
30 Yunshil Cha
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 723 02 12006 Adv Mangrl Acct Concepts& Apps 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Yunshil Cha
Prerequisite(s):ADMN 503
Equivalent(s): ADMN 718
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 01 10774 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
30 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 724 02 13802 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
30 Scott Berube
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 621 with minimum grade of C-
Equivalent(s): ADMN 720
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 01 11694 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
30 John Franson
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601 and DS 670 and DS 650 and DS 630 and MGT 611 and MKTG 651
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 725 02 16921 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS G21
30 Md Safayat Hossain
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601 and DS 670 and DS 650 and DS 630 and MGT 611 and MKTG 651
Equivalent(s): ADMN 736
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 726 01 11683 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
30 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 726 02 16814 Intro to Federal Income Tax 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
30 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):ACFI 601
Equivalent(s): ADMN 747
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 751 01 10492 Internships in Finance 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 752 01 17618 Ind Studies in Accounting 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 753 01 11126 Independent Studies in Finance 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephen Ciccone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 799 01 13853 Honors Thesis/Project in Acctn 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Shane Baker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 820 01 11383 Corporate Taxation 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
45 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 825 01 17261 Ethics & Non-Profit Accounting 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
40 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 897
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 835 01 17262 Governmental Accounting 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
40 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 895
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 844 01 11143 Topics in Advanced Accounting 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
40 Md Safayat Hossain
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 16620 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
40 John Colliander
ACFI 898 01 12539 Master's Proj/Accting Research 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ADMN 400 01 16622 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
80 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 02 16623 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
80 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 03 16624 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
80 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 04 16625 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
80 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 05 16626 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
80 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 06 16629 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
80 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 07 16627 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 135
45 Sean Stewart
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ADMN 403 1ON 11027 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
450 Noele Lee
ADMN 403 2ON 14257 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
450 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 01 11145 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
50 Ermira Zifla
ADMN 410 02 11146 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
50 Ermira Zifla
ADMN 410 04 12946 Management Information Systems 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 05 12944 Management Information Systems 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 06 12945 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 230
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 420 01 11053 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 02 11054 Business Statistics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
50 Christopher Glynn
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 03 11055 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE 225
50 Burcu Eke Rubini
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 04 11056 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
50 Alice Sheehan
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 05 11057 Business Statistics 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Solorzano
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 06 11196 Business Statistics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Alice Sheehan
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 07 11058 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 08 11059 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
50 Christopher Glynn
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 09 11060 Business Statistics 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Eleanne Solorzano
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 11 11062 Business Statistics 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
50 Peter Zaimes
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 420 12 11063 Business Statistics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Christopher Glynn
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 420 or MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425H or MATH 425 or MATH 422) and ADMN 403 with minimum grade of CR
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 444 01 15027 Busn for People, Plan,& Prof WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
25 Fiona Wilson
ADMN 502 01 11064 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
115 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 02 11065 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
115 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 03 11066 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
115 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 04 11067 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
115 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 05 11343 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
115 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 502 06 11344 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
115 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 502, ADMN 517, ADMN 532
ADMN 503 01 11185 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
115 William Knowles
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 503 02 11068 Managerial Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
50 Krista Selinka
Prerequisite(s):(ACFI 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- or ADM 532 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 570 01 12463 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 140
55 Wenjuan Xie
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 02 12464 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
55 Wenjuan Xie
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 03 12465 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
55 Alexander Talcott
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 04 12951 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MCC 240
55 Kevin McLaughlin
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 05 13186 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
55 Huimin Li
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401A with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 412W with minimum grade of C- ) and ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and ADMN 502 with minimum grade of C- and (ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411 with minimum grade of C- or ECN 411W with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402)
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT