Timeroom: Fall 2019

Displaying 201 - 225 of 3274 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANSC 796 01 12612 Equine Senior Seminar 2.0
T 4:10pm - 5:00pm LHC TBA
23 Christina Keim
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 697, ANSC 796W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 799 01 10542 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 02 15856 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANTH 411 01 10165 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 240
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 02 10166 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 112
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 11671 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 240
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411W M1 15788 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 14289 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 01 15265 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 240
75 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 415 01 14142 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 205
100 Amy Michael
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 440B H01 16477 Honors/Saving Culture WC, HONR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 102
20 Svetlana Peshkova
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 444 01 15266 Lost Campus:Archaeology of UNH INQ, HP 4.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm HUDD G16
20 Meghan Howey
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANTH 500 A01 14219 Peoples & Cultures/No. America WC 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
35 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 B01 14659 Peoples & Cultures/Latin Amer WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
35 Sara Withers
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 B01 16478 World Archaeological Cultures WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
25 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 511 01 11109 Core Concepts in Anthropology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 204
20 Smita Lahiri
ANTH 513 01 13191 Ethnographic Methods INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD G16
20 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 550 01 14660 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G35
25 Amy Michael
ANTH 611 01 12301 History Anthropological Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK 104
20 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 650 01 17366 Anthropology of Migration WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
20 Sara Withers
ANTH 697 01 16479 Spc Top/Cold Cases WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 126
15 Amy Michael
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 785 01 15270 Dreams and Dreaming WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 126
12 Robin Sheriff
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 401 01 12652 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 204
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 401
ARBC 401 02 12653 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 204
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 401
ARBC 503 01 12654 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 204
20 Islam Karkour