Timeroom: Fall 2019

Displaying 1 - 250 of 1147 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 820 01 11383 Corporate Taxation 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
45 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 825 01 17261 Ethics & Non-Profit Accounting 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
40 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 897
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 835 01 17262 Governmental Accounting 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
40 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 895
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 844 01 11143 Topics in Advanced Accounting 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
40 Md Safayat Hossain
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 16620 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
40 John Colliander
ACFI 898 01 12539 Master's Proj/Accting Research 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ADMN 827 2ON 17396 HM Operations & Fin Metrics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Innis
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 829 2ON 15560 Corporate Financial Strategy ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Yixin Liu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 842 1ON 17241 Project Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Christine Shea
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 845 P01 16631 Supply Chain Management 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Russell Miles
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 864 M1 17072 New Product Development 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P101
30 Ludwig Bstieler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 864 P02 13267 New Product Development 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Ludwig Bstieler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 865 6ON 17240 Digital Marketing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Matthew O'Hern
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 2ON 17316 Predictive Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 2ON 17315 Data Mgmt & Visualization ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 882 5ON 17242 Managing Growth and Innovation ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 2HY 15275 Top/Lead Organizational Change HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FS 8:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Erin Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 01 11864 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
TR 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Vanessa Druskat
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 1ON 15038 Managing Self & Leading Others ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Griffith
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 912 2ON 11865 Managing Self & Leading Others ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Griffith
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 912 M1 17070 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P146
30 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 912 P01 16807 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Vanessa Druskat
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 01 11866 Management Accounting 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Xiaoyan Bao
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 M1 17071 Management Accounting 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P142
30 David Tooch
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 919 P01 11867 Management Accounting 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Xiaoyan Bao
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 01 11868 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
TR 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Daniel Silverman
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 926 1ON 15574 Technology & Competitive Edge ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jing Wang
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 M1 17074 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P301
30 Inchan Kim
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 P02 15768 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Inchan Kim
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 02 11869 Financial Management 3.0
TR 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 2ON 17378 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 1ON 14759 Managing Operations ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 02 15575 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 2ON 15576 Data Driven Decisions ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 3ON 17730 Data Driven Decisions ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 M1 17073 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P146
30 Roger Grinde
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 P02 16857 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
40 Roger Grinde
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 960 02 11870 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
TR 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 2ON 15579 Marketing/Customer Value ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 01 11871 Economics of Competition 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 2ON 12768 Economics of Competition ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 1ON 16628 Creating Winning Strategies ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 01 11872 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 P01 11873 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 P02 11874 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ANFS 895 01 17113 Spc Top/Plant Pathology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 160
5 Cheryl Smith
ANFS 899 02 17371 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Guerdat
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 901 01 16904 ANFS Graduate Intro Course 1.0
T 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS G54
25 Todd Guerdat
ANFS 997 01 15178 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G89
50 David Mortensen
ANFS 999 02 16064 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 03 16065 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Loy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 04 16066 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 05 17469 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 801 01 15031 Physiology of Reproduction 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 230
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 David Berlinsky
ANSC 815 01 13196 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
10 Peter Erickson
ANSC 827 01 13197 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
2 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 895 01 11967 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 899 01 10434 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ANSC 995 01 10340 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 995 05 14622 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 10341 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 802 01 12507 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 802
BCHM 851 01 10381 Principles of Biochemistry I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS G70
8 Krisztina Varga
BCHM 853 01 17196 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 202
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
0 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 853 02 17197 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 202
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
0 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 854 01 16777 Molecular Biol Research Methds 5.0
M 9:10am - 10:00am HS 124
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
2 Cheryl Whistler
Equivalent(s): GEN 854, PBIO 854
BCHM 863 01 14271 Biochemistry of Cancer 4.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G89
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Brian Barth
BIOL 801 01 16878 Plant Physiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS G70
M 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 150
8 Marta Lima
Equivalent(s): PBIO 801
BIOL 827 01 15260 Animal Communication 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 201
5 Daniel Howard
Only listed majors in section: BSCI:AGRI SCI, BSCI:AGRI SCI
BIOL 852 01 16466 New England Mushrooms 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 140
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 140
4 Christopher Neefus
Equivalent(s): PBIO 852
BIOL 895 02 16468 Adv Stdy/Adv College Teaching 2.0
M 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
25 Carrie Hall
BIOL 899 01 15035 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 16 17867 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 901 01 12233 Intro Graduate Seminar 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN 110
20 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 901
BIOL 902 01 14090 Scientific Writing 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 140
20 Jessica Bolker
CEE 804 01 14849 Transportation Eng & Planning 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
4 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 854
CEE 805 01 14848 Intro Sustainable Engineering 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 125
4 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 851
CEE 820 01 14846 Solid & Hazardous Waste Eng 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
5 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 842
CEE 821 01 16644 Env Sampling and Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S174
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S175
3 Weiwei Mo
CEE 821 02 16763 Env Sampling and Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S174
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S175
2 Weiwei Mo
CEE 822 01 15117 Intro Marine Pollutn & Control 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
7 Nancy Kinner
Equivalent(s): CIE 847
CEE 823 01 14847 Environmental Water Chemistry 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
2 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 849
CEE 830 01 15284 Public Health Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 840
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENV ENGRG
CEE 836 01 14845 Asphalt Mixes and Construction 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N133
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 823
CEE 849 1ON 15171 Pavement Design Analysis ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CEE 854 01 17249 Engineering Hydrology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
5 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 845
CEE 859 01 16649 Stream Restoration 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
2 Thomas Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 02 17218 Stream Restoration 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
7 Thomas Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 03 17219 Stream Restoration 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
1 Thomas Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 859 04 17536 Stream Restoration 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm TBA
2 Thomas Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 859
CEE 867 01 16648 Geological Engineering 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS G21
15 Jean Benoit
Equivalent(s): CIE 863
CEE 878 01 14851 Foundation Design I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 150
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
5 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 860
CEE 880 01 14854 Matrix Structural Analys&Model 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N129
3 Hamidreza Anajafimarzijarani
Equivalent(s): CIE 883
CEE 890 01 16760 Structural Design in Masonry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
5 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 876
CEE 891 01 14853 Reinforced Concrete Design 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 210
4 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 874
CEE 895 01 14859 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 02 14860 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 14861 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 07 14864 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 14865 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 14866 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 14867 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 897 01 14870 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N121
10 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 14855 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 03 14857 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 14858 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 14869 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 899 02 17462 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 951 01 16645 Statistical Hydrology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N345
15 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 951
CEE 966 01 17000 Geotechnical Modeling 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am GREGG 110
10 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 962
CEE 997 01 14871 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N121
10 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 14872 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CHE 809 01 16523 Fundamentl Air Pollut & Contrl 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S174
10 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 844 01 16521 Corrosion 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N334
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S321
10 Young Jo Kim
CHE 852 01 14762 Process Dynamics and Control 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N328
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING S319
10 Nan Yi
CHE 862 01 17510 Biomedical Engineering 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 344
T 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING N345
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 344
3 Jeffrey Halpern
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 866 01 13680 Biomaterials 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
10 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 898 01 13681 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 10414 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 01 12548 Seminar 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING S145
50 Nan Yi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 15157 Seminar 0.0
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING S145
30 Nan Yi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 913 01 17475 Advanced Fluid Mechanics 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N345
10 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 932 01 15350 Adv Chem Engineering Kinetics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N310
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 996 01 10380 Graduate Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 996 02 17463 Graduate Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 PT Vasu Vasudevan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 999 01 17464 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 02 14229 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 03 14230 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 04 14231 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kang Wu
CHE 999 05 14232 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 06 14601 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 14606 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 17465 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 800 01 10710 Chemistry Teaching Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Christopher Bauer
CHEM 802 01 15145 Critical and Creative Thinking 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Christopher Bauer
CHEM 808 01 11117 Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS W131
20 Roy Planalp
CHEM 855 01 10445 Advanced Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
10 Marc Boudreau
CHEM 874 01 11878 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
20 Christine Caputo
CHEM 876 01 10470 Physical Chemistry III 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS W131
20 Howard Mayne
CHEM 899 01 10426 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Gonghu Li
CHEM 917 01 16018 Spc Tp/Macromolec Characteriza 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
15 John Tsavalas
CHEM 934 01 16526 Chemical Equilibria 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
20 Sterling Tomellini
CHEM 991 01 11912 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Gonghu Li
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY
CHEM 992 01 12699 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Gonghu Li
CHEM 995 D01 17365 Colloquium/Computational Chem 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS W131
15 Craig Chapman
CHEM 997 01 10363 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
25 Roy Planalp
CHEM 999 01 10427 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Gonghu Li
COMM 803 01 17335 Ethical & Professional Iss I 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm PARS N116
35 Dawn Zimmerman
Equivalent(s): COMM 876
COMM 805 01 17322 Research Methods CSD 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
35 Kathryn Greenslade
Equivalent(s): COMM 917
COMM 811 01 17334 Brain and Behavior 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S145
35 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 891
COMM 821 01 17332 Speech Sound Disorders 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm HEW 131
35 Allan Smith
Equivalent(s): COMM 900
COMM 824 01 17331 Motor Speech Disorders 3.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am PETT G18
25 Donald Robin
Equivalent(s): COMM 905
COMM 831 01 17330 Early Childhood Language Dis 3.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 105
45 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 912
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMM 841 01 17329 Cognitive Communication Disord 2.0
T 11:10am - 12:50pm HEW 138
12 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 913
COMM 870 01 17325 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
M 1:00pm - 1:50pm HEW 221
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Amy Plante
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 870 02 17326 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Amy Plante
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 872 01 17323 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Dawn Zimmerman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS AN, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD
COMM 895 01 17458 Top/Speech Science 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Donald Robin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMM 895 02 11035 Top/FMRI and the Human Brain 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:50pm NHH G37
10 Donald Robin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMM 895 07 11658 Spc Top/Guided Learning 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COMM 899 01 10446 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Donald Robin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 02 15118 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn Greenslade
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 12525 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amy Ramage
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 05 15119 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jill Thorson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 805 M1 15757 Web Application Development HYBR, EUNH 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
15 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CIS 805
COMP 815 M1 13872 Information Security HYBR, EUNH 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
5 Michael Jonas
Equivalent(s): CIS 815
COMP 820 M1 13866 Database Systems& Technologies HYBR, EUNH 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
18 Richard Greene
COMP 830 M1 14935 Object-Oriented Software Devel HYBR, EUNH 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Edward Nelson
Equivalent(s): CIS 810
COMP 840 M1 17192 ML Applications/Tools HYBR, EUNH 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
16 Karen Jin
COMP 851 M1 15861 System Integration and Arch HYBR, EUNH 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
21 Timothy Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CIS 831
COMP 860 M1 16028 Data Visualization & Comm HYBR, EUNH 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
17 Karen Clark
COMP 880 M1 15067 Top/Grad Intern & Career Plan 1.0
T 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P341
10 Maggie Wells
COMP 890 M1 14312 Internship 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Karen Jin
COMP 895 M1 17500 IS/Computer Vision 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Richard Greene
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 895
COMP 898 M1 14313 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M2 15239 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M3 15762 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M4 15763 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 899 M1 14314 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Mihaela Sabin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 899
CPRM 810 M1 15887 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Maeve Dion
CPRM 820 M1 15889 Policy Devt & Comms ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Carl Eyler
CPRM 830 M1 15890 Security Measures I ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John McAleer
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 15891 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Randall Magiera
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 17035 Cybersecurity Risk Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
CPRM 890 M1 17036 Org Change & Leadership ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Maeve Dion
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 895 M1 15892 IS/Cybersec Metric/Eval ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 898 M1 17291 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M2 17800 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
CS 800 01 11302 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 823 01 16599 Performance Eval of Comp Sys 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS NB22
10 Elizabeth Varki
CS 825 01 13595 Computer Networks 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
20 Radim Bartos
CS 833 01 15583 Mobile Robotics 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS NB22
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N242
12 Momotaz Begum
CS 845 01 14198 Formal Spec & Verif of Systems 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 853 01 14923 Information Retrieval 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS NB22
21 Laura Dietz
CS 858 01 14768 Algorithms 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
25 Wheeler Ruml
CS 870 01 14769 Computer Graphics 3.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm MORSE 217
15 Alejandro Hausner
CS 871 01 15057 Web Programming Paradigms 3.0
TR 6:10pm - 7:30pm KING N334
10 James Weiner
CS 875 01 15848 Database Systems 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS NB22
10 James Weiner
CS 898 01 10892 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 10406 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 900 01 10410 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm KING N343
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 931 01 16882 Planning for Robots 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 950 01 16597 Advanced Machine Learning 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N233
10 Marek Petrik
CS 980 01 15964 Top/Cyber Security 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
15 Dongpeng Xu
CS 998 01 10787 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
CS 999 01 10411 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
CS 999 17 15175 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Thomas Butkiewicz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 800 1ON 15986 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
DATA 812 01 15134 Health Analytics 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PBLANE 216
15 Prashant Mittal
Equivalent(s): HMP 812
DATA 820 1ON 15985 Programming for Data Science ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Phani Kidambi
DATA 821 1ON 15987 Data Architecture ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Scott Valcourt
DATA 822 1ON 15984 Data Mining & Pred Modeling ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
DATA 896 01 14225 Analytics Lab I 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 896 02 16641 Analytics Lab I 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Joanna Gyory
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 896 03 16642 Analytics Lab I 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 900 01 13881 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
MW 9:10am - 12:10pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 901 01 13882 Analytics Applications I 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
TR 9:10am - 12:10pm PBLANE 216
44 Prashant Mittal
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP
DATA 911 01 13883 Analytics Practicum I 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:10pm PBLANE 216
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
44 Joanna Gyory
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP
DPP 902 1ON 16046 Economic Analysis ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Eric Hangen
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 981 1ON 12535 Project Implementation ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
ECE 814 1HY 11095 Intro Digital Signal Process HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N121
20 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 814
ECE 815 01 13052 Introduction to VLSI 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S250
5 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 815
ECE 824 1HY 17489 Ubicomp Fundamentals HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged KING S227
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 824 1ON 14480 Ubicomp Fundamentals ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 857 01 12876 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm KING S316
2 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): EE 857
ECE 857 02 11096 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S316
2 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): EE 857
ECE 857 03 15293 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING S145
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S316
2 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): EE 857
ECE 875 01 14904 Appl of Integrated Circuits 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S320
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
4 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 875
ECE 896 01 12225 Special Topics/ 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 899 01 11097 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 02 17831 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mehmet Kayaalp
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 03 17832 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Qiaoyan Yu
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 04 17833 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Kun
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 05 17834 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kent Chamberlin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 06 17835 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 07 17836 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 900A 1ON 14642 R&D Concept to Communication 1 ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 900B 1ON 14643 R&D Concept to Communication 2 ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 901 1HY 14248 Electromagnetic Wave Theory I HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Kent Chamberlin
Equivalent(s): EE 901
ECE 920 1HY 17447 Wireless Communication Systems HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECE 944 01 16759 Nonlinear Control Systems 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N343
15 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): EE 944, ME 944
ECE 992 01 11088 Adv Top/Electrical Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
20 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 993 01 11089 Adv Top/Computer Engineering 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 993
ECE 994 01 11189 Adv Top/Systems Engineering 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 998 01 11090 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 999 01 11091 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 02 17837 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 03 17838 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Carter
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 04 17839 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner
Equivalent(s): EE 999