Timeroom: Fall 2019

Displaying 1 - 250 of 307 Results for: Attributes = EUNH
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 710 1HY 16618 Big Data in Finance HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Huan Kuang
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:FINANCE
ADMN 403 1ON 11027 Computing Essentials Business ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
450 Noele Lee
ADMN 403 2ON 14257 Computing Essentials Business ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
450 Noele Lee
ADMN 700 1ON 14532 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Wenjuan Xie
Co-Requisite: ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 827 2ON 17396 HM Operations & Fin Metrics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Innis
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 829 2ON 15560 Corporate Financial Strategy ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Yixin Liu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 842 1ON 17241 Project Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Christine Shea
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 865 6ON 17240 Digital Marketing ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Matthew O'Hern
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 2ON 17316 Predictive Analytics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Burcu Eke Rubini
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 2ON 17315 Data Mgmt & Visualization ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 882 5ON 17242 Managing Growth and Innovation ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 2HY 15275 Top/Lead Organizational Change HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FS 8:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Erin Sullivan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 1ON 15038 Managing Self & Leading Others ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Griffith
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 912 2ON 11865 Managing Self & Leading Others ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jennifer Griffith
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 1ON 15574 Technology & Competitive Edge ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jing Wang
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 2ON 17378 Financial Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 1ON 14759 Managing Operations ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 2ON 15576 Data Driven Decisions ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 3ON 17730 Data Driven Decisions ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 960 2ON 15579 Marketing/Customer Value ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 2ON 12768 Economics of Competition ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 1ON 16628 Creating Winning Strategies ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
AT 667 1HY 17089 Pharmacology Athletic Training HYBR, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G37
30 John Miller
Equivalent(s): KIN 667
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 668 1HY 17090 Ergogenic Aids in Sports HYBR, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G37
30 John Miller
Equivalent(s): KIN 668
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BIOL 410 1ON 13367 Principles of Molec/Cell Biol ONLO, EUNH, BS 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 John Collins
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
BIOL 528 1HY 10666 Applied Biostatistics I QR, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm HS 210
150 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BMS 507 1HY 15130 Human Anatomy and Physiology I HYBR, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 627
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 623 1HY 15588 Histology HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
30 Colleen Monahan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BSCI 422 M1 16991 Biotechnology and Society HYBR, EUNH, BS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P504
12 Patricia Halpin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 404, BIOL 444A
BSCI 501 M1 16992 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P504
12 Patricia Halpin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 501 M2 17483 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P504
12 Patricia Halpin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BSCI 680 M1 16994 Pharmacology HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P502
18 Mary Katherine Lockwood
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BUS 400 M1 13879 Introduction to Business HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
25 Sinehan Kerman
Equivalent(s): ADM 400
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 532 M1 15833 Intro to Financial Accounting HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P302
20 Garry Kirk
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ACFI 502, ADM 532, DCE 462, DCE 463
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 610 M1 17126 Marketing Principles & Appl HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P361
25 Sinehan Kerman
Equivalent(s): ADM 610
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 620 M1 13813 Organizational Behavior WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P504
14 Kelly Kilcrease
Equivalent(s): ADM 620, ADMN 575, MGT 580
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 640 M1 17120 Business Comm & Conflict HYBR, EUNH 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P347
25 Marisa Forti
Equivalent(s): ADM 640
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BUS 661 M1 17127 Integrated Marketing Communi HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P514
12 William Troy
Equivalent(s): ADM 661
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 665 M1 17244 Int'l Marketing Strategy Mgt HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P531
12 William Troy
Equivalent(s): ADM 665
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 675 M1 15009 SpcTop/Intro to Microsoft Appl ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lynne Ober
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ADM 675
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
CA 502 M1 11902 Image and Sound HYBR, FPA, EUNH 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P456
30 Anthony Tenczar
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CA 512 M1 17009 Screenwriting WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
M 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P514
14 Alessandra Bautze
CEE 402 1HY 17401 2D Computer Aided Design HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 8:10am - 9:00am KING N110
20 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
CEE 402 2HY 17402 2D Computer Aided Design HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
20 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
CEE 402 3HY 17403 2D Computer Aided Design HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 8:10am - 9:00am KING N110
20 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
CEE 402 4HY 17404 2D Computer Aided Design HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
20 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
CEE 749 1ON 15042 Pavement Design and Analysis ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 721
CEE 849 1ON 15171 Pavement Design Analysis ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CHEM 403 M1 11905 General Chemistry I SYNC, PS, HYBR, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
30 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 408 M1 16988 Green Goggles PS, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): CHEM 444G
COMP 405 M1 13863 Intro to Web Design & Devel HYBR, EUNH, ETS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
20 Karen Jin
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CS 403
COMP 405 M2 13869 Intro to Web Design & Devel HYBR, EUNH, ETS 4.0
F 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
20 Tatiana Iuferova
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CS 403
COMP 415 M1 13874 Mobile Computing 1st and 4most HYBR, EUNH, ETS 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
20 George Harvey
Equivalent(s): CIS 415
COMP 424 M1 17188 Applied Computing 1 HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
16 Mihaela Sabin
COMP 430 M1 14293 Systems Fundamentals HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
20 Howard Eglowstein
Equivalent(s): ECE 401
COMP 500 M1 13864 Discrete Structures HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P146
20 Mateusz Pacha-Sucharzewski
COMP 520 M1 13873 Database Design & Development HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
16 Timothy Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CIS 520, IT 505
COMP 525 M1 14527 Data Structures Fundamentals HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
16 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CS 515
COMP 530 M1 17190 Machine & Network Architecture HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
16 Michael Jonas
COMP 550 M1 13870 Networking Concepts HYBR, EUNH 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P126
20 Donald Cochrane
Equivalent(s): CIS 550
COMP 625 M1 13868 Data Structures and Algorithms HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
20 Michael Jonas
Equivalent(s): CIS 630, ET 601
COMP 630 M1 17237 Systems Software HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
20 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 690 M1 14296 Internship Experience HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P128
8 Karen Jin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIS 680, CIS 690
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: COMPINFOSYS, COMPUTER SCI
COMP 705 M1 15756 Web Application Development HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
5 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CIS 605, CIS 705
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 715 M1 13871 Information Security HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
8 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): CIS 615, CIS 715
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 720 M1 13865 Database Application Develop HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
2 Rich Greene
Equivalent(s): CIS 650, CIS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 730 M1 13061 Object-Oriented Software Devel WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Edward Nelson
Equivalent(s): CIS 610, CIS 710
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 740 M1 17238 ML Applications/Tools HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
4 Karen Jin
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 780 M1 14295 AdvTop/Sys Int & Arch HYBR, EUNH 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
1 Timothy Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 780 M3 15761 AdvTop/Data Visualization HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
3 Karen Clark
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 780 M5 17454 AdvTop/Data Structures&Algorit HYBR, EUNH 3.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
5 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed majors in section: INFOR TECHN
COMP 780 M6 17455 AdvTopics/Systems and Tools HYBR, EUNH 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
4 Michael Jonas
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed majors in section: INFOR TECHN
COMP 780 M7 17456 AdvTop/Database Design&Develop HYBR, EUNH 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
4 Timothy Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed majors in section: INFOR TECHN
COMP 780 M8 17520 AdvTop/Python Programming EUNH 1.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am TBA
2 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CIS 780
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: INFOR TECHN
COMP 805 M1 15757 Web Application Development HYBR, EUNH 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
15 Mihaela Sabin
Equivalent(s): CIS 805
COMP 815 M1 13872 Information Security HYBR, EUNH 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
5 Michael Jonas
Equivalent(s): CIS 815
COMP 820 M1 13866 Database Systems& Technologies HYBR, EUNH 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
18 Rich Greene
COMP 830 M1 14935 Object-Oriented Software Devel HYBR, EUNH 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Edward Nelson
Equivalent(s): CIS 810
COMP 840 M1 17192 ML Applications/Tools HYBR, EUNH 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
16 Karen Jin
COMP 851 M1 15861 System Integration and Arch HYBR, EUNH 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
21 Timothy Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CIS 831
COMP 860 M1 16028 Data Visualization & Comm HYBR, EUNH 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
17 Karen Clark
CPRM 710 M1 17042 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 810 M1 15887 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Maeve Dion
CPRM 820 M1 15889 Policy Devt & Comms ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Carl Eyler
CPRM 830 M1 15890 Security Measures I ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jake McAleer
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 15891 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Randall Magiera
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 17035 Cybersecurity Risk Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
CPRM 890 M1 17036 Org Change & Leadership ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Maeve Dion
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 895 M1 15892 IS/Cybersec Metric/Eval ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 898 M1 17291 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 898 M2 17800 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
DATA 557 M1 13886 Introduction to Analytics HYBR, EUNH, ETS 4.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P341
20 Jeremiah Johnson
DATA 800 1ON 15986 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
DATA 820 1ON 15985 Programming for Data Science ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Phani Kidambi
DATA 821 1ON 15987 Data Architecture ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Scott Valcourt
DATA 822 1ON 15984 Data Mining & Pred Modeling ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
DPP 902 1ON 16046 Economic Analysis ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Eric Hangen
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 981 1ON 12535 Project Implementation ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
ECE 714 1HY 11092 Intro Digital Signal Process HYBR, EUNH 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N121
Hours Arranged ONLINE
54 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 714H, EE 714
ECE 724 1ON 14479 Ubicomp Fundamentals ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Kun
ECE 814 1HY 11095 Intro Digital Signal Process HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N121
20 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 814
ECE 824 1HY 17489 Ubicomp Fundamentals HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged KING S227
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 824 1ON 14480 Ubicomp Fundamentals ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
ECE 900A 1ON 14642 R&D Concept to Communication 1 ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 900B 1ON 14643 R&D Concept to Communication 2 ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 901 1HY 14248 Electromagnetic Wave Theory I HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Kent Chamberlin
Equivalent(s): EE 901
ECE 920 1HY 17447 Wireless Communication Systems HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Nicholas Kirsch
ECN 411W M1 13859 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P126
20 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 411, ECON 401
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECN 412 M1 14410 Intro to Microeconomic Princ SS, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
25 Todd Bohan
Equivalent(s): ECN 412W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
EDUC 703C 1ON 16568 Classroom Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joseph Onosko
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 712 M1 16617 Teaching Multilingual Learners HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 4:01pm - 6:30pm TBA
15 Judy Sharkey
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 750 1ON 10045 Introduction to Exceptionality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Mary Schuh
EDUC 756 1ON 11617 Support Fam Inv Exceptionalty ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jonghee Shim
Equivalent(s): EDUC 949
EDUC 760 1ON 17343 Intro Young Chldrn w/Spc Needs ONLO, HONR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jonghee Shim
EDUC 797 1ON 16571 Spc Top/ Found of STEM Ed ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Vasiliki Partinoudi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 803C 1ON 16569 Classroom Management ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Joseph Onosko
EDUC 812 M1 15814 Teaching Multilingual Learners HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 4:01pm - 6:30pm TBA
15 Judy Sharkey
EDUC 850 1ON 10307 Intro to Exceptionality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Mary Schuh
EDUC 856 1ON 11618 Support Fam Inv Exceptionalty ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Jonghee Shim
Equivalent(s): EDUC 949
EDUC 860 1ON 17344 Intro Young Chldrn w/Spc Needs ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jonghee Shim
EDUC 882 1ON 14646 Intro to Research Methods ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jade Lee
EDUC 884 1HY 17496 Educators as Researchers HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 11:10am - 12:00pm TBA
M 11:10am - 12:00pm TBA
M 10:10am - 12:00pm TBA
1 Kathryn McCurdy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 884 1ON 16574 Educators as Researchers ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn McCurdy
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 897 1ON 16570 Spc Top/ Found of STEM Ed ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
17 Vasiliki Partinoudi
EDUC 957 M1 17038 Collab Models:Teach Learn Lead HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 4:01pm - 7:00pm PANDRA P367
20 Cynthia Stacy-Sevigny
EDUC 958 1ON 13573 Analysis of Teaching & Learn ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ian Hanley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 502 M1 13828 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
3 Lauren Short
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ESCI 410 1HY 14450 Earth Hazards PS, HYBR, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 11:40am - 1:00pm JAMS 244
25 Sarah Miller
ESCI 410 2HY 15046 Earth Hazards PS, HYBR, EUNH, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 10:10am - 11:30am JAMS 244
25 Sarah Miller
ET 401 M1 15792 Introduction to 3D Printing HYBR, EUNH, ETS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
11 Donald Plante
ET 401 M2 17408 Introduction to 3D Printing HYBR, EUNH, ETS 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
13 Donald Plante
Instructor permission required.
ET 625 M1 13829 Technical Communications WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
7 Lauren Short
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502, ENGL 502H
FREN 503 1ON 15162 Intermediate French I WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Divisha Chummun Leader
Equivalent(s): FREN 503H, FREN 585
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
GEN 711 LM1 15846 Genomics & Bioinformatics Lab SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 0.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): BCHM 711, GEN 711W, MICR 711
GEN 711 M1 15845 Genomics and Bioinformatics ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sarah Prescott
Equivalent(s): BCHM 711, GEN 711W, MICR 711
GEOG 540 1ON 15550 Geography of the Middle East WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Alasdair Drysdale
GEOG 540 2ON 16581 Geography of the Middle East WC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Alasdair Drysdale
GRAD 900 M1 14970 Master's Continuing Research ONLO, EUNH 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Maeve Dion
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
HHS 798 1ON 16472 Spc Top/Intro to Telehealth ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Kelsey Boucher
HHS 798 2ON 16484 Spc Top/Intro to Telehealth ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Pamela Kallmerten
HHS 898 1ON 16473 Spc Top/Intro to Telehealth ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Kelsey Boucher
HLS 415 M1 14306 Corporate Security SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MW 12:41pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
25 Anthony Schilling
HLS 455 1SY 14511 Introduction to Cybersecurity SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm HS G34
35 David Ramsay
HLS 455 M1 14304 Introduction to Cybersecurity SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
M 5:41pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 David Ramsay
HLS 480 M1 14303 Professional Skills in HLS ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Macpherson
HLS 510 1SY 14967 Emergency Management SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
T 5:40pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G89
25 Paul Dean
HLS 510 M1 14307 Emergency Management SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
T 5:41pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 Paul Dean
HLS 515 1SY 14964 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 Emily Rice
HLS 515 M1 14955 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 5:41pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P347
22 Emily Rice
HLS 520 1SY 17136 Law and Policy SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
R 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 Emily Rice
HLS 520 M1 17131 Law and Policy HYBR, EUNH 4.0
R 5:41pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P505
18 Emily Rice
HLS 540 M1 17185 Prevention/Detection of Fraud ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Yvette Lazdowski
Equivalent(s): BUS 460
HLS 580 1SY 14963 Environmental Security SYNC, ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am POLICE 103
25 James Ramsay
HLS 580 M1 14309 Environmental Security SYNC, ONLO, EUNH, ETS 4.0
MW 9:41am - 11:00am ONLINE
25 James Ramsay
HLS 630 1SY 17137 Sports/Large Event Security SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
12 Anthony Schilling
HLS 630 M1 17132 Sports/Large Event Security HYBR, EUNH 4.0
W 5:41pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P361
12 Anthony Schilling
HLS 650 M1 17130 Intelligence Systems ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Andrew Macpherson
HPE 653B 1HY 16894 Biomechanics of Human Movement HYBR, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm NHH G37
20 Ronald Croce
Equivalent(s): KIN 653B
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 702 1ON 16966 Health Content and Youth Risk ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 702 2ON 16967 Health Content and Youth Risk ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
KIN 505 1ON 14180 Activity, Injuries and Disease ONLO, EUNH, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 John Miller
KIN 802 1ON 14672 Health Content & Risk Behavior ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Holly Alperin
LBC 905 1ON 17432 Blockchain Cryptocurrency Law ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Tonya M. Evans
LBS 932 1ON 16010 Personal Income Taxation ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Beverly Moran
LCR 921 1ON 13978 Human Trafficking I ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Keeli Sorensen
LCR 923 1ON 13411 International Legal Research ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Alison Shea
LCR 925 1ON 13979 Comparative Crimnl Just Sytems ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Reichel
LCR 927 1ON 13977 Piracy and Terrorism ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Raha Wala
LCR 929 1ON 15153 Capstone Research Project ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
3 Albert Scherr
LIP 944 1ON 13951 Fund of Intellectual Property ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jiarui Liu
LIP 954 1ON 13443 Patent Law ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kevin Carroll
LIP 961 1ON 13431 Patent Practice & Procedure I ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kristina Grasso
LSK 919 09 17440 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Anna Elbroch
MATH 737 1ON 13903 Stat Methods for QI & Design ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 Philip Ramsey
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 739 1SY 10247 Applied Regression Analysis WRIT, SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
30 Michelle Capozzoli
Prerequisite(s):MATH 736 and MATH 762
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 740 1ON 12311 Design of Experiments I ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Philip Ramsey
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 755 1SY 10912 Probability with Applications SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Linyuan Li
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 759 1ON 15534 Introduction to the R Software ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ernst Linder
MATH 835 1SY 10973 Statistical Mthds for Research SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
35 Ernst Linder
MATH 837 1ON 13904 Stat Methods for QI & Design ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Philip Ramsey
MATH 837 2ON 14454 Stat Methods for QI & Design ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 839 1SY 10309 Applied Regression Analysis SYNC, HYBR, EUNH 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
15 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 840 1ON 12312 Design of Experiments I ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 855 1SY 10931 Probability with Applications SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 859 1ON 15535 Introduction to the R software ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 941 1SY 16770 Bayesian Statistics SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
NURS 702 1ON 17289 Child Health Nursing ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Patricia Puccilli
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NURS 620
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 711 1ON 12724 Clin Judgment Complex Ill ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
71 Elizabeth Evans
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 794 1HY 17290 Spc Top/Basic Arrhythmias HYBR, EUNH 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 9:10am - 1:00pm KEND 106
W 9:10am - 1:00pm HEW 221
R 3:10pm - 7:00pm MORR 204
30 Eileen Hollis
NURS 797W 1HY 15486 Honors Thesis WRIT, HYBR, HONR, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 11:10am - 12:30pm HEW 309
15 Gene Harkless
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NURS 797
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 894 1ON 15997 Spc Top/Healthcare Financ Mgmt ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Donna Pelletier
NURS 899 1ON 11499 Master's Thesis ONLO, EUNH 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Pamela Dinapoli
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
NURS 908 1ON 10494 Adv Pathophysiology ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jeffrey Eaton
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 908 2ON 11523 Adv Pathophysiology ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jeffrey Eaton
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 937 1HY 10576 Primary Care of Families II HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 9:10am - 12:00pm HEW 309
13 Christina Ferreri
Co-Requisite: NURS 938
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 938 1ON 10577 Pract/Primary Care Families II ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Donna Pelletier
Co-Requisite: NURS 937
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 938 2ON 14694 Pract/Primary Care Families II ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
7 Elizabeth Harrison
Co-Requisite: NURS 937
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 939 1HY 12502 Sem Pract Prim Care Fam III HYBR, EUNH 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 262
15 Dayle Sharp
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 944 1ON 12729 Popul Hlth Prom & Risk Reduc ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Marcy Doyle
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 953 1ON 13254 Promoting Quality Management ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
36 Elizabeth Evans
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 955 1ON 17444 Practm/Adv Nursing Practice ONLO, EUNH 3.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Pamela Dinapoli
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: NURS 956
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 956 1ON 17445 Capstone Project Seminar ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Pamela Dinapoli
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: NURS 955
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
NURS 963 1ON 13894 Adv Clinical Epidemiology ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Lauryn Frost
Equivalent(s): NURS 951
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURSING
NURS 963 3ON 16964 Adv Clinical Epidemiology ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Gene Harkless
Equivalent(s): NURS 951
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 967 1ON 17452 Evidence Synthesis ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Donna Pelletier
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 970 1ON 14533 Clin Pract for Adv Prac Nurse ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Donna Pelletier
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 973 1ON 14508 Health Care Quality ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
14 Sarah Plante
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 975 1ON 15490 Psych Frameworks/Modalities ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Clint Emmett
Co-Requisite: NURS 976
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHNP PMC, NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 975 2ON 17423 Psych Frameworks/Modalities ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Margaret Shepard
Co-Requisite: NURS 976
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHNP PMC, NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 976 1ON 15491 Psych Mental Hlth NP Pract I ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Margaret Shepard
Co-Requisite: NURS 975
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHNP PMC, NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 976 2ON 16660 Psych Mental Hlth NP Pract I ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Christine Morris
Co-Requisite: NURS 975
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHNP PMC, NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 977 1ON 15492 Neurobio of Mental Disorders ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Margaret Shepard
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 977 2ON 17425 Neurobio of Mental Disorders ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 978 1ON 15493 Clinical Psychopharmacology ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Clint Emmett
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 978 2ON 17426 Clinical Psychopharmacology ONLO, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 980 1ON 14696 Doctoral Scholarly Project I ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Donna Pelletier
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 981 1ON 14697 Doctoral Scholarly Project II ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Donna Pelletier
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 982 1ON 15632 Doctoral Scholarly Project III ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Donna Pelletier
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 984 1ON 14698 Differ Dx/Mental Disorders ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Clint Emmett
Co-Requisite: NURS 985
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 985 1ON 14699 Psych Mental Hlth NP Pract II ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Margaret Shepard
Co-Requisite: NURS 984
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHO CERT
NURS 985 2ON 16659 Psych Mental Hlth NP Pract II ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Sara Robinson
Co-Requisite: NURS 984
Only listed majors in section: NURS PMHO CERT
NUTR 400 M1 13908 Nutrition Health & Well Being HYBR, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P302
30 Amy Donnelly
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 M2 13909 Nutrition Health & Well Being HYBR, EUNH, DLAB, BS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P302
30 Amy Donnelly
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 740 1HY 14932 Nutr for Children w/Spec Needs HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Gretchen Arnold
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
NUTR 840 1HY 17554 Nutr for Children w/Spc Needs HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gretchen Arnold
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Health & Human Services
OT 610 1HY 11701 Occupatn, Identity, Disability WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 109
20 Mary Cummings
OT 735 1HY 15591 AT for Comm and Cog HYBR, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 Therese Willkomm
OT 736 1HY 15592 AT and Vision and Hearing HYBR, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
5 Therese Willkomm
OT 835 1HY 15594 AT for Comm and Cog HYBR, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
25 Therese Willkomm
OT 836 1HY 15595 AT and Visual and Hearing HYBR, EUNH 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:30pm HEW 139
25 Therese Willkomm
OT 855 1ON 11526 Level II Fieldwork Discussion ONLO, EUNH 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Amy VanCamp
Co-Requisite: OT 854
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 888 1HY 15136 PAMS HYBR, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
25 Paul Bonzani
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 890 1HY 12744 OT and Sensory Integration HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 139
25 Shelley Mulligan
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 893 1ON 17361 Special Topics ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
PA 898F 1ON 17028 Seminar/Public Administration ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Eric Hangen
Equivalent(s): POLT 898F
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN EV, PUBLIC ADMN
PA 908A M1 17352 Capstone in Public Admin ONLO, EUNH 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Daniel Bromberg
Equivalent(s): POLT 908A
PAUL 670 1HY 17284 BiP:A/AdvancedExcel for Financ HYBR, EUNH 2.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
25 Susan Mattioni
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 670 2HY 17283 BiP:A/DOMO: Data Driven Dec HYBR, EUNH 2.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm STOKE 150
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Blake Woodward
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 680 5HY 17156 BiP:C/Productization & Seg HYBR, EUNH 2.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm STOKE 150
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Susan Mattioni
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
PHP 985A M1 17027 Spc Top/Population Health HYBR, EUNH 3.0
T 5:31pm - 9:30pm PANDRA P504
20 Rosemary Caron
POLT 520 1ON 17195 Politics, Justice, & Morality ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 William Nunnally
PS 402 M1 17328 Practical Politics SYNC, ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
T 6:01pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
20 Stephen Pimpare
Mutual Exclusion : POLT 402
PS 506 M1 17129 Civil Society & Public Policy SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
W 1:01pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
20 Kristen Woytonik
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PS 520 M1 16901 Global: Pols, Econ & Culture WC, SYNC, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
M 6:31pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
PS 595 M1 17313 Policy Research WRIT, SYNC, ONLO, INQ, EUNH 4.0
W 6:01pm - 7:30pm ONLINE
20 Stephen Pimpare
Mutual Exclusion : POLT 595
PSYC 402 1ON 16862 Statistics in Psychology QR, ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Carolyn Mebert
Equivalent(s): PSYC 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
PSYC 552 M1 17077 Social Psychology ONLO, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Dana Wohl
PSYC 713W 1HY 16858 Psychology of Consciousness WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 230
20 Kelly Peracchi
Equivalent(s): PSYC 713, PSYC 713H
PSYC 713W 2HY 16859 Psychology of Consciousness WRIT, HYBR, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 230
20 Kelly Peracchi
Equivalent(s): PSYC 713, PSYC 713H
RUSS 525 1ON 16517 Russia: Myth and Propaganda ONLO, HP, EUNH 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Arna Bronstein