Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 551 - 575 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 508 M1 52149 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P301
20 Suzanne Cooke
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 NL1 56878 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 120
10 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 NL2 56879 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 120
10 Steffen Poltak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 560 01 51944 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Adele Marone
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 53047 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Adele Marone
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51945 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
24 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51946 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
24 Adele Marone
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 602 01 52046 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 02 53455 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 01 53446 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
19 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 53447 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 03 53448 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 04 53449 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 635 01 54145 Prehospital Preceptorial 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Mary Katherine Lockwood
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BMS 640 01 51939 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
F 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 640 02 52430 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
F 1:10pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
BMS 641 01 51940 Phlebotomy Clinical Internship 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 641, MLS 650B
BMS 642 01 51941 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
32 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 02 53048 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
12 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
BMS 643 01 51942 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
24 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 643 02 51943 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 202
W 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 658 01 54043 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 220
25 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 02 54044 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 220
15 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
BMS 659 01 54045 Clinical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 658
Equivalent(s): MLS 654L, MLS 659
BMS 699 01 54862 Ind Study Biomedical Science 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
14 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 696, BMS 696W, BMS 699W