Timeroom: Spring 2019

Displaying 501 - 525 of 4411 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMCB 790 01 52060 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMCB 795 01 52059 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795W
BMCB 795W 01 52061 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795
BMCB 799 01 52062 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 799H 01 52063 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMS 407 01 52040 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 120
270 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 407 02 52041 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 120
270 Davida Margolin
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 503 01 55237 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MUB TH2
140 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 M1 55456 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Kaeley Chesney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 NL 55238 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MUB TH2
10 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 504 01 55239 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 02 55240 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 03 55241 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 04 55242 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 05 55245 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 06 55243 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 07 55244 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 LM1 55458 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P560
16 Keith Legro
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 508 01 51973 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 120
172 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:EXERC SCI, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED, KIN:OUTDR ED, KIN:PE PEDAGOGY, KIN:SPORT ST, KINESIOLOGY, NEURO:ANBEH LA, NEURO:ANIBE LSA, NEURO:INTEG LA, NEURO:INTEG LSA, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, OUTDOOR EDU, RMP:THERAP REC, SPORT STUDIES, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 02 51974 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 120
74 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
BMS 508 03 51972 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am SLS 120
260 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:EXERC SCI, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED, KIN:OUTDR ED, KIN:PE PEDAGOGY, KIN:SPORT ST, KINESIOLOGY, NEURO:ANBEH LA, NEURO:ANIBE LSA, NEURO:INTEG LA, NEURO:INTEG LSA, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, OUTDOOR EDU, RMP:THERAP REC, SPORT STUDIES, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 1HY 55353 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 508 L01 51975 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L02 51976 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627
BMS 508 L03 51977 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
21 Steffen Poltak
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 627